Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

HASTINGS - Monday, June 6

Race 1 - Three Wise Birds Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:00.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2. Nedwin
69  - 9/4F
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Darwin, Testwin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7. Obrigado
68  - 3/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
7g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
7.6
6. Kajino
69  - 15/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms D C Kennedy
7g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
8.4
3. Tahuroa Height
66  - 11/1
R: K M Joyce
T: S Ralph
6g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
16.9
1. Elusive Ace
69  - 10/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: D M O'Leary
7g swiss ace (AUS) x notawordtomary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
99
5. Devoted
68  - 6/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: M W Walker
4g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
8. La Favorita
64  - 50/1
R: P J Matthews
T: A J Smith
5m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
99
9. Princess Jenni
64  - 40/1
R: Adam Roustoby
T: Ms G Temperton
7m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
99
10. Songsungblu
67  - 20/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
99
4. Abu Dhabi
69  - 8/1
R: A N Kuru
T: S & E Clotworthy
6g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
Race 2 - The Cossack Champion Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:03.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. Motivation
69  - 10/9F
R: A N Kuru
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
Winning siblings: Reputation, United Kingdom,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $195,000
2
2.3
9. Mrs Twinkletoes
67  - 20/1
R: E J Farr
T: T G Autridge
7m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $1,000
3
5.3
5. Busybeingfabulous
69  - 11/1
R: S H Fannin
T: M K Oulaghan
6g fabulous (NZ) x josephine (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
7.1
7. Noess
69  - 14/1
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
11.6
1. Quaff
66  - 5/1
R: S O'Malley
T: J R Wheeler
7g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
17.1
6. Hugh Glass (AUS)
69  - 25/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S & E Clotworthy
5g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
4. Summer Monsoon (AUS)
68  - 15/4
R: M J Roustoby
T: M W Walker
7g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
99
8. Plushenko
68  - 11/1
R: D M Parker
T: G & T Shaw
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
99
2. Bullitt
69  - 30/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: S L Cameron
Race 3 - Ks Browne Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:47.80
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1. The Cossack
73  - 15/8F
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
Winning siblings: Catch And Release, Galileo Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
11.3
4. Chief Sequoyah
66  - 11/2
R: S O'Malley
T: J R Wheeler
7g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
3
16.6
3. Tommyra
66.5  - 9/2
R: S H Fannin
T: T G Autridge
10g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
20.4
5. Candy Cross
66  - 25/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: Ms G Temperton
8m st reims (NZ) x notcross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
29.7
8. Keyboard Warrior
66  - 66/1
R: Adam Roustoby
T: T J Chambers
9g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
44.7
6. English Gambler (AUS)
66  - 13/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms L Brennan
99
7. Ginger Too
66  - 7/1
R: A N Kuru
T: D R Wiles
5g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
99
2. Aigne
68  - 4/1
R: E J Farr
T: C R Isdale
9g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 4 - Flair Amateur (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Dictation
68.5  - 5/1F
R: L J Zydenbos
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
4g tavistock (NZ) x solo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock
2
1.5
11. Princess Ani
67  - 8/1
R: T J Mercer
T: M P Breslin
5m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
4.5
9. Al's Red Zed
67.5  - 20/1
R: A K Riddell
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g zed (NZ) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5
13. She's So Reliable
66.5  - 10/1
R: S P Mynott
T: J G Bary
4m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.3
2. Lochwinnoch
69.5  - 13/2
R: S K Macnab
T: K T Myers
5g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
6
6.8
1. Brucie
70  - 14/1
R: S I Malki
T: R M Connors
6g raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
7.8
8. Enchanted Elle
67.5  - 9/1
R: A Clapperton
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
17.8
6. Hail Damage
68  - 20/1
R: L G Phelan
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
9
21.6
3. Rodolfo
69.5  - 15/1
R: M Hill
T: S L Cameron
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x brooke (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
24.9
12. Nadeems Dream
66.5  - 7/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
5m nadeem (AUS) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
28.7
15. Oxygen
66.5  - 25/1
R: Sameer Mohammed
T: R C McKenzie
4g citi habit (NZ) x zazu (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
36
10. Echo Bay
67.5  - 15/1
R: L E Kennedy
T: K T Myers
6g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
42
7. Miss Sher Nan
68  - 20/1
R: V T Mason
T: M T Dixon
7m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
45.5
14. Jakki Sparrow
66.5  - 50/1
R: S Van Lierde
T: M Van Lierde
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x shezapearla (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
15
47.5
16. Sacred Delight
66.5  - 50/1
R: J R McIlroy
T: J R McIlroy
7m iffraaj (GB) x capacia (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
16
49.8
4. Maduro (AUS)
69  - 20/1
R: Adam Scott
T: M T Dixon
7g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Hawke's Bay R'day 2/7 Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:20.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. West Coast
69  - 5/4F
R: S H Fannin
T: M K Oulaghan
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
1. Donardo
69  - 8/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms L De Lautour
9g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
5.4
5. Locally Sauced
68  - 13/2
R: D M Parker
T: G & T Shaw
10g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
4
12.9
2. The Anarchist
69  - 9/2
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
7g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
5
33.9
6. Zinzan
66  - 10/1
R: S O'Malley
T: M H Brooks
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
36.2
7. Alfie Dee
69  - 25/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
