Breednet Results

KUROW - Monday, December 30

Race 1 - Coupland's Bakeries (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.90
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Celtic Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
4/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
3
0.2
11/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
11/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.5
11/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/1
5
0.7
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
7m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
2
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/2
5m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
3
10/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C A Campbell (54)
10/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x harshada (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Benmore Merinos Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.46
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (60)
9/10F
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
9/4
4g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
12/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
3.9
Matuki (9)
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
3f pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
T: M J Weastell
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51)
10/1
4m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
10/1
4m zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
Race 3 - Rural Transport (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cooga Doon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
9/2
6g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
5g raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
5.3
14/1
T: M J Weastell
R: K Asano (53)
14/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
5.4
9/1
T: H B Tapper
R: S L Wynne (55)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.9
Baban (3)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
7
10.7
13/4F
T: Craig Graham
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
13/4F
6g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.2
7/2
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (60)
7/2
5g raise the flag (GB) x hubba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Commodore Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58)
10/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Fast, Manhattan Fire,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
2
0.2
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59.5)
16/1
8g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.7
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (60)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3
11/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: J R Lowry (60)
11/4F
7g postponed (USA) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
3.8
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
9/2
4g showcasing (GB) x miss mocha (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.6
25/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58)
25/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
9
6.1
11/4F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (53)
11/4F
5m bernardini (USA) x beauty leap (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.4
Why Me (9)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58)
16/1
11
8.4
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Maryburn Polled Merino Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (55)
14/1
3g reliable man (GB) x liliflora (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gerberas,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
Crop (9)
4/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (55)
4/1
3f showcasing (GB) x howmuchyacharging (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Commission, Tellem Ya Dreamin',
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.5
10/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
10/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Oscar Racing Stables
4
2.7
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (55)
15/8F
3f showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
30/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5
Uphold (12)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
40/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6
Button (10)
40/1
T: M & W Coles
R: C A Campbell (53)
40/1
3f ego (NZ) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.1
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J L Anderson (52.5)
12/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
9
8.4
Hombre (1)
15/8F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
15/8F
4g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - McKeown Petroleum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oink, Petunia,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
11/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
0.7
15/8
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
15/8
4m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
2
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/8F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
25/1
6
2.8
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
40/1
5g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
60/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
60/1
8
8.8
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (52)
15/2
2f pins (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
11.3
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (53)
50/1
3f proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
Race 7 - Cochranes Farm Machinery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
Noah (2)
3/1F
T: C L Trembath
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
3/1F
6g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L Callaway (56.5)
11/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
4/1
5g zacinto (GB) x trista flight (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
2.3
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: S L Wynne (55)
12/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (55)
5/1
3c reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
8/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.2
25/1
T: R K Ayton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
8.3
Qwerty (7)
11/1
T: C L Spittles
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
4m ekraar (USA) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.6
30/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57)
30/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x mosh pit (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
12
38.6
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
30/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x o'sara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Pgg Wrightson Kurow Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: K Asano (52)
13/4F
8m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chouxperb,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
1.2
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
7/1
7g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Kay Zed Racing
4
2
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (53)
4/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/1
9g my halo (ARG) x golden opal (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
6
4.2
6/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
6/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
7
7.5
5/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (58)
5/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
13.3
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
Race 9 - Couplands Working Dog (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (59.5)
7/2F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomer Champ, Von Sebastian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Celine (6)
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
3
1.3
Liam (3)
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (58.5)
9/2
4g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
5/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56)
5/1
5
1.8
14/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
14/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: K J McCauley
R: Ms K Williams (56)
20/1
8
3.3
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/2
5g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.8
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
50/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
4.1
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (60)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S L Wynne (54)
40/1
5m dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
27.4
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (53)
40/1
4m super easy (NZ) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.