Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 20
Pukekohe Park

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Colliers Commercial Hawke's Bay (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.86
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x all in bluff (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: All In Echoes,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55)
4/1
5g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr PD Stopforth
3
2.8
13/2
T: M N Eales
R: Joe Doyle (55)
13/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
3.8
Bosch (3)
4/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: S C Spratt (58)
4/1
5g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2F
T: T J Miller
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/2F
6g redwood (GB) x pace setter (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
8/1
6m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: N S Parmar (55)
15/2
6g sweynesse (AUS) x call me maybe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
8.5
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
12/1
6m rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9
12/1
T: A J Meadows
R: L Sutherland (56)
12/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
12.3
50/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: K L Chung (51)
50/1
7g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
Race 2 - Hastings - Heart Of Hawke's Bay (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (58.5)
9/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fortunate Son,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.4
Gohugo (4)
7/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K R Hercock (59)
7/1
5g per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
1.2
Infer (5)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
30/1
4
1.3
9/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
Sefton (11)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x donna beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.8
5/2F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/2F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
2.1
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: K L Chung (57)
25/1
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
2.2
40/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: E H Nicholas (53)
40/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x only if (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
3.2
12/1
T: E G Lowry
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
10
3.5
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Parkes (58)
20/1
6g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
3.8
Farrenc (8)
16/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
5m dalghar (FR) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
12
4
9/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: V A Colgan (59)
9/1
13
5.3
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: L Douglas (56.5)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
14
6.8
20/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
20/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 3 - Remember 'Jooky' (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.79
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
10/1
T: E G Lowry
R: C J Grylls (59)
10/1
Winning siblings: CHARMS STAR,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
4/1F
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
3
1.6
Don Pauly (11)
25/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: J Parkes (59)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
3.4
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (60)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
T: F P Campbell
R: L Douglas (58.5)
11/1
4g super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
4
Supercell (19)
30/1
T: J W Bridge
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Joe Doyle (58)
20/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
4.6
66/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
66/1
5g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
10
4.7
Pepeha (5)
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (56.5)
13/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x introduction (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
11
5.5
Pizzazz (15)
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
5m vadamos (FR) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
12
5.8
Giacomo (8)
16/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: N S Parmar (57)
16/1
5g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.6
Agera (6)
4/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
4/1F
4g complacent (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
8.9
12/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
15
9.2
Mckhan (4)
8/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K R Hercock (59.5)
8/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x carnavalito (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
Race 4 - J Swap Stockfoods Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (55)
9/2
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: L Sutherland (55)
40/1
5h super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.7
Kenobi (6)
30/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.9
Momosa (5)
50/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
50/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x five tarts (NZ) (danfive (AUS))
6
3.3
7/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Joe Doyle (56)
7/1
4m savile row (NZ) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (57)
25/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.5
Spencer (2)
4/1F
T: E R Hocquard
R: J Parkes (58)
4/1F
4g derryn (AUS) x darcistar (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
6.3
Pegau (13)
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: W B Kennedy (55)
16/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
6.6
9/2
T: E G Lowry
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/2
4g time test (GB) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7
Maldini (7)
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
7/1
4h tarzino (NZ) x cristallo rosso (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7.8
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: K L Chung (54)
30/1
5g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
9.1
66/1
T: G C McKay
R: E H Nicholas (56)
66/1
7g burgundy (NZ) x squall (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - El Roca - Sir Colin Meads Trophy (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.05
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
9/10F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Mac Kalhoun, Syd's Coin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr B Xantos
2
2.3
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
7/1
3g so you think (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
2.8
Rezeki (10)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
3g ardrossan (AUS) x o'misty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
4
3.2
Codigo (4)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
8/1
3g ardrossan (AUS) x sophia magia (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
4
11/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
11/4
3c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (57)
40/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: Joe Doyle (57)
30/1
3c u s navy flag (USA) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
8.4
66/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (57)
66/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x deedee panache (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
8.9
20/1
T: B J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
10
9.4
66/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57)
66/1
3g belardo (IRE) x party lights (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.37
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (58)
11/2
6m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Valentino,
This nick: 226 runners; 161 winners; 32 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
12/1
T: E G Lowry
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Game Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
1.5
40/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: J Kamaruddin (59.5)
40/1
7m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
