Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

OAMARU - Friday, September 15

Race 1 - Anderson Design (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55)
6/6
7m keeper (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Lot, Lotterio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: M P Daly
R: S T Collett (58)
1/1F
5m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
4/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: L Callaway (54.5)
4/3
5m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.8
8/8
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/8
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x switch belle (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5
Fergie (7)
5/5
T: Shane Laming
R: R J Bishop (55)
5/5
7m handsome ransom (AUS) x lismore park (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
5.3
3/4
T: L J Stewart
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
3/4
9g zed (NZ) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
7/7
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (56)
7/7
6g gallant guru (AUS) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
6.8
2/2
T: M P Daly
R: P Shaikh (54.5)
2/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 2 - McMillans Protein Plus Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (53.5)
2/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Marshal, Play Me Now,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/2
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (58.5)
3/2
4g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.5
4/4
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
4/4
5g sebring (AUS) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
4
2.3
10/10
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/10
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x phoenician (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
4.1
8/8
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/8
5m bachelor duke (USA) x azmaan (USA) (bahri (USA))
6
4.4
1/3F
T: Ms R Mauger
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
1/3F
5g raise the flag (GB) x wunderfein (NZ) (king's gambit (AUS))
7
4.7
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
5/5
5m raise the flag (GB) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
4.9
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/6
4m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
6.7
9/9
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (50)
9/9
3f keeper (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
7.7
Vapo (5)
11/11
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/11
4g coats choice (AUS) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
11
7/7
T: Shane Laming
R: P Shaikh (56.5)
7/7
6g edenwold (CAN) x daisy bridge (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
Race 3 - South Otago Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.84
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/3
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (54)
3/3
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Duke, Hirapour, Roc De Khaper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/4
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (53)
4/4
6g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.6
5/5
T: S J Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/5
8g gallant guru (AUS) x diamonds on fire (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
0.6
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58)
2/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
5
2.4
6/6
T: K L Tyler
R: D R Bothamley (60)
6/6
7m le bec fin (NZ) x battle the blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
4.7
1/1F
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C K Kwo (55)
1/1F
10g snippetson (AUS) x dorin donna (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
7.5
7/7
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/7
8g one cool cat (USA) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Roberta Lawrence (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (54)
6/5
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
7/7
T: M R Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/7
3
1.1
5/6
T: K L Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (56)
5/6
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.4
1/1F
T: Patrick Collins
R: A Comignaghi (53)
1/1F
6m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
5.4
8/8
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/8
6
7.9
2/2
T: S R Tyler
R: S A Wahab (54)
2/2
8g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
8.7
4/3
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (58)
4/3
6g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
13.5
3/4
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
3/4
6g gallant guru (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 5 - McMillans Premium Plus Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
4/4
3g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (54.5)
3/2
4g zacinto (GB) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56)
5/5
4
1.8
Zabay (9)
6/6
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
6/6
4m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
Edward (1)
1/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
1/1F
6g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.4
12/12
T: R and A McKay
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/12
4g postponed (USA) x ella's lea (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
7
2.9
11/11
T: M P McCann
R: H K Bennet (55.5)
11/11
4g ego (NZ) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
4.9
8/8
T: G and T Shaw
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
8/8
4m cecconi (AUS) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
9
6.4
10/10
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (57.5)
10/10
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x olini (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
7.2
2/3
T: L A Beck
R: L Callaway (58.5)
2/3
5g gallant guru (AUS) x russian diva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.5
7/7
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
7/7
3f coats choice (AUS) x penny rose (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
30
9/9
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/9
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (57.5)
1/1F
4m makfi (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call My Agent,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
6/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x do me a favour (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.5
Tatum (6)
8/8
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/8
4m tavistock (NZ) x stella rosa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3
4/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: S A Wahab (53.5)
4/7
4m per incanto (USA) x chatto creek (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.3
7/6
T: M and N White
R: L Callaway (57.5)
7/6
4m coats choice (AUS) x blue shades (NZ) (warsaw pact (USA))
6
3.6
11/10
T: Shane Laming
R: T Jonker (54.5)
11/10
5m coats choice (AUS) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.1
13/13
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
13/13
4m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.1
9/9
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/9
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
12/12
T: T J Kennedy
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
12/12
10
9.2
10/11
T: B D Court
R: J L Morris (57.5)
10/11
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
10
3/3
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55)
3/3
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
12
11
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
5/5
3f showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
13
2/4
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: Gabi Bourke (53.5)
2/4
4m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
14
19
14/14
T: Ms T J Foley
R: H K Bennet (54.5)
14/14
Race 7 - White Robe Lodge (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
1/1F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/14
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T L Newman (51)
13/14
3
2.3
Why Me (17)
6/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
6/6
4
2.4
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (59)
2/2
5
3.7
4/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56)
4/4
4m domesday (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
5
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
5/5
4m zacinto (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.2
14/13
T: S J Prince
R: L Callaway (54)
14/13
8m bachelor duke (USA) x supastar (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
5.4
11/12
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
11/12
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
6.4
12/11
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53)
12/11
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x maicostus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
10/10
T: Ms M Stevenson
R: C R Barnes (58)
10/10
4g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
7.2
Bakela (3)
3/3
T: T J Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/3
4g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
12
8
9/8
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56)
9/8
5m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
8.8
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: S A Wahab (52)
7/7
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
14
9.3
8/9
T: M and N White
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
8/9
7g keeninsky (NZ) x lismore belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.