Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway

HAWERA - Friday, September 11

Race 1 - Bhl Feeds Mdn Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:36.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (65)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
3
Mizzena (13)
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66)
7/2
6m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
6
3/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A N Kuru (68)
3/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
19.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: N H Downs (66)
40/1
8g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
25
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
25/1
8g istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
29.3
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: I A Lupton (68)
100/1
7g pins (AUS) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
30.3
12/1
T: S J Wilson
R: J Seivwright (67)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x elm street (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
39.8
80/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M R Cropp (68)
80/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x auorica (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
99
66/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: B M Donoghue (65.5)
66/1
5g makfi (GB) x perfect paradise (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
99
100/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: S Karnicnik (68)
100/1
6h zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
99
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
16/1
6g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
99
16/1
T: G J Cameron
R: L Douglas (65)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x santa teresa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R S Cole (66.5)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x carmen jones (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
99
60/1
T: J M Simons
R: G J Walsh (68)
60/1
Race 2 - Ecolab Mdn Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Slow(9) Time: 3:36.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: T K Corric
R: B R Lammas (68)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing
2
4.3
7/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: A N Kuru (68)
7/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
7.8
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Roustoby (68)
7/4F
9g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
9.3
Kion (3)
12/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
12/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
5
11.1
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: N H Downs (66)
60/1
6
11.5
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
9/2
6g zed (NZ) x anna karenina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
14.3
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (65)
10/1
8
14.7
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: S Karnicnik (68)
30/1
9g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
99
100/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: J Seivwright (67)
100/1
99
25/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M R Cropp (68)
25/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
99
66/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: B M Donoghue (66)
66/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
99
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: R S Cole (66.5)
40/1
8g cape north (NZ) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
99
60/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: G J Walsh (66)
60/1
8m eighth wonder (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Weir Buses Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/2F
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
7/2F
5g ekraar (USA) x our sista (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
5.2
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
20/1
6m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
5
6.8
4/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
4/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
12.1
Rohan (5)
12/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x mene (NZ) (sir sian (NZ))
7
13.1
100/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
100/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
13.5
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
25/1
6g ekraar (USA) x missred inthebed (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
14.3
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (55)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
14.3
11/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
16.3
25/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x gotta govern (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
17.3
25/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
25/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
13
99.9
Cashel (8)
100/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C Dell (58.5)
100/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Grangewilliam Stud Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:18.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
10/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Light Field,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Bryce Newman/Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x plausible (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
0.6
30/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
30/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
4
0.7
15/8F
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/8F
3f night of thunder (IRE) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
1
11/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2
Mahoe (2)
25/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
2.8
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
40/1
8
3.3
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
3/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
30/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x snip ya belt (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
40/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x didjano rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
7.7
60/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
60/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
12
20.7
80/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:17.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
14/1
7g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Caithness Kid,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C M Burdan (55)
20/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M Mudhoo (50)
20/1
7m rios (NZ) x elle rahtwo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (57)
8/1
5
1.8
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
2
13/2
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (57)
13/2
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.5
10/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
10/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
2.7
9/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
9/2F
5m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
4.2
60/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
10
4.3
16/1
T: Matthew Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
16/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
5.8
11/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (57)
11/2
4m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
12
7.3
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C Dell (58)
14/1
6g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
8.6
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (59)
11/2
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
14
11.6
30/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D G Bradley (54)
30/1
6m pentire (GB) x high vibes (NZ) (asti bay (NZ))
Race 6 - Brother Paul Yaxley Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:32.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/1
5m ekraar (USA) x hazynite (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/4
T: A R Fieldes
R: R H Schofer (55)
15/4
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr ARA Fieldes
3
0.5
12/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
4m makfi (GB) x game time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.3
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (56.5)
25/1
5m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
3.8
7/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
7/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
2/1F
7
4.2
40/1
T: J A Price
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
4.7
Mysally (10)
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9
25/1
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
25/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.4
40/1
T: C D Gibson
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
40/1
6m remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.9
100/1
T: G B Swann
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
100/1
7g dalghar (FR) x vega belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
10.7
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
50/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x beautiful sister (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Happy Birthday Heather D Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:32.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: M N Eales
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
25/1
6m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Preferred, Showing Grace,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (54)
4/1
3f power (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x sanuk (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.6
Jolene (13)
4/5F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
4/5F
3f shocking (AUS) x crafty cowgirl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
5.6
25/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
25/1
4m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.8
McGowan (10)
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.1
9/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
12.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.6
80/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (56.5)
80/1
4m power (GB) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
11
16.4
60/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
60/1
4h ego (NZ) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
12
33.4
30/1
T: H G Marsh
R: T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
6m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - H D Yaxley Martinez Trophy-93 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 93 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:31.01
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
5/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Fever, Spring Bouquet,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: A M Clement
R: R H Schofer (55)
2/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.8
15/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58)
15/2
5m niagara (AUS) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (56)
15/2
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
5.4
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
11/1
6m ekraar (USA) x yeshi shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: F W Lazet (50)
20/1
8
7.3
100/1
T: C D Williamson
R: D A Hirini (54)
100/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.7
40/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
6m showcasing (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
12.7
20/1
T: S G Lennox
R: C M Burdan (52)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
13.7
Mikjene (11)
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
23
25/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: T L Taiaroa (59)
25/1
7m redwood (GB) x glad eye (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
28.5
Bangles (13)
150/1
T: G R Smith
R: M J Sanson (50)
150/1
6m azamour (IRE) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 9 - Josie Amber Yaxley Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:45.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (58.5)
6/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mauna Kea,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
2/1F
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
3
13/4
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
13/4
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
60/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
60/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Jason Price
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
12/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
8
6.6
Swift (5)
40/1
T: H E Wilson
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
8.9
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (55)
7/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
10.9
25/1
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
12.2
Hermes (10)
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: T K Allan (56.5)
30/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
18.7
100/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
29.5
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
10/1
Race 10 - Michelle Payne Gold Cup (103) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 103 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:44.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: A M Bull
R: R J Myers (54)
4/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
2
0.1
Vent (10)
4/1F
T: C C Lupton
R: C M Burdan (52)
4/1F
4m haradasun (AUS) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
2.1
9/2
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (57)
9/2
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
4
3.1
Waisake (13)
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
4.6
8/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: M Mudhoo (50)
8/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sequel (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (54)
12/1
5m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.9
8/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
7.4
Cannoli (14)
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
20/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
9
9.9
100/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (51)
100/1
10g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
10
10.7
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (61)
11/1
8m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
10.8
20/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
11.8
Amun Ra (12)
100/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T K Allan (54)
100/1
9g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
12.2
25/1
T: J A Price
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
14
50
20/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
20/1
4m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 11 - Chillco Refrigeration (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:30.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
3
0.9
40/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C Dell (55)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x jardena (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
3.4
Botti (3)
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
7/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
7/2F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
4/1
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x gaybrianne (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (58)
16/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
4.9
11/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56)
11/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
5.2
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
9m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
6
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: N Alam (56)
12/1
12
7.5
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: C M Burdan (58)
20/1
11g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
13
8.8
9/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.