Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 20
Pukekohe Park

MATAMATA - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Fairview Motors Matamata Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Candyflip (11)
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
6m kermadec (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Espresso To Go, Hot Coco,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
0.5
Wallen (6)
9/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
9/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.6
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: BQ Sun
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
0.7
8/1
T: D C Lang
R: Jessica Allen (53.5)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.2
Zabmanzor (18)
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
10/1
3c almanzor (FR) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.4
16/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
16/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x diorella (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
2.2
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
14/1
8
2.4
Sayan (4)
20/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
20/1
9
2.7
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
2.9
5/2F
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
4.4
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
25/1
6m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
12
4.5
Coppers (2)
11/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
11/1
4g derryn (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
6.2
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (56.5)
40/1
6m contributer (IRE) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
14
6.4
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (56)
10/1
3g ace high (AUS) x foiling (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
15
6.5
Kenobi (1)
12/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
12/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Matamata Veterinary Services - Equine 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.49
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Luberon (2)
2/1F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56)
2/1F
3f embellish (NZ) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ellmaknifico,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: S R Autridge
R: T L Newman (56)
10/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: SG Stud
Buyer: Wilko Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.1
9/4
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
9/4
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Glenn Burrows Bloodstock
4
1.3
13/4
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (52)
13/4
5
2.1
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Hashizume (55)
30/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (57)
20/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x deedee panache (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
6.1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: K Asano (55)
11/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x supara (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 3 - Comag Ltd (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.63
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (58)
12/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance Card,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
0.2
8/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
8/1
4g proisir (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr MW Bayly / Michael Steedman Bloodstock
3
0.3
Giacomo (17)
5/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
5/1
5g puccini (NZ) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
0.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
1
10/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: V A Colgan (57)
10/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x asmahal (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
1.8
Tarted Up (12)
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: K Asano (57)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2
30/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
30/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
8
2.8
4/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (55)
4/1F
4m burgundy (NZ) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
2.8
Pizzazz (16)
12/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T L Newman (56.5)
12/1
5m vadamos (FR) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
10
3
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (57)
50/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
3.3
50/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: B D Rogerson (51.5)
50/1
6m redwood (GB) x eye one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
5.8
Mclaren (3)
20/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
20/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
13
6.8
30/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
8m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
7.5
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
25/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Colchester Engineering Ltd (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.55
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x via napoli (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 51 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.8
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (55)
30/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
3
2.1
25/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
25/1
6m star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J Sanson (51.5)
13/4F
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
2.5
Kai (9)
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: K Asano (56)
9/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x brilliant blush (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
Beebeep (12)
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
11/1
4m vespa (NZ) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
2.9
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
4/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
3.9
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
4.7
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (56)
9/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x maenoha (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
4.8
11/1
T: B D Revell
R: K Bakker (53)
11/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
5.2
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
20/1
12
5.4
16/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
16/1
5m your song (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
6.7
Ruach (6)
50/1
T: A D Fuller
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Ancroft Developments (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x vicki anne (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M J Sanson (51)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: V A Colgan (54)
20/1
5m holler (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: F Ritchie
4
2.2
4/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (59.5)
4/1
4g vadamos (FR) x passion cut (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.5
C'est Moi (10)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
12/1
5m vadamos (FR) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (57)
16/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
4.3
Avalene (5)
30/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: T L Newman (58)
30/1
5m vadamos (FR) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5
Imprevu (6)
13/4F
T: Ms J Dalley
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
13/4F
5m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
9
5.3
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
40/1
5m per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
5.5
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
30/1
11
5.6
16/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
16/1
4m contributer (IRE) x glamazon (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
7
15/2
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
15/2
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
8.7
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
9
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Jessica Allen (58.5)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x lady tatia (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
15
9.9
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K Asano (57.5)
50/1
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Team Wealleans Matamata Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.24
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Legarto (2)
4/7F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
4/7F
4m proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanon, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
2
0.8
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (53)
10/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
3
4.1
4/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: J J Fawcett (60)
4/1
5m vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
5.6
Seajetz (8)
50/1
T: P S Richards
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
50/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.1
30/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: E H Nicholas (53)
30/1
5m telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: J C Pender
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
6g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.9
Cork (7)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
8
7.1
Super Sid (12)
100/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (53)
100/1
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
9
8.1
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
40/1
9g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
10
10.2
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
11
13
30/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
7g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
12
30.8
100/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: L H Satherley (53)
100/1
6g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Russell & Yvonne Green Memorial Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.10
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Chevron (5)
13/8F
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (56)
13/8F
6g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: On Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (54)
15/2
6m contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$62,500
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Syndicate
3
0.9
14/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (54)
14/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
11/2
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
T: Reece Cole
R: K Asano (54)
15/1
8g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
2.6
Husk (8)
11/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
4/1
5g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
9.1
6/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
6/1
6g kitten's joy (USA) x lahudood (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Mitre 10 Matamata (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2F
T: Ms K A Little
R: D J Danis (57)
11/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
14/1
7m power (GB) x sanlee (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
1.9
16/1
T: J & R Vance
R: K Bakker (55)
16/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: D Lane
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
Buyer: C Fownes
4
3.2
Novak (8)
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
12/1
5g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
4.2
Naga Eye (11)
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
40/1
5g tivaci (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.3
Youledo (5)
8/1
T: D G Greene
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
8/1
7
4.8
7/1
T: W P Hillis
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
7/1
6g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.9
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
4g shocking (AUS) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
9
5
Stash (9)
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (59)
11/1
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
6.1
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (58)
20/1
5g super easy (NZ) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.2
Let Fly (16)
12/1
T: S Worker
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
12
6.3
12/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (59.5)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
6.6
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W B Kennedy (59)
13/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x pleased (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
7.1
20/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
15
19.4
20/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
20/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
16
20.9
25/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (60)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.