Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

HAWERA - Sunday, May 26

Race 1 - Holdem Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
5/2
3g pins (AUS) x heineken lass (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
1.8
15/1
T: J Lupton
R: S O'Malley (55.5)
15/1
4g rios (NZ) x azapak (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (58.5)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: M Singh (54.5)
30/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
7
4.1
66/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
66/1
4g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
4.6
7/4F
T: I J Adams
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4F
3f bullbars (AUS) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
7.5
80/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
80/1
4m zed (NZ) x penticton (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: J A Baillie (57)
100/1
3f gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
10.8
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g battle paint (USA) x i predict a riot (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
14.1
20/1
T: D Ferguson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
13
14.9
50/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
4m zed (NZ) x desert gem (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
14
15.7
Nod (9)
16/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
3f zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Transag (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/2F
4g ocean park (NZ) x cherry express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J K Riddell (60)
4/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.5
7/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Parkes (59)
7/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (58.5)
6/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x stever house (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
6
2
15/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56)
15/1
4m niagara (AUS) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/1
3g per incanto (USA) x arica (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
T: R S Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
25/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x dana zeel (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
2.7
25/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x cassandra (NZ) (centro (NZ))
10
4.7
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (52)
66/1
5m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
12/1
4g redwood (GB) x tivoli (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
12
5.6
16/1
T: H G Marsh
R: C W Johnson (56)
16/1
9g patapan (USA) x hope (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
13
8.9
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (53)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
14
19.2
40/1
T: C D Gibson
R: S M McKay (56)
40/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Eltham Veterinary Serv. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
5g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Caithness Kid,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (58)
4/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
3.5
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
5m captain rio (GB) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
3.6
4/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
7/2F
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/2F
4m power (GB) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
6g brilliance (USA) x ally mcbeal (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
6.7
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (53)
20/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.9
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: S O'Malley (57)
10/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.7
40/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: J A Baillie (59)
40/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
13
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
13.8
25/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
25/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
13
14
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (58)
20/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
14
14.5
Devi (13)
40/1
T: S C Ellis
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x sachina (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/2
3f per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: R D Collett
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/11F
3f ferlax (NZ) x boston symphony (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
0.9
14/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
14/1
4
1.4
16/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (53.5)
16/1
5
2.2
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
66/1
3f power (GB) x snippets' miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: R J Myers (57.5)
30/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x vera's star (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
9.7
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11
66/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
66/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
11.5
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.5
Zareeba (14)
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57.5)
16/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
13
13
66/1
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
66/1
4m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
14
26.5
40/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S M McKay (57.5)
40/1
3f eighth wonder (NZ) x abstain (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - Silver Fern Farms Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/10F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Tinker, Le Dude,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
3
4.3
11/2
T: I J Adams
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/2
3f road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
6.1
5/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/2
3g bullbars (AUS) x strategic i am (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
7.9
25/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
3g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
6
9.2
9/1
T: Emma Davies
R: R H Schofer (53.5)
9/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
10.8
25/1
T: H N Auret
R: M Singh (55.5)
25/1
3g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
17.3
25/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
9
40.1
60/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
60/1
3f zacinto (GB) x alisara (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
12/1
3f redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Painton,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (57.5)
11/1
4
0.6
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x the bod (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
0.9
10/1
T: H G Marsh
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
1.2
9/4F
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55.5)
9/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
7.7
5/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1
4m zed (NZ) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
9.7
9/1
T: G L Georgetti
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
9/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.5
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
24.8
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D J Danis (55.5)
100/1
5m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
11
25.6
60/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x xmas (NZ) (oregon (USA))
12
26.9
80/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
80/1
6m no excuse needed (GB) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
13
32.9
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
100/1
14
37.7
Sidebar (14)
25/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Uhlenberg Haulage Ltd (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.32
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Catwalk Girl, Sneakers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Rosetta (10)
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S T Collett (56)
14/1
5m pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.7
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
11/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
1
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
1.2
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
12/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.2
9/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M McKay (55.5)
9/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
4
13/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
13/4F
4g cape blanco (IRE) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
50/1
8g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
30/1
10
8.8
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D J Danis (53.5)
30/1
5m ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
9.8
15/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54)
15/1
5m showcasing (GB) x gypsy moth (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.6
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (59)
30/1
8g towkay (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
13
18.1
30/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: M Singh (55.5)
30/1
6g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Rich Hill Stud (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/8F
4m pierro (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspiring, Profound, Zimzala,
2
0.2
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr FT Richie
3
1.5
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58)
16/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x marina (NZ) (wharf (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
5
4.5
12/1
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (58)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
6
66/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
66/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x greyling (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: K T Myers
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
100/1
6m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.8
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54)
11/2
9
10.6
20/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
10
11.9
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
40/1
6m man of power (AUS) x miss strategy (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
13.4
60/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (56)
60/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
14.4
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
16.9
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S M McKay (58.5)
25/1
6h iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
26.2
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
4m makfi (GB) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.