Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

HAWERA - Sunday, May 28

Race 1 - Hypnotize R-Opn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:07.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/4
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
3/4
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x vaguely famous (NZ) (famous star (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
19
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
2/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
34.5
6/6
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (62)
6/6
7g zabeel (NZ) x petite woman (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
4
42.5
5/3
T: G E Falconer
R: E J Farr (65)
5/3
9g traditionally (USA) x lady barrister (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
77.5
Colonia (10)
8/8
T: K T Myers
R: S Karnicnik (63)
8/8
5m don eduardo (NZ) x arica (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
100
Carlow (6)
4/5
T: K T Myers
R: C C Kennedy (62)
4/5
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x tudor era (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
100
7/7
T: K M Duncan
R: Stuart Higgins (62)
7/7
5g captain rio (GB) x swift encounter (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
300
1/1F
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
1/1F
9g ishiguru (USA) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 2 - Lowe Schollum & Jones Mdn Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:41.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S Phelan (68)
3/3
10g yamanin vital (NZ) x volucidate (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Max (8)
5/4
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
5/4
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vitique (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
6.5
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
2/2
5g sir percy (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Dr JA & Mrs DM Bowbyes
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd$32,500 Res$50,000
4
17.5
9/9
T: P M Kelly
R: W Gordon (66.5)
9/9
8g deputy governor (USA) x beach girl (NZ) (lord waverley (NZ))
5
29.5
8/8
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Karnicnik (68)
8/8
4g sufficient (NZ) x miss zoey (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
30.4
11/12
T: K M Duncan
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
11/12
5g st reims (NZ) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
37.1
Volacapri (13)
12/11
T: S Nickalls
R: H A McNeill (63)
12/11
6m viking ruler (AUS) x grovada (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
100
J'walke (7)
1/1F
T: K M Duncan
R: C J Price (65)
1/1F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x colourship (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
100
Cullister (11)
4/5
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (66)
4/5
100
6/7
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C M Studd (66)
6/7
8m no excuse needed (GB) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
100
10/10
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R S Cole (65)
10/10
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
500
7/6
T: M H Brooks
R: C C Kennedy (65)
7/6
4g raise the flag (GB) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Jumping Supporters R-Opn Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:41.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Guy Fox (7)
2/3
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (62)
2/3
4g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zed Em,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Yipson (5)
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: C C Kennedy (62)
4/4
7g gold centre (AUS) x yipsta (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
2.6
5/5
T: P Larmer
R: S Phelan (65)
5/5
11g bertolini (USA) x against the odds (NZ) (harbor prince (USA))
2006 NZB National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: MR P LARMER
4
10.9
6/6
T: G R Vile
R: C M Studd (67)
6/6
7g remind (USA) x ashley star (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
5
11
1/1F
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (67)
1/1F
8g shinko king (IRE) x just aggie (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
6
13.5
3/2
T: Anne Davies
R: G J Walsh (68.5)
3/2
100
7/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: R S Cole (65)
7/7
6g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 4 - Wheelers/Duncans Survived-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:33.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (67)
4/5
5g librettist (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek, The Big Opal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/6
T: H E Wilson
R: J Lupton (68)
6/6
5g st reims (NZ) x pay 'n' display (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.9
7/8
T: Anne Davies
R: S J Barlow (67.5)
7/8
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$13,000 Res$15,000
4
3.7
Mr Ink (8)
5/4
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: A Y Shin (68)
5/4
7g istidaad (USA) x sharpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
12.5
1/2F
T: J R Wheeler
R: L M Wheeler (70)
1/2F
6g istidaad (USA) x ruff diamond (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
13.3
Palacio (6)
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (68)
3/3
5m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
7
16.3
2/1
T: K T Myers
R: C E Myers (71)
2/1
5g keeper (AUS) x impulsive (AUS) (pillaster (USA))
8
19.8
8/7
T: K M Duncan
R: G K Duncan (68.5)
8/7
8m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
27.1
9/9
T: W J Thurlow
R: E J Thurlow (69.5)
9/9
8g zed (NZ) x premium star (NZ) (super gray (USA))
10
27.3
10/10
T: P S Nelson
R: M Frith (66.5)
10/10
10g viking ruler (AUS) x misty gleam (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.66
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Mialign (2)
5/7
T: R W Smerdon
R: A K Chan (55.5)
5/7
3f align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$600
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$600
2
0.1
10/11
T: A M Clement
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
10/11
5m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
2.4
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
1/2F
3f savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.4
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
9/9
3f red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.7
3/3
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D L Turner (57.5)
3/3
4m per incanto (USA) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
10.2
11/10
T: Ms J Millar
R: A B Collett (57.5)
11/10
7
10.7
7/8
T: Ms J Millar
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
7/8
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
11.7
Piriwai (5)
2/1
T: R and C Bothwell
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
2/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
