Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga

MATAMATA - Wednesday, May 2

Race 1 - Murray Wilcox Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:38.03 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/2F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.6
30/1
T: T R Gillies
R: D J Danis (55.5)
30/1
4g faltaat (USA) x trikkala girl (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
4
5.4
100/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
100/1
6g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
5
5.5
60/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52.5)
60/1
8m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B R Jones (58.5)
16/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.2
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
40/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x dazzling walk (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.4
Tintero (10)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.9
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g postponed (USA) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.5
11/1
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (58.5)
11/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
11.7
Soda (9)
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
3f dalghar (FR) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
12.6
60/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (56.5)
60/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x st germaine (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
12.8
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M J McNab (58.5)
10/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x popsy (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
37.5
60/1
T: I C Marks
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
4m per incanto (USA) x luna scene (NZ) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Don Griffiths Trenching Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.28 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
3g per incanto (USA) x concinnity (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/10
3g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
5.9
14/1
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
14/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
6.1
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/1F
3g mossman (AUS) x soaring miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4g tobique (AUS) x island bride (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.5
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
10/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x amber queen (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
13.3
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
20/1
3g any suggestion (AUS) x shaayil (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
8
14.3
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
16.7
Wrinkle (12)
25/1
T: M Lupton
R: T S Abel (55.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Slattery Contracting Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.48 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Management Star, Strolling Vagabond,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: C M Simpson
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
11/2
5m makfi (GB) x cotton (USA) (diesis (GB))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: P A Stevens
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/1
5
3.2
25/1
T: M Lupton
R: T I Miles (53.5)
25/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
20/1
7
6.1
16/1
T: R A James
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
16/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x love diamonds (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (57.5)
30/1
10
9.8
25/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M J McNab (57.5)
25/1
3f all american (AUS) x my indigo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
10.1
100/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (54.5)
100/1
4m redwood (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
12
10.8
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/2F
3f sakhee's secret (GB) x tra cee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
13.9
50/1
T: R Patel
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
50/1
100
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Races-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.54 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Imblaze (13)
11/2
T: Ms J Dalley
R: T L Newman (55)
11/2
Winning siblings: Imprint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (59)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
3
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (55)
20/1
5m makfi (GB) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (59)
10/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
5.4
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
9/2F
6
5.5
14/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: R S Rusof (56)
14/1
5m keeper (AUS) x indian squaw (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
7
5.6
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
11/2
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.5
Avant (8)
14/1
T: P and D Williams
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.4
20/1
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (59)
30/1
11
10.7
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: M J McNab (58)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x scarlet romance (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
11.5
La Foi (17)
60/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (57)
60/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
11.6
20/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S T Collett (59)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
14
18.2
50/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Sims (55.5)
50/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x mighty gold (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
15
24.4
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (58)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
16
27
15/1
T: R A James
R: M T Coleman (59.5)
15/1
5m shocking (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Matamata Tractors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.30 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: T L Riddell
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
5/2F
4g nadeem (AUS) x virgin islands (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Leaf (5)
16/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
16/1
3g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
Bangles (11)
40/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (56.5)
40/1
3f azamour (IRE) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
6/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
6/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
6/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zahra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4
11/2
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: J W Nason (54.5)
11/2
3f civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
3f makfi (GB) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.2
Sylwek (7)
40/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
40/1
3g gorky park (NZ) x well heeled (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.3
60/1
T: R Patel
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
60/1
4g showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
12.1
80/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
80/1
4m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
11
16.9
11/4
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: M J McNab (58.5)
11/4
4g showcasing (GB) x sweeping success (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 6 - J. Swap Stockfoods Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.22 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
3g street cry (IRE) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cops And Robbers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Yamuna (16)
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (56.5)
40/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
4.5
16/1
T: S R Dowling
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
16/1
4g rios (NZ) x fibbing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.6
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f keeper (AUS) x interdict (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.8
7/4
T: P and D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/4
3f pierro (AUS) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
11/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
11/1
7
7.6
14/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x dane divine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.2
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (58.5)
11/2
3g redwood (GB) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
9
14.9
11/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C Dell (56.5)
11/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x psychedelic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
26.5
6/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
6/1F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
87
60/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M J McNab (58.5)
60/1
3g no excuse needed (GB) x galbally nan (NZ) (he is risen (USA))
12
99.9
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (53.5)
40/1
3f ekraar (USA) x avoca ruler (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
Race 7 - Bnz Partners (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:07.96 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (60.5)
9/2
6g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
Winning siblings: Lady Amadeus,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/2F
3g cape blanco (IRE) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
4.3
7/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/1
4
6.3
9/2
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/2
4m pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
6
6.5
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.9
15/2
T: B J McKeagg
R: J W Nason (54)
15/2
7m keeper (AUS) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
8
8.3
8/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
9
15.7
15/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (55.5)
15/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
20.2
30/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
8m istidaad (USA) x elle weaver (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 8 - Pgg Wrightson Ltd Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:07.18 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: R S Manning
R: M J McNab (58.5)
5/1F
5g don eduardo (NZ) x dana zeel (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soirette,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2F
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (58.5)
5/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
7.1
6/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
6/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
9.3
7/1
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/1
5
10.1
Mr Nik (5)
14/1
T: B W Foote
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
4g ekraar (USA) x really wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
6
11.4
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
11/1
3g makfi (GB) x shylock's daughter (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
14.5
Silk (19)
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: A B Collett (56.5)
40/1
4m pentire (GB) x de'colletage (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
14.6
Momus (6)
12/1
T: R A James
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x proustian (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
17.4
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
60/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
18.4
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
40/1
11
20.5
Acre (18)
100/1
T: G J Cameron
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
100/1
5g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
12
30.5
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J W Nason (56.5)
14/1
13
32.5
30/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
14
62.8
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.