4
1.6
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
16/1
4m churchill (IRE) x fond du coeur (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
5/1
4h pride of dubai (AUS) x hikaya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.1
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (56)
16/1
5m belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
2.4
4/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
4/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
3.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K L Chung (60.5)
25/1
9
3.6
Candle (16)
9/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K Asano (54.5)
9/1
5m super easy (NZ) x flare (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
4.4
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
15/2
5m sooboog (AUS) x duchess kate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
5.2
60/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
60/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.5
66/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
66/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: W B Kennedy (56)
20/1
5m power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
14
8
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (61)
60/1
15
9.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L Sutherland (56)
25/1
5m el roca (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
16
12.6
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: J Parkes (58.5)
20/1
6g showcasing (GB) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 7 - HBPB Thoroughbred Breeders Assn Gold Trail Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/2F
3f shamus award (AUS) x chaquinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Madam Cha Cha,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
11/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
11/2
3f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.8
Oneira (6)
15/2
T: C W Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/2
3f contributer (IRE) x sometyne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
1
14/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
14/1
5
1.4
Tootie (10)
60/1
T: R K Fleming
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
60/1
3f el roca (AUS) x princess michella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/1
7
3.2
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
10/1
3f impending (AUS) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.4
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
4.2
40/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
40/1
3f zacinto (GB) x cantina (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
10
4.7
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x symphonic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.1
Rosalita (14)
60/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
60/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x charli rose (NZ) (pierro (AUS))
12
6.4
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
100/1
13
15.7
Full Tilt (11)
50/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
50/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 8 - World's Best Sprinter - Lucky Sweynesse (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (60)
14/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mount Mawson, Southern Stock,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.2
20/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: E H Nicholas (53)
20/1
5m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
3
0.5
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
3/1
4h no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
0.8
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (60)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x lady tatia (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (57)
12/1
4m dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.4
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
5/1
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.7
Bold Iris (12)
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
30/1
6m the bold one (NZ) x aribasan (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
4.2
11/4F
T: G K Opie
R: O P Bosson (60)
11/4F
6g power (GB) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.7
50/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K L Chung (53.5)
50/1
8m per incanto (USA) x mint (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
20/1
11
5.8
30/1
T: M N Eales
R: Toni Davies (58)
30/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
12
9.8
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
4m wrote (IRE) x star amazing (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 9 - Westbury Stud Tarzino Trophy (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
Skew Wiff (16)
9/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
9/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x starvoia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (59)
5/1
7g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.4
Legarto (13)
2/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
2/1F
4m proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
4
2.2
60/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
60/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
25/1
7g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
150/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (57)
150/1
7m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.3
Pier (8)
16/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
16/1
4g proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
3.8
Aromatic (11)
40/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57)
40/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
4
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x queen margaret (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
10
5
13/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (57)
13/2
5m vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
5.2
Belclare (10)
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (57)
16/1
12
6.2
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (59)
40/1
6g zacinto (GB) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.3
Pennyweka (14)
30/1
T: J V Wallace
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
14
7.3
80/1
T: J C Pender
R: N S Parmar (59)
80/1
6g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
12.3
Brando (3)
50/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Parkes (59)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
16
23.8
40/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
40/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 10 - Livamol - International Animal Health Products Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.08
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Sagunto (11)
30/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: L J Allpress (54)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peskijen, Tyrannize, Wordofmouth,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
0.5
Monza (13)
11/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J Sanson (51)
11/1
6g rios (NZ) x rongonui (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
2.8
66/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
66/1
8g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2.9
80/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (54)
80/1
10g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
3.1
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
9/2
6
3.6
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
8/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
Chase (7)
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
30/1
7g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.3
Kick On (6)
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
12/1
6g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
12/1
5g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (61)
20/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.7
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: K L Chung (52)
20/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
6.9
50/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
8.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (54)
30/1
14
11.5
11/8F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
11/8F
5g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.