Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

HASTINGS - Wednesday, March 2

Race 1 - Per Incanto Champ. Sire (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Orlov
56  - 5/1
R: W F Pinn
T: D & E Haworth
4g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diamond Thief,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Brahma Sunset
55.5  - 4/1
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
5m darci brahma (NZ) x southern sunset (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1
3. Scutar
57  - 4/1
R: L J Allpress
T: S J Wilson
6g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
4
4.3
1. Dionysus
59.5  - 9/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: R James & R Wellwood
4g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
5.3
4. Mogador
56.5  - 4/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
4g proisir (AUS) x essaouira (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
7.1
6. Jane O'
52  - 11/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
6m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
7.5
7. Five Fortune (AUS)
54  - 25/1
R: R J Hannam
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
Race 2 - Time Test 3 Runners Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4. Lingjun Xiongfeng (AUS)
58  - 13/2
R: T Yanagida
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
Winning siblings: The Tapster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Amy Feng
2
2.5
8. Matinee
56.5  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: K R Hercock
6m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.3
3. Polar Blast
58  - 10/1
R: M Cameron
T: J G Bary
3g the bold one (NZ) x valgrey (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.5
7. Double O' Seven
58  - 8/1
R: L G Innes
T: A W Pike
3c belardo (IRE) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
10.3
9. Elite
55.5  - 4/1
R: W F Pinn
T: D & E Haworth
4m per incanto (USA) x alchemy's flight (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
10.5
6. Weneedashock
57  - 9/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
12.5
5. Congo
58  - 12/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: Ms D Guy
3g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
13.3
1. Do The Maths
58.5  - 40/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M F Gardner
5g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
16.6
11. Bloom
56  - 7/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3f tivaci (AUS) x rosehip (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
20.4
2. Countryman
57.5  - 100/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: B B Beatson
4g shocking (AUS) x ode (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
61.9
10. Opal Spirit
56.5  - 60/1
R: R J Hannam
T: A J Dravitzki
4m complacent (AUS) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 3 - Team La Pick Lot 748 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3. Ragamuffin
55  - 11/2
R: N S Parmar
T: J W Richards
3g belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
6. Pisco Sour (AUS)
56  - 7/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J W Richards
3f i am invincible (AUS) x refreshing (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park, Mangatawhiri, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
3
0.2
7. Thatsmorelikeit
56  - 9/2
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
3f showcasing (GB) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr C Cole
4
3.7
9. Patriarca
55  - 13/4
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
1. Pyramus
58.5  - 9/2
R: K Asano
T: A W Pike
4g swiss ace (AUS) x royal descent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.4
4. Pay Wave
58  - 20/1
R: R J Hannam
T: F W Pratt
3g ocean park (NZ) x promise to pay (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
8.7
5. The Jungle King
58  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: Ms V Wilson
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x viva roma (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 4 - Cat's Karaka Pick Lot 148-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. London Point
56  - 3/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: S A Sharrock
3f pins (AUS) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: LONDON EXPRESS, Charming Diamond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$18,000
2
2.8
5. Dragon Biscuit (AUS)
58  - 13/4
R: T Yanagida
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $110,000
2
2.8
8. Matt Cain
54.5  - 14/1
R: F W Lazet
T: F W Pratt
8g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Tree Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
5. Dragon Biscuit (AUS)
58  - 13/4
R: T Yanagida
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
4
2.9
1. Bradman
58.5  - 4/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: R J Bergerson
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.7
7. Secret Show
58  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: S B Marsh
4g showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
5.1
3. Brian Lamont
58  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: W P Hillis
4g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
6. Rum
58  - 7/1
R: B E Grylls
T: F P Campbell
8
6.6
9. Anneliese
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
3f vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
7.4
2. Yossarian
58.5  - 30/1
R: W F Pinn
T: P & T Ebbett
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Sam's Karaka Pick Lot 117 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Mohawk Brave (AUS)
55.5  - 15/8
R: N S Parmar