11g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
38
4. Leica Warrior
69  - 7/1
R: A N Kuru
T: M Van Lierde
9g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
99
8. Meant To Be
66  - 66/1
R: Adam Roustoby
T: P & J Brosnan
7g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
99
9. Shocking Bill
69  - 12/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
6g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Ferguson Gold Cup Stpl (4000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:24.19
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2. No Tip
67.5  - 1/2F
R: S Phelan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4. Zamora
66  - 30/1
R: S O'Malley
T: B B Beatson
10g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Beatson Stables
3
10.8
7. Delegate
66  - 9/1
R: A N Kuru
T: S & E Clotworthy
9g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
4
11.8
5. Zedman
66  - 11/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: Ms D C Kennedy
9g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
16.8
8. Tittletattle
66  - 12/1
R: D M Parker
T: D F Cunningham
9m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
18.1
6. Tell Me More
66  - 20/1
R: E J Farr
T: D F Cunningham
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
7
29.4
1. Shamal
69.5  - 11/1
R: B R Lammas
T: K M Duncan
11g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
3. Pythagoras
66  - 20/1
R: S H Fannin
T: P & J Brosnan
9g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Owners And Breeders Assoc. Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.09
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Big Mike
59.5  - 13/8
R: K L Hannan
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
9g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: OUR BIG MIKE, Oforawesome,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5.5
3. Osaka
55  - 5/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
5g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
6.5
4. Red Hussar (AUS)
53  - 13/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
5g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: N Holland
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
32.5
2. Marietta Lane
53  - 13/4
R: W F Pinn
T: F J Auret
7m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 8 - Colliers Spring Carnival-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.00
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Kick On
59  - 8/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K T Myers
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Silverdale Chief
57  - 7/2
R: L J Allpress
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
4g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.7
3. Rua Rocks
53.5  - 11/4F
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C J Henderson
4g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
1.9
8. Subtle Point
56.5  - 9/1
R: C Dell
T: R G Allen
5g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
2
9. Facetime
54  - 11/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: D & E Haworth
6
2.3
12. Speed Call
54  - 60/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Nickalls
7g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.8
11. White Lightning
53.5  - 10/1
R: W F Pinn
T: F J Auret
4m reliable man (GB) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
9.1
4. Absolutely Maybe
57.5  - 10/1
R: S O'Malley
T: B E Newman
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.2
10. Far Site
55  - 14/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
5m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.2
2. Savanah Belle
58.5  - 16/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: F J Auret
6m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
11
6. Current Surge
52.5  - 10/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Andrew Forsman
4g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Pam Holden Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2. Jodelin Gal
59.5  - 6/1
R: L H Satherley
T: C J Henderson
5m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: BANKERS CHOICE, In Fiore,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5. Dawn Parade (AUS)
55.5  - 11/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock International
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Harvey Park
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: The Thoroughbred Trader
3
1.9
8. Scotch (AUS)
54  - 30/1
R: C Dell
T: C A Bambry
5g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
2.7
4. Old Town Road
57  - 5/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
4g el roca (AUS) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5
3. Manrico
55.5  - 25/1
R: Callum Jones
T: S Ralph
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
6. No Time To Jazz
51  - 9/2
R: F W Lazet
T: Ms P D Holden
5m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
7
1. Love For All (AUS)
60  - 8/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
4m love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
12.3
7. Raffle
54  - 9/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M P Breslin
4m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 10 - Livamol Classic On Sale-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Encierro
60  - 10/9F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Runner, Landry,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
3.3
11. Orleans Belle
56  - 8/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms K Fursdon
4m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
4.1
5. Splodge
58.5  - 16/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms L Latta
4
4.3
6. Liffey
58  - 8/1
R: S O'Malley
T: J Sweetensen
4m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
6.3
9. Lavita Vishvi
56.5  - 20/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J G Bary
4m savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.1
3. Last Resort
55.5  - 11/1
R: K L Chung
T: C R Isdale
3g astern (AUS) x no pushover (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.9
13. Up 'n' Gone
51.5  - 15/1
R: M J Sanson
T: T G Autridge
6g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
9.7
10. Roni
56.5  - 60/1
R: T L Newman
T: B E Newman
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
11.5
4. So Call Me
57  - 12/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K T Myers
4g sweynesse (AUS) x call me maybe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
20
2. Kamakaze
59  - 12/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P & J Brosnan
6g battle paint (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
20.8
12. Tauparae
55.5  - 40/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
4m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
25.1
7. Share Power
53.5  - 66/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: Ms D J Parry
4g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
26.1
8. Rum
53  - 25/1
R: L Sutherland
T: F P Campbell
* Nick figures are for Australasia.