Breednet Results

KUROW - Sunday, December 30

Race 1 - McKeown Petroleum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Savasava,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (53)
7/2
3
3.8
11/1
T: M and W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
11/1
6m patapan (USA) x rock chic (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
4
Exclaim (10)
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55)
15/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
4.5
Liam (3)
11/4F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
11/4F
3g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.3
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
4/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: M J Weastell
R: C W Johnson (55)
30/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
8
5.7
20/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x claymour star (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J L Anderson (54.5)
60/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
10
13.5
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m zed (NZ) x lavander pink (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
14.8
60/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (51)
60/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
15.6
6/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: C R Barnes (55)
6/1
3f keeper (AUS) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Cochranes Farm Machinery-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/8F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
13/8F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
3/1
3
0.9
13/4
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
13/4
7g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
3.4
5/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C W Johnson (54)
5/1
5g pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
5.2
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L Callaway (55.5)
6/1
6m wanted (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Coupland's Bakeries (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (56)
14/1
7g war chant (USA) x rose red (USA) (fashion find (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Why Me (4)
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: B C Morgenrood (59)
9/1
3
2.3
5/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Bohorun (56.5)
5/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: K Mudhoo (55)
30/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/2
4m per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
14/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J R Lowry (57)
14/1
4g super easy (NZ) x gilfinali (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
3.2
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
5g king of roses (AUS) x cooliky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.2
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
3/1F
5g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58)
25/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
4.6
9/2
T: S and M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.6
Zayzay (17)
11/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
11/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cielo (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Oamaru Jockey Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Family Ty, Mowenna, Tantella,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Acre (3)
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J L Anderson (54.5)
6/1
6g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
0.3
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
11/1
4g postponed (USA) x hawaiki (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.5
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
0.6
7/2
T: C L Trembath
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.1
6/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C A Campbell (55)
6/1
3g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
40/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L Callaway (57)
20/1
3g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
25/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
10
6.2
Nifty (12)
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
60/1
4m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
6.5
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
4m commands (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
7.5
30/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
30/1
4g ekraar (USA) x fly solo (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 5 - Coupland's Working Dog Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x just a chat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahreco, Just A Shout, Just A Whisper,
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
15/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3
Raff (3)
14/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
14/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.8
Mowenna (10)
50/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E A Wright (52.5)
50/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x umachelle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Johanna Wyllie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6
4.5
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (51)
50/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m super easy (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
8
5.1
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (52.5)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
5.2
15/2
T: R I McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56)
15/2
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
7.7
5/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
5/2
4m duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
9
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
16/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x go nick (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
12
21.3
Xanthia (11)
80/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
80/1
4m pentire (GB) x wine'nsoda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Pggw Kurow Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (50.5)
9/2
8g my halo (ARG) x golden opal (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
6/1
6g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.7
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
25/1
4
2.1
4/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J R Lowry (60)
4/1
6g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
5
2.2
5/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
5/1
6
4.7
9/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51)
9/1
9g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.7
13/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (54)
13/4F
5g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
300
7/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 7 - Benmore Merinos Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.67
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/8
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (60)
11/8
4m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
1/1F
4m pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L Callaway (55.5)
16/1
4h dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (52)
11/1
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
13
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55)
10/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whistling jazz (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
Race 8 - Commodore Hotel (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
11/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Johnny Vinko, Oblivion,
This nick: 143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details143 runners; 101 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.1
Baban (4)
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
0.7
14/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
14/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
10/9F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/9F
6
2.8
Bachata (10)
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
30/1
9g pentire (GB) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
3.6
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
50/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
50/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
7.4
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54)
50/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
10
13.9
12/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
6m red giant (USA) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.