16.8
Attimo (10)
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/4
3f per incanto (USA) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
17.4
6/6
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
6/6
11
21.6
Devi (7)
8/5
T: Ms S Rainford
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
8/5
4m darci brahma (NZ) x sachina (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Sandfords Livestock (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/6
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A B Collett (56)
7/6
5g guillotine (NZ) x heartwell (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Richie Rich, Tears To Glory,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Crusader Lodge
2
1.3
3/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (56.5)
3/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.7
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
1/1F
2015 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr KP Fung
4
4.2
4/4
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: D L Turner (60)
4/4
6g any suggestion (AUS) x etna court (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
4.3
5/5
T: G F Brick
R: A R Sharp (53)
5/5
5g spartacus (IRE) x lady anne (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.6
Kenya (8)
2/3
T: Emma Glasgow
R: C W Johnson (57)
2/3
4g thewayyouare (USA) x leeu (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.4
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: E J Farr (57.5)
8/8
8
7.5
Scusa (13)
6/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/7
5g no excuse needed (GB) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Seaver Cycles & Masport Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: G H Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
1/1F
4g brilliance (USA) x ally mcbeal (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Winning siblings: American Apparel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sea Star (15)
7/9
T: Ms R Hackett
R: M Cameron (58.5)
7/9
3
1.9
10/11
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
10/11
3f showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
3.9
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/5
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayyida (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
11.2
3/4
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (54.5)
3/4
4g sufficient (NZ) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
11.3
9/8
T: A M Clement
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
9/8
5g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
14.1
13/13
T: Ms G Temperton
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
13/13
5g zed (NZ) x loyal maid (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
8
15.6
2/3
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (56.5)
2/3
9
16.4
Savatag (3)
6/6
T: S J Wilson
R: D L Turner (58.5)
6/6
4g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
19.2
14/14
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
14/14
7m postponed (USA) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
20
11/10
T: Ms T Egan
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
11/10
6g thano (ARG) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
24.5
Macario (9)
4/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/2
4m duelled (AUS) x vivache (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
13
26.8
Provision (12)
8/7
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: A B Collett (56.5)
8/7
3f casino prince (AUS) x promethean (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
14
38.1
12/12
T: A M Clement
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
12/12
5m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 8 - Eltham Vet Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
5/5
3f ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2020 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rogerson Stables, Hamilton, NZ
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
4/4
3
0.5
Imran (3)
6/6
T: G F Brick
R: A B Collett (57.5)
6/6
3g align (AUS) x india star (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
7.5
Gata (5)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
1/1F
5
10
2/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
2/3
3g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
11.3
7/7
T: Ms J Millar
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
7/7
3f guillotine (NZ) x portobello road (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
12.1
3/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
3/2
3g keeper (AUS) x cerprized habit (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
30.9
8/9
T: W J Thurlow
R: D L Turner (55.5)
8/9
3f per incanto (USA) x figurina (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
32.7
9/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
9/8
3f showcasing (GB) x little tempest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Mack Transport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
1/1F
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x almuta wawho (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Big Ben (3)
4/4
T: Ms O Duffy
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
4/4
4g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
2/2
3f keeper (AUS) x estermate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Baker Racing
2019 MM National Broodmare Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rheinwood Pastoral Co/Mitchell Bstock (FBAA)
4
5.4
3/3
T: C L Dravitzki
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
3/3
4m per incanto (USA) x stadsmadad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
8.4
El Jodi (14)
10/10
T: Ms J Guilford
R: D L Turner (56.5)
10/10
5m el hermano (NZ) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
9.4
9/9
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/9
7g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
14.7
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/7
3g sun ruler (AUS) x justa cuddle (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
8
20.2
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/5
4g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
9
24.5
6/6
T: C D Cromarty
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
6/6
4m lucky unicorn (AUS) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
28.6
12/12
T: D F Cunningham
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
12/12
11
31.9
8/8
T: Emma Glasgow
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/8
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x mi dane (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
35.8
Kangaroo (15)
11/11
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (56.5)
11/11
5g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
44.5
13/13
T: D F Cunningham
R: A K Chan (56.5)
13/13
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x evergreen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.