Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

HASTINGS - Sunday, November 13

Race 1 - Centralines Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:15.31 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Malfurion
58  - 7/4F
R: R H Schofer
T: S H Fannin
5g pure champion (IRE) x katorie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2. Wilewink
58.5  - 4/1
R: J K Riddell
T: P W Lock
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
8. Briar
55.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: E G Lowry
5m sacred falls (NZ) x rosehip (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.1
11. Zoez Legacy
54.5  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: S H Fannin
5m zed (NZ) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
8.1
10. Lady Telena (AUS)
56.5  - 7/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: M T Dixon
5m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
11.1
7. Unfasten (AUS)
56.5  - 13/4
R: K R Hercock
T: E G Lowry
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
33.1
3. Bazooka
58.5  - 11/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: J W Bridge
5g burgundy (NZ) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
36.6
5. The Mammoth
58.5  - 30/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
6g playmaker (NZ) x chewing gum kate (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
9
36.8
12. Binika
56.5  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: C D Taylor
Race 2 - Farmers T'port/Hatuma Lime Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:20.14 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10. Family Ties
54.5  - 7/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
3f contributer (IRE) x glamazon (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
4. Cruz Missile
56.5  - 5/1
R: W F Pinn
T: S B Marsh
3g savabeel (AUS) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$55,000
3
1
8. Rockburn
57.5  - 11/1
R: D L Turner
T: J G Bary
3g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.2
1. Keenasabean
57.5  - 6/1
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
3g darci brahma (NZ) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
5
1.3
7. Mr Bully Tee
57.5  - 30/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
3g complacent (AUS) x brigantine (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
3.3
12. Asterial
55.5  - 8/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S & K Alexander
7
4.3
9. Bellano
55.5  - 5/2F
R: L J Allpress
T: P S Richards
3f savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.7
3. Valinor
55.5  - 16/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: R J Bergerson
3g telperion (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.7
2. Sagacious
57.5  - 11/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M G Forbes
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x sensibility (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.7
15. Courvoisier
55.5  - 40/1
R: M K Hudson
T: L W Somervell
3f proisir (AUS) x wine'nsoda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Bayleys/Best Travel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.12 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Astron
58.5  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
4g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Dashper, Makfly, Project,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3. Graeme John
58.5  - 4/1F
R: K Asano
T: S L Brown
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
0.9
4. Roadster
58.5  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: B E Newman
4
4.2
17. Ravenna Rose
56.5  - 66/1
R: M K Hudson
T: F W Pratt & C Johnson
4m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.4
8. Hautapu
55.5  - 40/1
R: M J Sanson
T: D M O'Leary
7g redwood (GB) x river chant (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.7
2. Gohugo
58.5  - 5/1
R: K R Hercock
T: E G Lowry
4g per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
5.9
9. Red Quest (AUS)
57.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: F J Auret
4g domesday (AUS) x gwenth jean (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.2
14. Belladonna
56.5  - 9/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Andrew Forsman
4m snitzel (AUS) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
13. Elite
56.5  - 5/1
R: L J Allpress
T: D R Haworth
5m per incanto (USA) x alchemy's flight (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
11.4
16. Blue Bay
55  - 50/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: A W Pike
3f preferment (NZ) x sea spray (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
11
11.8
7. Do The Maths
58.5  - 40/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
6g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
12.8
12. Victorian Charm
57  - 11/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g charm spirit (IRE) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
14.3
10. Checkpoint Charlie
56.5  - 80/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
14.8
15. Perfect Posy
55  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: B E Newman
5m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
15
23.8
6. Asperitas
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
4g shooting to win (AUS) x sehaab (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
16
35.3
11. Chance
57  - 50/1
R: D L Turner
T: J G Bary
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x our secret lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Awassi (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.34 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Podium
57  - 4/1
R: K R Hercock
T: E G Lowry
4m ocean park (NZ) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
1. The Stoney One (AUS)
57  - 11/8F
R: L Sutherland
T: E G Lowry
4g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Game Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
4.8
6. Dimaggio
57  - 6/1
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
3g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
4.9
7. Patton
57  - 15/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: A W Pike
3c shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
5.1
9. Perfectsister
55  - 7/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G R Vile
4m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
6
5.2
3. British Royalty
57  - 12/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: Peter Didham
5m vespa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
8. Hayate
56  - 7/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M W Walker
4m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
8
10.8
2. Free Bee
57  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
4m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Ground Works Plus Chb Cup-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.10 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Mochatini (AUS)
54  - 9/1
R: W F Pinn
T: F J Auret
4m your song (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
0.4
3. Bradman
57.5  - 3/1
R: K Asano
T: R J Bergerson
5g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
1.2
2. Maison Roxanne
56.5  - 9/2
R: L Sutherland
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
7m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.2
9. Hydroexpress
54  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: G R Vile
6m shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
2.6
8. Cadeau
54  - 6/1
R: C J Grylls
T: C W Cole
5m zacinto (GB) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.1
