Breednet Results

MATAMATA - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - New World Matamata (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.94 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (56)
16/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.9
11/4F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
11/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x fallingwater (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
Amano (1)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J L Waddell (59)
10/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.5
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
15/2
5g pour moi (IRE) x the mighty lions (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.5
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
8/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
8
10
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (56)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x avoca ruler (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
9
12.4
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.5
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
4m pierro (AUS) x light express (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x michikabu (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
12
23.4
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x zabeels angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Rich Hill Stud (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.48 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
9/1
7g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alphastar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
11/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1
4
2
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
3/1F
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.2
Elate (9)
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M T Coleman (54)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
6/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
3.6
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (55)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
50/1
T: G J Lord
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
50/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
25/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (54)
12/1
7m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
11
30.8
7/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (60.5)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Westbury Waikato Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.09 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
T: V A Prendergast
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/4
3f atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: G J Old
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
3g dissident (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
5
13/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
13/4F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S R Weatherley (58)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T Yanagida (56)
20/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
12.9
40/1
T: Logan Hall
R: Richard Oliver (57)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x kellana jewel (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
13.4
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
16.6
9/1
T: G J Old
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
20.8
30/1
T: S G Goodin
R: R Kozaki (57)
30/1
4g quorum (NZ) x petra (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
22.1
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A J Calder (56.5)
30/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Waikato Stud Slipper (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.86 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
3/1
2g no nay never (USA) x bo bardi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
4/13F
2c savabeel (AUS) x cool 'n' sassy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
15/1
2c power (GB) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: D A Walker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
2g showcasing (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
8.7
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: C Dell (56.5)
50/1
2g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
9.5
20/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x best of british (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
40.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
2c tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Valachi Downs (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.54 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (58)
2/5F
3f proisir (AUS) x island doy (GB) (doyoun (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doyenne, Island Peak, Miss Isle, Reeves Hall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Monaco (5)
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (58)
16/1
5g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
12/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (55)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x peinbird (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (59.5)
25/1
7g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
14/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
5m niagara (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
12.4
12/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
28.9
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J L Waddell (59)
15/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Lisa Chittick Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.30
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Supera (1)
8/11F
T: K & B Kelso
R: J L Waddell (58)
8/11F
5m savabeel (AUS) x sopra tutto (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aloft, Eleonora, Moral Code, Sopraffina,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (58)
16/1
5m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/2
4
2.3
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.1
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.2
5/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/1
5m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Race 7 - Matamata Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.72 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: L R Noble
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/2
2f more than ready (USA) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bavella,
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
2f vespa (NZ) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.6
4/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
4/1F
2f sweynesse (AUS) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
4
5.4
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
2f showcasing (GB) x fairy story (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
6.2
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
2f ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
10/1
2f power (GB) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
7.7
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
6/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
8.6
7/1
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/1
2f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.4
Escudo (11)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
10/1
2f el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
12.9
Arancia (10)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
12
19.8
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
2f showcasing (GB) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 8 - Kaimai Stakes (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.73
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: Jason Price
R: M T Coleman (53)
3/1F
5g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donlee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
4.5
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
40/1
7m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
6
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: L H Satherley (53)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
7.5
7/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T Yanagida (53)
7/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
10.3
13/2
T: G J Old
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
13/2
7g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
12
Neeson (6)
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
12.1
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Richard Oliver (54.5)
30/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
15.2
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C M Burdan (53)
30/1
10
18.7
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
9/2
5g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
18.8
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
5h camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
37.5
25/1
T: M Lupton
R: S C Spratt (56)
25/1
Race 9 - Pgg Wrightson Seeds (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.93 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T Yanagida (53)
13/4
5g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (58)
15/4
5g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
7.8
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
13/4
5g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
10.3
13/4
T: Kylie Grass
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
13/4
7g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
10.5
5/2F
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (56)
5/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.