Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

MATAMATA - Friday, December 22

Race 1 - Donaghys Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.34
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Sentry (1)
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
5/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
3f eminent (IRE) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis / Fortuna Racing
3
0.6
8/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr CW Gibbs
4
2.1
13/2
T: D B Hollinshead
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
13/2
5m redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.5
Spectrier (15)
30/1
T: Davey Ellis
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
30/1
5g vadamos (FR) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.9
30/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
30/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
6.1
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.4
15/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x snaptoit (NZ) (patapan (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
T: S R Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/1
4m wrote (IRE) x indian maid (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
10
Koyama (8)
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
30/1
3g almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
11
10.9
14/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
14/1
5g showcasing (GB) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
11.5
80/1
T: L G Ansley
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
80/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x bo ying (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
13
12.1
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
40/1
14
13.4
Denzel (3)
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - MIMICO Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
8/1
4m time test (GB) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.1
11/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
11/1
5g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (57)
11/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.5
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
7/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2.8
8/1
T: P A Stevens
R: B E Grylls (55)
8/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x swiss maid (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (57)
6/1
3g el roca (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
Huzzah (1)
13/4F
T: S R Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
13/4F
5g burgundy (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.4
Camacho (5)
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: T L Newman (58.5)
30/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
9
4.8
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
5/1
10
8
Vibrancy (10)
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
60/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
8.1
60/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
60/1
12
10.8
Ardy (13)
20/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x needled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
15.7
Baxter (3)
50/1
T: H D Wilson
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
50/1
4g complacent (AUS) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Cunningham Decorating Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (55)
3/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
13/4
3f darci brahma (NZ) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
2.8
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
4
3.2
Agatha (4)
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
4m sooboog (AUS) x satsang (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.7
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
7/1
4m vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
Foxglove (11)
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (54)
14/1
7
6.7
Tranquila (14)
3/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
3/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.2
Boom Boom (10)
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
40/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.7
12/1
T: S R Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (55)
12/1
3f grunt (NZ) x mandee (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
24
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
50/1
4g vadamos (FR) x no more doubt (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - CoMag Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
11/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grace 'N' Glory,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/2
3f ace high (AUS) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.9
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/1
3g ace high (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Okaharau Station
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: I.D.S. Bloodstock
4
1.3
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: U A Holmquist (55.5)
20/1
3f almanzor (FR) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
9/1
3g american pharoah (USA) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.9
15/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/2
7
28.5
4/7F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
4/7F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Matamata Veterinary Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
13/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x savaria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 450,000
3
4.6
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (55.5)
7/2
3f headwater (AUS) x convene (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carlaw Park
4
4.8
Gillian (8)
50/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
50/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x hannah mary (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (55.5)
25/1
3f almanzor (FR) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
25/1
3f per incanto (USA) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
25/1
3g trapeze artist (AUS) x nicoletta (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.5
Spinning (11)
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
50/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x spindle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x absolutely me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (55.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
T: Kelly Van Dyk
R: T L Newman (55.5)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x third rate romance (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 6 - Ancroft Stud Hcp (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (58)
12/1
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x escaline (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Ripe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (59.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bewitching (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2
Wanda Lu (14)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (58)
7/1
5m zacinto (GB) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (59.5)
40/1
4g el roca (AUS) x sister act (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.3
7/2F
T: Ms D Venn
R: E H Nicholas (58)
7/2F
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x lady illicit (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
7
6.3
12/1
T: J C Collett
R: N S Parmar (59)
12/1
8
6.6
Taser (12)
11/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (58)
11/1
5m shocking (AUS) x el pistola (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
9
6.8
50/1
T: Ms D Andersen
R: U A Holmquist (59.5)
50/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true power (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
10
7.2
Analyst (7)
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59)
8/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.3
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (58)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
12
9.5
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (59)
40/1
5g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
13
11.7
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (59)
50/1
14
12.8
14/1
T: A G Furness
R: K A Myers (60)
14/1
9g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: R S Manning
R: T L Newman (56)
10/1
3f dalghar (FR) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
13/2
3f almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
3
2.2
11/8F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56)
11/8F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sisterella (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
4
Rarefied (18)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
6m exosphere (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.8
Saluto (8)
16/1
T: G K Opie
R: N S Parmar (55)
16/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.6
Sadhbh (14)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (56)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.8
9/2
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56)
9/2
3f niagara (AUS) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
Sorella (1)
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
8.6
11/1
T: W P Hillis
R: U A Holmquist (56)
11/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Noble & Lee Chartered Accountants (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Composure (13)
30/1
T: B J Harvey
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
5m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (60)
16/1
5g pins (AUS) x urban (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
2/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
2/1F
3g embellish (NZ) x grand wish (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.5
Alminette (11)
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
10/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
0.7
9/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x belle vie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
1.2
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
25/1
7
1.7
9/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/1
4m deep impact (JPN) x abbey marie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.7
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.9
13/4
T: G J Old
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
13/4
5m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
3
14/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
14/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
3.2
Theoden (2)
80/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (59)
80/1
5g proisir (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.7
40/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
13
14
40/1
T: P A Stevens
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
40/1
4g proisir (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 9 - Bell & Graham Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Pukana (4)
3/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: M Cameron (58.5)
3/1
5g tivaci (AUS) x ywahoo (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Winning siblings: Dhyani,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: CH Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: T & J Bloodstock
2
0.2
Smokeshow (16)
6/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
6/4F
3g contributer (IRE) x victory parade (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.5
Kiszkah (13)
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
4m reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
4.5
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
6/1
3g vespa (NZ) x rose and crown (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
5
6.3
25/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
4g time test (GB) x better keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x vinorules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
7
9.1
40/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
40/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lausanne (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
9.8
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.9
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
40/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x arcadia delight (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
14.9
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Ngakau Hailey (54.5)
25/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
17.8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x cashmere (NZ) (redwood (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.