Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

HAWERA - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Holdem Contracting Legend Hawera Riders Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:09.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: Shaun Fannin & Hazel Schofer
R: S H Fannin (69)
13/8
5g ekraar (USA) x figurina (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Figurac,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
3/1
T: R P Liefting
R: N H Downs (69)
3/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
8.5
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
10/1
9g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
4
8.7
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
5/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
11.2
11/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: P J Matthews (68)
11/1
9g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
6
15.5
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (69)
9/2
5g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - D Hurley Action Moto Garry Phillips Mdn Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:13.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: P J Matthews (68)
20/1
6g adelaide (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (69)
5/4
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x noeline (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Benner Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
2.4
9/2
T: C R Isdale
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
9/2
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
4.9
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: M J Roustoby (68)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x princess jane (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
5
6.4
Manuka (4)
16/1
T: D M O'leary
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
16/1
6g zacinto (GB) x honey (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
7.7
7/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (67)
7/1
9g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
19.7
8/1
T: M H Brooks
R: N H Downs (69)
8/1
5g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
Race 3 - Norwood Hawera Jim Walker Hrdl (2800m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:11.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67.5)
10/9
9g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: N H Downs (68.5)
6/1
7g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
3
1.2
5/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L Douglas (63.5)
5/1
6g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
9/1
8g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
3.2
6/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S Karnicnik (66.5)
6/1
8m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
9.7
8/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (65.5)
8/1
7
15.2
12/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: H A Mc Neill (66.5)
12/1
9g zed (NZ) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 4 - PCL Wineera Bros Maurice Campbell Rst-Opn Stpl (3400m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Good(4) Time: 3:49.71
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: H E Wilson
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
10/1
9g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Georgian Warrior, Our Jumala, Tibetan,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr HE & Mrs AM Wilson
2
2
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67.5)
11/2
9g intello (GER) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
3
3.5
13/8
T: K T Myers
R: P J Matthews (66.5)
13/8
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Mitchell Williams
4
5.3
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: S Karnicnik (67.5)
15/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: H A Mc Neill (67.5)
12/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
6
9
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: N H Downs (66.5)
25/1
9g zed (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
12
4/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (65.5)
4/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 5 - Flair Darryl Bradley Amateur Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.61
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: N M Jenkins (66.5)
25/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x uellemai (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vespacian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M T Dixon
R: Adam Scott (69)
7/2
3
0.3
25/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: S M Rennie (68.5)
25/1
5g telperion (AUS) x crafty lady (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
4
0.5
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: Caitlin Rennie (68.5)
20/1
4g contributer (IRE) x lulu (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
Whosaid (6)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
9/2
4g zed (NZ) x my pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.5
9/2
T: K G Harrison
R: Caitlin McKee (68.5)
9/2
3g vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
7
6
Salvin (9)
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: N A Smith (68.5)
40/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: Sameer Mohammed (68.5)
12/1
7g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
Zac Flash (11)
40/1
T: D M O'leary
R: K Singh (68.5)
40/1
5g zacinto (GB) x arya (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
8.9
13/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: A K Riddell (68.5)
13/4
11
13.4
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: Victory Peebles (68.5)
14/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
29.4
Uhtred (10)
66/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S K Paswan (68.5)
66/1
13
30.2
50/1
T: N J Quinn
R: Ashleigh McIntyre (66.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Derryn @ Grangewilliam Stud Hayden Tinsley (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.48
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (56.5)
7/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
1.5
16/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: S J O'Malley (59)
16/1
6g so you think (NZ) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: K G Harrison
R: Ngakau Hailey (56.5)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.8
20/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: Toni Davies (56)
20/1
5
3.8
15/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K L Chung (55.5)
15/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
Taika (4)
16/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: K R Hercock (59)
16/1
7
5.1
Danjuro (5)
13/4
T: Peter Didham
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
5.9
Asterial (12)
13/4
T: S & K Alexander
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
13/4
9
6.9
25/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pasadena (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.2
8/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C H Butler (54.5)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x supercede (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: Joe Doyle (56)
30/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
12
21.3
50/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: M J Sanson (52.5)
50/1
6g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Hilal @ Grangewilliam Stud Lisa Allpress (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.74
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57)
6/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x grey sapphire (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shameless Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Bikindy (15)
16/1
T: J J Rayner
R: M Singh (54)
16/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x waitino biscuit (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
3
2.3
7/2
T: Ms O Duffy
R: C Dell (59.5)
7/2
4h akeed mofeed (GB) x crozette (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Magic Millions Online Sale (2-4 June)
$37,500
4
4.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (56)
16/1
5
4.9
5/1
T: J J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (57)
5/1
5m power (GB) x just a lover (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5.2
13/2
T: K G Harrison
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
13/2
6m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.7
14/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
14/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x dramatist (NZ) (librettist (USA))
8
6.2
I Don't (6)
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Toni Davies (54)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
7
The Witch (11)
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (53)
30/1
6m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.8
14/1
T: T K Corric
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
14/1
4m wrote (IRE) x zuccato (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
9.8
25/1
T: G S Andrew
R: L Sutherland (58)
25/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
11.3
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: M J Sanson (51)
40/1
8g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
11.8
30/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
13.1
Arjaybee (14)
30/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: K L Chung (51)
30/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x sandra (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Trans AG Centre Kelly & Rosie Myers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.39
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: G J Cvitanovich
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
10/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x princess nicole (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: G C Mckay
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
5/1
4g time test (GB) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
3g almanzor (FR) x lovers lane (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock / Peter Didham Racing
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.6
5/2
T: Ms J Moss
R: C H Butler (56.5)
5/2
3g derryn (AUS) x petipas delight (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
5
3.6
Mossraaj (15)
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: C Dell (58.5)
16/1
4g puccini (NZ) x overindulge (NZ) (he's remarkable (NZ))
7
4.6
9/2
T: Kelly Van Dyk
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
9/2
3g headwater (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
5.9
4/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
4/1
3g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
7.1
Morlich (17)
40/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: L Douglas (56.5)
40/1
4g reliable man (GB) x gold water (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
9.6
60/1
T: P R Moseley
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
60/1
4m derryn (AUS) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
9.9
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: Elle Sole (52.5)
40/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x fair and comely (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
13
10.2
40/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
40/1
14
11.7
16/1
T: B D Revell
R: K L Chung (53.5)
16/1
4m puccini (NZ) x sneaky feelings (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 9 - Nu Farm/Farmlands Terry & Dianne Moseley (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.76
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (54)
5/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Gold, Maneki Neko, Sckam,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
2.3
5/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/1
3
3.3
9/1
T: Ms A M O'brien
R: L Douglas (54.5)
9/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x the link (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
5.8
12/1
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
5
5.9
1/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Joe Doyle (55)
1/1
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
18.4
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: Toni Davies (51)
40/1
7
20.4
Meandeel (11)
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: L Sutherland (53)
30/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x mean streak (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 10 - The Bold One @grangewilliam Greg Childs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: Elle Sole (52.5)
9/2
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: FESTIVITY, Amazing Luck, Jasd, Ulusaba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr JD Bonner
2
0.5
5/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
5/2
3g vadamos (FR) x niche (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Sarai Stud
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr & Mrs S & K Alexander
3
1
Bruno (1)
11/4
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x tiger moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.5
7/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x cassie anne (NZ) (castelli (NZ))
5
3
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
13/2
3f el roca (AUS) x mutechi (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
12/1
7
6.6
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: K L Chung (53.5)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9.9
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
6g per incanto (USA) x visionary (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
34.4
40/1
T: M G Blue
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
7m power (GB) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.