T: J W Richards
Winning siblings: Enzina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
4. Per Inaway
56.5  - 7/4F
R: K Asano
T: S A Sharrock
3f per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$5,500
3
4
2. Sophisticardo
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: J W Richards
3g burgundy (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5
5. Novashow
56.5  - 6/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3f showcasing (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
8. Korubela Miss
55.5  - 12/1
R: T Yanagida
T: J G Bary
3f belardo (IRE) x miss percy (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
6
7
9. Myrtle Creek
55.5  - 16/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f ocean park (NZ) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
15.5
7. Reine D'Amour
54.5  - 25/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Latta
3f el roca (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Timetest's Pick Lot 448 (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. No Time To Jazz
51.5  - 4/1
R: F W Lazet
T: Ms P D Holden
5m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hesalljazz, Shesalljazz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7. King Farouk
55  - 12/1
R: S J Macnab
T: J W Bridge
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
3
2.1
5. Shezzacatch
56  - 11/8F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
4m savabeel (AUS) x elusive nature (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
4. Puke Park
56.5  - 6/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
4g ocean park (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.6
2. Jewel Of Patch (AUS)
59  - 9/1
R: D L Turner
T: H T Gillies
7g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.4
3. Mahoe
57.5  - 14/1
R: D G Bradley
T: K Gray
4g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
8.2
1. Magic Incanto
60  - 10/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: F W Pratt
9m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
9.7
6. Petrachor
55.5  - 8/1
R: L J Allpress
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
6m redwood (GB) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Little Avondale Lowland Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.40
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
1. Self Obsession
56.5  - 1/2F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J W Richards
3f shocking (AUS) x mawaakib (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Generation Gap,
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
4. One Dream One Soul
56.5  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
3
2.8
2. Flash Mary
56.5  - 12/1
R: M Cameron
T: Debbie Sweeney
3f el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Daniel Nakhle
4
3.6
6. Aspen Colorado
56.5  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f proisir (AUS) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
5.9
10. Illicit Miss (AUS)
56.5  - 12/1
R: J Parkes
T: J W Richards
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
6.7
11. Another Bella
56.5  - 66/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: Ms D Guy
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x ava (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
8.7
5. Love Letter
56.5  - 8/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
3f wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
8.9
8. Set In Stone
56.5  - 60/1
R: D L Turner
T: Team Rogerson
3f el roca (AUS) x paxos (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
13.2
3. Superette
56.5  - 8/1
R: L G Innes
T: S B Marsh
3f vadamos (FR) x cabasso (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
16.7
9. Prioress
56.5  - 66/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms L Latta
3f proisir (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
16.9
7. Great Plains
56.5  - 50/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Team Rogerson
3f tarzino (NZ) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Per Incanto's Lot 330 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Blissful Belle
56.5  - 11/4
R: L J Allpress
T: J G Bary
3f belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8. Sacred Pearl
56.5  - 12/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
2. Extortion
59  - 10/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
4g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
2.6
1. Whangaehu
59  - 11/8F
R: S J Macnab
T: W J Thurlow
3g proisir (AUS) x pinot grieve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.1
7. Catwalk Girl
56.5  - 6/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5m per incanto (USA) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.1
3. Swish Az
58  - 20/1
R: D L Turner
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
7m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
7
7.6
10. Happy Tav
55  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: K Gray
6m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.6
12. One To Die For
54  - 100/1
R: K R Hercock
T: K Gray
9
10.6
11. Horlistic
53  - 30/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
6m dalghar (FR) x whiritoa bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11
4. Red 'n' Surf
58  - 50/1
R: J Parkes
T: Ms V Wilson
5g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
11
11.1
5. Tobias
57.5  - 50/1
R: R J Hannam
T: A J Dravitzki
4g complacent (AUS) x zabolta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
14.6
9. Truly
56.5  - 30/1
R: B E Grylls
T: F P Campbell
4m the bold one (NZ) x lamar (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.