Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 1
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 31
Arawa Park
Otaki
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge

HAWERA - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Sth Taranaki Clb Members Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
6g azamour (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Megablast, Zakalicious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: R J Myers (58.5)
25/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R H Schofer (55)
5/1
4
1
13/2
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
1.4
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
6
2.2
40/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
40/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
8.7
16/1
T: R M Connors
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
16/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
10.2
2/1F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
10.3
11/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
11/1
4g el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
12
17.8
11/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
11/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18.6
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
50/1
5g zed (NZ) x the kiss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
33.9
Denali (6)
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x perfect symbol (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 2 - Taranaki Steelformers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
16/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: Keen Contributer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
8/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
4/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/1
6
6.9
30/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
5m dalghar (FR) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
13.7
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
16/1
8
13.9
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
7/2F
5m swiss ace (AUS) x avenue montaigne (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
16.9
13/2
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
10
30.4
10/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
10/1
4h ego (NZ) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
11
49.9
50/1
T: G K Thomas
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
50/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x no fibs (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
56.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x chateau lafaite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - The Bold One@grangewilliam Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
7/4F
5m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barraaj, I'm A Witness, Kipling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
16/1
3
1.3
7/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/1
5m shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
1.7
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
5
3
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
20/1
4m makfi (GB) x game time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
7/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
7/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
7
3.7
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
4.7
My Son (4)
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x miza (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
25/1
3f atlante (AUS) x true spirit (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
6.2
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
40/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6.7
12/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
12
7.7
60/1
T: G R Smith
R: J Parkes (56.5)
60/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Zed @grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/10F
5g dawn approach (IRE) x matabrahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr Poon/Chak Hung
2
1.5
16/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
8/1
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.8
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
30/1
5m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x irish penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.4
Roni (5)
50/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
50/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
3.5
Hermes (9)
20/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
20/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: G D Innes
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
9
7.3
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (57)
15/4
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
10.3
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
30/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
11.3
20/1
T: G R Smith
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
12
14.3
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
13
17.3
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M J Sanson (52)
40/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Derryn@grangewilliam Stud-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.56
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (57)
13/8F
4m proisir (AUS) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aimees Babe, Air Striker,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
25/1
3
1.8
11/4
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (57)
11/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.1
40/1
T: S C Ivil
R: T K Allan (59)
40/1
6g redwood (GB) x boots (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57)
20/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (55)
12/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
4.6
100/1
T: C D Gibson
R: C W Johnson (56)
100/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x braidwood (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5.4
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
60/1
6g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
9
5.5
50/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
50/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: K Asano (53.5)
20/1
7m rios (NZ) x elle rahtwo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.5
4/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Myers (58.5)
4/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x saabiq (USA) (grand slam (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: R H Schofer (55)
50/1
9m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
14
20/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
20/1
Race 6 - Fasttrack Insurance Hcp (87) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (59)
7/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci La Bella, Darci Mac, Sharmack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (55)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.9
5/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
5/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
3.7
10/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (52)
10/1
6g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
4
15/1
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (57.5)
15/1
6g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
6m showcasing (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
8.5
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (54)
40/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
8
8.8
8/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
11.8
40/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (50)
40/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x shamtaari (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
10
12.6
30/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
30/1
11
12.7
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (56)
30/1
9m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
12
15
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
13
16.5
60/1
T: J R Lynds
R: K Asano (54)
60/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x litigate (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
14
17.5
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: T D Thornton (54)
50/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Wyndspelle@grangewilliam-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: W L Bolton
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
11/2
6m azamour (IRE) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delilah Deltoro, Humbucker, Therenback,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
16/1
T: B D Revell
R: K Asano (55)
16/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$35,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr Yongbin Fu
4
2.9
10/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: T D Thornton (55)
10/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: R J Myers (56.5)
12/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
5/2F
T: Ms L Tanner
R: J Parkes (58)
5/2F
