Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

HASTINGS - Saturday, April 17

Race 1 - Hes Earthmoving Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58)
40/1
3g dalghar (FR) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
2.5
Chase (2)
11/2
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
11/2
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
3.3
14/1
T: S Thompson & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (58)
14/1
3g playmaker (NZ) x rekohu delight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
4.1
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/4F
4g charm spirit (IRE) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.4
5/2
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
5/2
6
5.6
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
60/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
10.1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
8
12.1
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J Parkes (56)
30/1
3f contributer (IRE) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
15.1
25/1
T: M F Gardner
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
25/1
4g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
17.4
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
15/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x ms keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
22.4
60/1
T: M J Clark
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
60/1
4g rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
23.2
Kodak (5)
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x good reflections (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 2 - Civil Contr. Hawke's Bay-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.93
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Sensibility,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D J Miller
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
5/1
3f contributer (IRE) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.3
14/1
T: P N McKay
R: R H Schofer (57)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
4
4.6
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.1
Ask Pa (12)
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.2
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
3/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.7
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
11/2
9
13
Scutar (2)
12/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K R Hercock (59.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
10
14.8
20/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: M Mudhoo (55)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
22.3
30/1
T: H W Mathews
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
30/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Grochem 2yo (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:18.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
1/2F
2c shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
2
0.5
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: R H Schofer (56)
20/1
2g tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.5
Ivanka (9)
66/1
T: S Thompson & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (54)
66/1
2f vadamos (FR) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: D A Hirini (54)
9/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
50/1
2f vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56)
20/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x miss gucci (NZ) (makfi (GB))
8
7.5
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
40/1
2g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S J Macnab (54)
20/1
2f belardo (IRE) x our sweetheart (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: D G Bradley (54)
50/1
2f el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
10.3
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/1
2f el roca (AUS) x palace crown (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
13.8
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
2f belardo (IRE) x miss percy (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
13
14.6
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56)
16/1
2g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Farmlands (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
T: J W Richards
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
2/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Folk Dress, Tamarama, Terzo Millennio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
9/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.2
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
20/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
T: B D Revell
R: S O'Malley (58)
25/1
7g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.9
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
5/4F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
8
8.3
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L T Hemi (57)
16/1
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
13.6
10/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: R H Schofer (56)
10/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
Race 5 - Power Turf Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
5/1
4m per incanto (USA) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
10/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$350,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
3
1.1
30/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (53)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
1.5
11/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (60)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.6
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/4F
4m power (GB) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.1
15/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
15/1
7
2.2
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
2.7
9/2
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
9
4
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (54.5)
20/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
26.8
30/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: F W Lazet (53)
30/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x oingo star (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Race 6 - Vintech Poverty Bay Cup (Bm74) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:40.75
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: N P Bishara
R: M J Mc Nab (60.5)
15/2
7g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (58.5)
4/1F
5g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.6
8/1
T: Emma Davies
R: J Parkes (58)
8/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
1.9
Botti (4)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58)
9/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2
11/1
T: N P Bishara
R: D G Bradley (55)
11/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J M Fillmore (54)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
8/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
15/2
T: G & T Shaw
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
10
8
20/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
20/1
9g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
48.3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 7 - Power Farming Hawke's Bay Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:18.12
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: R H Schofer (58.5)
9/1
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Oforawesome, Our Big Mike,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
6/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
5.3
Yatima (7)
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
5/2F
6m savabeel (AUS) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.5
13/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
13/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
7
15/2
T: P M Goodwin
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
15/2
6g pierro (AUS) x stellaphyta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
8.3
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S M Mc Kay (53)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
8.4
16/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
16/1
8
8.9
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (58)
7/1
9
13.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L T Hemi (53)
30/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
10
16
50/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (53)
50/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
22
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S O'Malley (60)
30/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Bayleys Rural (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.24
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56)
5/4F
4m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
0.4
6/1
T: B D Revell
R: M Singh (54.5)
6/1
5m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: M A Warren
R: F W Lazet (55)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
6/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (58)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
30/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (56)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x suzy harris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.5
15/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
8
50/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
50/1
11
8.2
Bucky (8)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
6g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.4
20/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (60)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
13.7
11/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/1
5m redwood (GB) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.