Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, December 27

Race 1 - Farmlands "iplex" Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
10/9F
4g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Prawn Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57)
7/2
3
3.7
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
25/1
4
4.2
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x katchme if youcan (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/1
6
6.1
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
8.4
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
13/2
4m azamour (IRE) x blue veil (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 2 - Farmlands "donaghys" Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
2/1F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
7/2
2g charm spirit (IRE) x moorluv (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
2
9/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
9/2
2f per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.4
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (55.5)
5/2
2f burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.4
Borya (7)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M Singh (53.5)
30/1
2f showcasing (GB) x she's samashing (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
8.7
20/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
20/1
2f atlante (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
11.7
11/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: D L Turner (55.5)
11/1
2f dial a prayer (NZ) x queen of ur (NZ) (patapan (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Schist (7)
9/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56)
9/4
3f reliable man (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aricina, Loch Leven, Mrs Wallace, Truly Ready,
This nick: 27 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
14/1
T: G B McBeth
R: R J Hannam (56)
14/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
3
1.7
2/5F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
2/5F
4
1.8
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
10.6
16/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: M Singh (55.5)
16/1
4m eighth wonder (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
19.6
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
30/1
5m duelled (AUS) x palace bound (NZ) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Farmlands "oaklane Chaff"-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.96
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
12/1
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (59)
5/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.2
11/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: R J Myers (57.5)
11/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5
6/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
6/1
5
5.2
8/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (56)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.6
3/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
3/1
4g redwood (GB) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Farmlands "nrm" Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cherry express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/7F
4m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (57)
11/2
3g niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x cracker (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.4
4/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
4/1
4m ekraar (USA) x yeshi shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
20.9
Stagdo (3)
30/1
T: K G Harrison
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x azmaan (USA) (bahri (USA))
Race 6 - Farmlands "hygain" Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1
3f redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Prairie Creek,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Zhang Jian
2
1.3
1/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
1/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (57.5)
20/1
3c pins (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
4.4
25/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x suivez moi (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
6.7
12/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
7
7.3
60/1
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
60/1
3g eighth wonder (NZ) x whispering waters (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
7.8
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (55.5)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x lady classique (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.3
30/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
30/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
10
27.1
50/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J Parkes (57.5)
50/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Farmlands "gallagher" (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Gordys Gesture, Inca Warrior, Phat Beats,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Ichiban (14)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (55)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (55.5)
7/2
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
4g d'cash (AUS) x ciarlatano (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: I J Adams
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
10/1
4m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
7
5.7
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
6/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.2
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
20/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
8.7
Desano (4)
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55.5)
16/1
5m thano (ARG) x yo deseo (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
10
8.9
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (57)
10/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
13.9
80/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D A Hirini (53)
80/1
5m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Farmlands "donaghys" (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
4m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Goods, Lady Platinum, Petrify,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57)
14/1
3
0.6
Remarx (11)
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (55.5)
13/2
4
1.9
7/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (59)
7/2
4g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
2.9
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (56)
5/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
5m ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.2
15/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
15/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kilshanny lass (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
8.2
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58)
11/4F
7g alamosa (NZ) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.