Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka

MATAMATA - Wednesday, September 12

Race 1 - Super Liquor Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.19 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Adis (9)
11/2
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bordeaux Le Rouge, Divine Ransom,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x cross my heart (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.5
Acre (3)
25/1
T: G J Cameron
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
6g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
4
2
60/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
60/1
4g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
60/1
5g tobique (AUS) x island bride (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
60/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: J W Nason (56.5)
60/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x alcina (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
7
2.7
3/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
3/1F
4g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
3.7
11/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
5.1
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
5.4
6/1
T: M Lupton
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
6/1
11
5.5
Acacia (17)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
50/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x florella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
6
Chiara (12)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4m pentire (GB) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
9
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
9.8
Kandari (14)
30/1
T: M G Forbes
R: M T Coleman (56)
30/1
3g keeper (AUS) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 2 - Paul Jones Contracting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.16 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: I'm Incredible,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
10/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
3f pierro (AUS) x light express (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3
15/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/1
5
4.5
5/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/4F
3c o'reilly (NZ) x mexican rose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.8
50/1
T: R P Liefting
R: J W Nason (57.5)
50/1
7
6.5
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (52.5)
50/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
8.6
50/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
50/1
3f makfi (GB) x sophie's storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
9.4
66/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
66/1
10
11.1
Udachi (10)
50/1
T: G F Brick
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
50/1
11
14.2
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
9/1
12
18.3
80/1
T: R P Liefting
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
80/1
3f ekraar (USA) x high calibre (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - The Redoubt Bar & Eatery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.80 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: C A Amrein
R: T Yanagida (52.5)
2/1F
8m patapan (USA) x fly on home (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56.5)
25/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1
8/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
4
1.1
15/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (58.5)
15/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x galbally nan (NZ) (he is risen (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
9/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
9/2
T: S R Dowling
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
5g rios (NZ) x fibbing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
14/1
T: R P Liefting
R: R E Scott (52.5)
14/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x shakira (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
3.5
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
9/2
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
12.3
20/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
3g super easy (NZ) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
13.9
25/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m showcasing (GB) x my corona (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.73 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
1/1F
3f zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Flash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: M T Coleman (59)
9/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
3
2.5
5/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
9/2
T: C M Simpson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
9/2
6m makfi (GB) x cotton (USA) (diesis (GB))
5
3.4
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (58)
11/1
5m all american (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (59.5)
16/1
5m captain rio (GB) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
8
9.8
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (55)
50/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x stalactite (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - Waikato Nz Farriers Assn-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.04 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (55)
11/4
4g pierro (AUS) x irish lights (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Omei Sword,
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: J C Pender
R: K J Cowan (52)
13/4
5m falkirk (NZ) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
1.9
11/1
T: R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
11/1
7g indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
16/1
7g keeper (AUS) x saint iris (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.6
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
9/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
8/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.8
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
14/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.6
5/1F
T: D A Walker
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/1F
5g sun ruler (AUS) x genuki (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
9
11.6
20/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x jumeriah jaide (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
10
71.6
40/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (58)
40/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x valkyrie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - A P Gollan Valuers (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.36 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/1F
6m makfi (GB) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Aulani, Codigo, Construe, Fontelina, Spy Decoder,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/8
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
11/8
4m snitzel (AUS) x dubai express (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
11/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Hashizume (55)
11/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (54.5)
12/1
7m thewayyouare (USA) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4
7/2
T: I B Kennedy
R: D J Danis (53)
7/2
6
4.2
9/2
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56)
9/2
6g cecconi (AUS) x arduous (NZ) (mohamed abdu (IRE))
Race 7 - Lowe Schollum Jones Ltd (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.24 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
7/4
6g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Lord Chamberlain,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (54)
8/1
3
4.1
9/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
4.3
2/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: R S Rusof (60)
2/1F
6g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: A J Sims (51.5)
40/1
6m castledale (IRE) x cool magic (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
7
6.1
25/1
T: J C Pender
R: D J Danis (51)
25/1
9g st reims (NZ) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
8
10.8
11/1
T: M Lupton
R: S M McKay (56.5)
11/1
6g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Majestic Horse Floats Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.83 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/4
4m makfi (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Disdain, Intransigent, Surface To Air,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x heather's magic (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
4.8
15/2
T: R P Liefting
R: J W Nason (58.5)
15/2
7g d'cash (AUS) x what a feeling (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
4
5.3
4/1F
T: Ms K McQuade
R: D J Danis (53.5)
4/1F
4m ekraar (USA) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
6.6
Gingee (2)
5/1
T: A A Meikle
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
5/1
6g istidaad (USA) x my prize bird (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: T R Gillies
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
30/1
7
6.9
Canzac (3)
20/1
T: P Adlington
R: A F Jones (58.5)
20/1
9g ekraar (USA) x ecstatically (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.1
Cassio (1)
5/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
7.9
40/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x wave to lottie (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.