Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

NEW PLYMOUTH RACEWAY - Thursday, December 1

Race 1 - West End Bowling Club Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:58.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
9/1
5g ekraar (USA) x all in bluff (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: All In Echoes,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/4F
4m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.7
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/1
4g domesday (AUS) x gwenth jean (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
4
6/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
6/1
4g complacent (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
9.5
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S J O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
12
Smug (1)
11/2
T: C J Wood
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/2
5g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
13.3
50/1
T: D S Wilson
R: E A Bragg (56.5)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x whoshe (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
8
19.1
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x zaspin (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
20.6
40/1
T: K Peterson
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
40/1
10
73.1
100/1
T: A J Smith
R: M R Cropp (58.5)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x hot date (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Nulook Aluminium Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:08.57
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
1/2F
3g time test (GB) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K Asano (57.5)
3/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
6.3
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
11/2
3f telperion (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bailey Rogerson
4
7.3
16/1
T: B D Revell
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
16/1
3f complacent (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9.6
30/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: C H Butler (53.5)
30/1
3g wrote (IRE) x miss moore (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
9.8
15/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
15/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sarzana (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Stella Artois Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.86
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: J M Bliss
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
9/2
5m keano (NZ) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: BONNY EZRA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Ms T Egan
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
13/2
5m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K Hakim (55.5)
12/1
4m zed (NZ) x la vie en rose (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
6.1
10/9F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/9F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
6.6
14/1
T: J M Bliss
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
14/1
5m keano (NZ) x the kiss (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
9.4
Tamberi (5)
30/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: C H Butler (54.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.6
40/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
40/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.7
Momosa (2)
8/1
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
8/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x five tarts (NZ) (danfive (AUS))
9
21.7
20/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: L Douglas (56.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x silver gauntlet (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
21.9
25/1
T: P R Moseley
R: M R Cropp (56.5)
25/1
4m dial a prayer (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
38.4
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
40/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.31
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Chajaba (1)
15/4
T: Ms T Egan
R: C H Butler (56)
15/4
6g keano (NZ) x hostage (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (58)
13/4F
4m pins (AUS) x brampton loco (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Konj
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd
3
3.6
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
7/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.7
11/1
T: C N Davis
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
11/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/1
6
3.9
6/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: M Mudhoo (52)
6/1
5m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
4.7
Ideal (6)
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S J O'Malley (54)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
35.2
8/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L J Allpress (54)
8/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x question mark (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 5 - Telfer Young Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: A M Bull
R: K L Hannan (57)
7/4F
5g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Bikindy (5)
5/2
T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
R: M Singh (57.5)
5/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x waitino biscuit (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
3
3.8
12/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
12/1
6g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
4
3.9
Hayate (3)
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (57)
5/1
4m maurice (JPN) x vamoose (JPN) (admire moon (JPN))
5
8.2
11/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
11/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
9.5
Pinsk (4)
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (58)
15/2
5m pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
11
Gobuyit (8)
10/1
T: J M Bliss
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
10/1
9g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.28
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/11F
4m vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: PUNTURA, Four Degrees, Whoztheboss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
2/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
9.3
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56.5)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
12.3
Zivjeli (9)
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (57.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
14.1
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
6
18.6
30/1
T: J M Bliss
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
30/1
6m keano (NZ) x pentarose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Carters Building Partner-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:00.66
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: R J Patterson
R: L J Allpress (56)
4/7F
4g the bold one (NZ) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Swiss Kitty,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: M Mudhoo (52)
4/1
3
2
20/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: C H Butler (50)
20/1
4
3
11/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: E A Bragg (52)
11/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
8/1
6g shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
8.1
25/1
T: A C Baker
R: M J Sanson (51)
25/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
7
9.1
Waisake (1)
9/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L Douglas (64.5)
9/1
8g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
8
10.1
Swing Low (11)
30/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
30/1
5m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.