4. Geezas George
53.5  - 16/1
R: L Kauri
T: C N Davis
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
10.4
5. Roconono (AUS)
56  - 11/4F
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
4g no nay never (USA) x roc' da floor (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
12.7
7. No Time To Jazz
55  - 13/2
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms P D Holden
6m swiss ace (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 6 - Chb Ram Breeders Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.75 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. The Belvoir
58.5  - 6/1
R: J K Riddell
T: B B Beatson
6g poet's voice (GB) x almasa (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
2
1
8. Moonlight Hustler
56.5  - 13/2
R: K R Hercock
T: K R Hercock
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.4
3. Script
55.5  - 13/2
R: L Sutherland
T: C Connors
4g wrote (IRE) x desiree (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Burgoyne Bloodstock
4
2.2
9. Ardour
56.5  - 12/1
R: T L Newman
T: C W Cole
4m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3.5
4. Belles Big Boy
58.5  - 30/1
R: D L Turner
T: Ms S Dougan
5g giant's steps (ARG) x unbelieveabelle (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
3.6
10. Secret Falls
56.5  - 20/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms P D Holden
4m sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.7
7. Tidal Force
57  - 2/1F
R: V A Colgan
T: A W Pike
3g darci brahma (NZ) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
3.8
11. She's Patsy
56.5  - 11/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: M T Dixon
5m per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
8.3
5. Heartstopper
57.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: E G Lowry
6g niagara (AUS) x all in grace (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
11.3
6. Zackery
58  - 20/1
R: R H Schofer
T: M N Eales
4g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
14.6
12. Kaluanui
56.5  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms V Wilson
5m sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
16.4
17. C'mon Eileen
54.5  - 50/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: F P Campbell
4m tarzino (NZ) x kaybebe (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
13
18.2
14. Lady Hika
55  - 11/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Andrew Forsman
3f iffraaj (GB) x fiendish (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Affco Nz Waipukurau Cup (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.22 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9. Lilly Laguna
55  - 40/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: J G Bary
5m rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. La Flora Belle
56.5  - 13/4
R: L J Allpress
T: M W Walker
5m iffraaj (GB) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.7
8. One Dream One Soul
53.5  - 6/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: L W Somervell
4
3.5
6. Unusual Countess
55  - 4/1
R: W F Pinn
T: F J Auret
5
3.9
7. El Nymph
55  - 30/1
R: L Douglas
T: N & T Elliott
6m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
6
4
2. Orlov
59  - 11/2
R: K Asano
T: D R Haworth
5g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
7
5.3
10. Blissful Belle
54.5  - 3/1F
R: W B Kennedy
T: J G Bary
4m belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
8.3
5. Scutar
56.5  - 16/1
R: M K Hudson
T: S J Wilson
7g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
9
8.5
11. Farrenc
54.5  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S & K Alexander
4m dalghar (FR) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
10
12.8
1. Lincoln Star
59  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
8g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Cr Grace Ltd (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.51 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Fablue
58  - 7/2
R: C J Grylls
T: B E Newman
4m fabulous (NZ) x ruby woo (NZ) (red giant (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11. Vidiano (AUS)
56  - 7/1
R: M K Hudson
T: S J Wilson
5m pierro (AUS) x bulle de champagne (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
1.8
13. Canucia
52  - 15/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: R J Bergerson
6m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2.6
1. Splodge
59  - 3/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Latta
5
2.8
10. Hesacitiboy
54.5  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: P & T Ebbett
6g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.1
12. Oceanides
52  - 11/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
5m ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.1
3. Rip Wheeler
58.5  - 5/2F
R: J K Riddell
T: S J Wilson
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x medieval queen (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
14.4
9. Red 'n' Surf
57  - 11/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms V Wilson
6g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
Race 9 - Thank You Michael Ormsby Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:38.90 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Dawn Jessie
53  - 7/2
R: E A Bragg
T: P W Lock
8m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
12. Llanacord
54  - 16/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S Nickalls
5m contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KE Hopson
3
4.8
2. Platinum Invador
61  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
7g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
5
11. Tamahine
54  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms G Temperton
6m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
7
14. Bellacontte
54  - 8/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
4m burgundy (NZ) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
8.3
3. Hunta Pence
59.5  - 25/1
R: R H Schofer
T: F P Campbell
7
9.6
9. Toms
52.5  - 25/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: D R Haworth
9g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
12.1
13. Kelly Coe
54  - 15/4
R: C J Grylls
T: A J Meadows
5m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
12.9
4. Vigor Winner (AUS)
60.5  - 7/2F
R: D L Turner
T: Ms L Brennan
7g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
16.2
8. Langkawi
55  - 11/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
7g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 10 - Waipukurau Trainers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.97 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Sergio
54.5  - 2/1F
R: C J Grylls
T: C A Bambry
5g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: WINDSOR, Murless, Queen Kamada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
3. Cavallo Veloce
58  - 5/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
7g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
3.6
4. Colorado Star
55  - 15/4
R: L Sutherland
T: M P Breslin
7g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.4
7. Pull No Punches
54  - 3/1
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
5g burgundy (NZ) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.2
5. Love For All (AUS)
54.5  - 9/2
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
5m love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
12
12. Kapinos
52  - 14/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: R J Bergerson
7g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.