5g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6
Vannoss (12)
15/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: S J Macnab (54)
15/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
6.2
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (56)
15/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (57)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
7.7
10/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: B M Ansell (53)
10/1
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
10.5
Kotahi (4)
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58)
8/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x sacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
11.5
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
40/1
7m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
17.3
60/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: S O'Malley (57)
60/1
9g duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
14
18.3
100/1
T: G R Smith
R: M J Sanson (51.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Hard Times Syndicate (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.06
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55)
4/1
6m ekraar (USA) x yeshi shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58)
11/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
3
40/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x just like el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
3.4
Fiano (13)
9/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
9/2
5m per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (55)
16/1
6
4.3
25/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: S J Macnab (55)
25/1
7
4.8
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (59)
30/1
8g monolith (AUS) x trimai best (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
8
8.1
12/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58)
12/1
9
8.5
16/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: B M Ansell (56)
16/1
6g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
9
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
40/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
12
15/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/2
4m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
12
14.3
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
16/1
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
16.8
4/1F
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (60)
4/1F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
14
20.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (54.5)
25/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Honouring Past Presidents (99) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 99 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: R H Schofer (59)
13/2
8g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amarone, Antonio, Fiano, Mataro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (52)
11/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (57)
13/2
7m alamosa (NZ) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: L T Hemi (54)
11/1
6g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.3
13/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (54)
13/4F
5m ocean park (NZ) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.4
80/1
T: G J Haigh
R: D A Hirini (54)
80/1
7
2.8
13/2
T: P R Moseley
R: S O'Malley (57)
13/2
7g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
3
7/1
T: B E Newman
R: K Asano (53)
7/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.5
15/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/1
7m redwood (GB) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.5
Sidebar (10)
12/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: B M Ansell (51)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (54)
40/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
11.8
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
13
11.9
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (54)
25/1
14
25.9
60/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
60/1
5m pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 10 - Denis Wheeler Earthmoving-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: T W Symes
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
30/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Take The Trick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tiro (9)
4/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
4/1F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.5
11/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
6g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: S J Macnab (55)
8/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4
8/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
8/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
4.8
Relda (12)
13/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (56.5)
13/2
6m ekraar (USA) x radio rocket (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
5.1
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57)
11/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
T: B D Revell
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
14/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
20/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
7.2
60/1
T: F Stammers
R: L T Hemi (57)
60/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
11
8
10/1
T: S K Gordon
R: D G Bradley (56)
10/1
7m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
8.8
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (54)
7/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
8.9
50/1
T: G R Smith
R: M J Sanson (53)
50/1
6m zed (NZ) x cerprized habit (NZ) (prized (USA))
14
10.4
40/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T D Thornton (59)
40/1
6g captain rio (GB) x electracute (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 11 - Garden Edge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Aricina (11)
6/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
6/4F
4m redwood (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Loch Leven, Mrs Wallace, Schist, Truly Ready,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.5
16/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56)
16/1
3
10.3
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (57)
50/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
10.6
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59.5)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x hilily (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
5
12.1
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (56)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
14.3
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (58)
11/1
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
16.1
9/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M K Hudson (54)
9/1
4m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
8
16.4
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (55)
16/1
4g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
17.4
16/1
T: A L Brown
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
18.2
25/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: D A Hirini (59)
25/1
5g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
11
22.7
25/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x jardena (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
44.7
11/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/1
5g ekraar (USA) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
13
70.7
11/2
T: G K Thomas
R: L J Allpress (59)
11/2
4g niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 12 - See You Saturday 10/10 Hcp-91 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (52)
13/2
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Forza, Secret Sound,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
6/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
5.9
6/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (61)
6/1
7g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
8.9
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
7/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
9.9
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M J Sanson (50)
20/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
12.4
50/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (52)
50/1
9m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
14.4
3/1F
T: G B McBeth
R: L J Allpress (55)
3/1F
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
8
14.5
Junior (8)
11/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: K Asano (53)
11/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
16.5
25/1
T: H W Mathews
R: T L Taiaroa (59)
25/1
10
16.6
16/1
T: C A Bambry
R: T D Thornton (54)
16/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
26.4
50/1
T: A M Clement
R: D A Hirini (54)
50/1
6g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
26.5
60/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (51)
60/1
9g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
13
26.8
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (54)
8/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.