Breednet Results

MOTUKARARA - Sunday, November 4

Race 1 - Bprc Life Members Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:23.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: B K McDonald
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1F
6g all american (AUS) x impetuous amour (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Lovethebeaches,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Pamir (7)
15/8
T: J M Luxton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
15/8
3
3.3
20/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
4
4.8
9/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.8
25/1
T: A V McKay
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
25/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
11.2
11/2
T: M L Price
R: J D Laking (58.5)
11/2
7
11.3
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Z W Moki (54)
12/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
12.6
Mahana (8)
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/2
5m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
14.5
10/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (55.5)
10/1
5g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
58.7
66/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
66/1
4m red element (AUS) x precious days (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
11
59.4
40/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 2 - Grant Thornton Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1F
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S T Collett (57.5)
6/1F
Winning siblings: Jubilation, Sunstone, Vividredsky,
This nick: 29 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
2.4
7/4
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (55.5)
7/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
30/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.8
60/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
6.6
66/1
T: D B Frye
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
66/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.1
14/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
14/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
T: Alan Browne
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
50/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (55.5)
30/1
3f battle paint (USA) x promethean (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
11
12.2
Remedy (8)
11/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/4
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
9/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (56)
9/4
3f pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
1
7/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (57.5)
7/1F
4m nadeem (AUS) x kurabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.8
7/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (54)
7/2F
3f excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
2.3
Sentito (12)
10/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56)
10/1
3f postponed (USA) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.5
Frosted (10)
10/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: M J Harris
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
8
5
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
30/1
9
5.6
Jingo (4)
50/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
12/1
11
13.9
100/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
100/1
4m patapan (USA) x miss moet (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
26.8
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (56)
14/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Rural Livestock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwynethanne, Hollypop,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
50/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x special dream (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
9/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
5
3.7
5/4F
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Alan Browne
R: J L Morris (55)
30/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (53)
20/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E A Wright (52.5)
8/1
4m commands (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.2
10/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (55)
10/1
12
7.8
25/1
T: Ms E Wilson
R: J D Laking (56.5)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x ladies choice (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 5 - Teltrac Communications Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/10
4m per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Feelya,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
4/1F
3g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
3
2.4
80/1
T: Alan Browne
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
80/1
4m battle paint (USA) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
5.9
60/1
T: S C McCarty
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
5
6
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
20/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x crom abu (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
6.9
Nifty (14)
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J D Laking (56.5)
60/1
4m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
7.5
10/1
T: S J Hampton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
6g jest kidding (AUS) x stark reality (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
8.3
66/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
66/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x kalamanda (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
11.9
13/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.3
16/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
15.3
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
30/1
12
15.5
16/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
16/1
4m el hermano (NZ) x gypsy rose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Mick & Melba Murfitt Mem-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.94
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Inanna (5)
4/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (57)
4/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viola Vega,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1F
T: M J Harris
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1F
8m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (59)
11/4
4g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
5
1.4
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
8g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
25/1
7
3.2
25/1
T: Shane Laming
R: C W Johnson (54)
25/1
8g fully fledged (NZ) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.3
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: R J Hannam (59)
8/1
7m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
7.9
7/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (57)
7/1
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x courtessa (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Canterbury Equine Clinic-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/4
4g makfi (GB) x shylock's daughter (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Wagner (8)
8/1F
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S T Collett (57)
8/1F
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
3
3.9
8/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (55)
8/1F
4m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
4.2
Pickup (1)
11/4
T: K M James
R: J D Laking (59.5)
11/4
5g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
4.6
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
11/1
5m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (56)
12/1
5m rios (NZ) x rushanwin (NZ) (karensky (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (55)
50/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.7
Skeen (10)
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (56)
25/1
10g keeninsky (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
9
8.6
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55)
11/2
5m cape blanco (IRE) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
26.1
30/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (52)
30/1
11
31.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
20/1
6m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Banks Peninsula Cup (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (62.5)
5/2
5g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Party Crasher, Playboy Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x success etoile (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1F
4m redwood (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: L Callaway (54)
10/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x wunderfein (NZ) (king's gambit (AUS))
5
5.7
7/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6.4
11/1
T: C L Trembath
R: J L Morris (54)
11/1
7
9.2
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: R J Hannam (56)
25/1
10g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
8
10.3
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
30/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x ride the waves (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Country Feasts (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
9/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peskijen, Sagunto, Tyrannize,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
2
0.2
4/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: C A Campbell (55)
4/1F
4m pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.4
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (58)
13/4
4
0.8
Zayzay (12)
30/1
T: Murray Tapper
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
30/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cielo (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (55)
8/1
3f pins (AUS) x iolana (USA) (bahri (USA))
7
3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (56)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (58)
40/1
5g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
4.9
10/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
10/1
5m keeper (AUS) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
10
6.7
60/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
60/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 10 - Famous Grouse Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/2
5m coats choice (AUS) x la generose (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beneficial, La Conseille,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (52)
9/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
3.4
20/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.7
Taree (10)
9/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
3f pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
9/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J D Laking (56)
9/1
6
5.5
11/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: S T Collett (54.5)
11/1
6m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
7
6.7
Bilbao (1)
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
10/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
8
6.9
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
13/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
9.5
13/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (59)
13/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
10
9.9
7/2F
T: K M James
R: L Callaway (56)
7/2F
3f captain rio (GB) x pick me up (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
11
17.3
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Z W Moki (55)
30/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x love dust (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.