Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

OAMARU - Wednesday, October 23

Race 1 - Liquorland Supply Serv.-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.79
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/11F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56)
8/11F
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Yemanya,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/2
T: T & L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (54)
7/2
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$102,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
5.3
3/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (52)
3/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
10.3
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
7m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Race 2 - Easymade Marmalade Ltd (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C W Johnson (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Dermott Brown, Zelenski,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/2
5m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.6
Verses (1)
1/1F
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Asano (56)
1/1F
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
17.6
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x heapzatow (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
20.1
5/2
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (55.5)
5/2
8g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Northstar Motel,restaurant Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Spur, All Written,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/2
6g bahhare (USA) x sailing high (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
2.5
7/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/4F
5m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
7/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58.5)
7/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.7
15/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
15/2
4m reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
5.8
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
50/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.8
40/1
T: J R Phillips
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x zazonali (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.3
11/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x lydgina (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
10.6
Realm (15)
50/1
T: Alan Browne
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
5m reliable man (GB) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
13.6
8/1
T: Michael Daly
R: B M Murray (54.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x martina (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Mackenzie Supply Services-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.02
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/4F
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
5/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Selfie (1)
7/2
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
7/2
7g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Asano (52)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
12/1
7m shocking (AUS) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.3
13/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (52)
13/2
5m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
3.1
13/2
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
6g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
3.4
11/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (54)
11/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Sports Bar Cntrl Brewhouse Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
40/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
12/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
10/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
Lavaglo (14)
16/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: K Asano (52)
16/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
25/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x ihadadream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
9/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/4
9
6.5
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
3c ghibellines (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
7.5
20/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
5m redwood (GB) x procida (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
16
13/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: B M Murray (56.5)
13/2
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Brewco Branding Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
4m bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Zedaam (16)
40/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
5m zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
11/2
T: P D Harris
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
2.9
5/2F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/2F
4m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.9
20/1
T: P M Ellis
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
6
4.9
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
6.4
7/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
7/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
8
10.7
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
50/1
4m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
11.2
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
10
21
5/2
T: Daniel Miller
R: C R Barnes (56)
5/2
11
22.3
Maxwell (13)
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: L Callaway (56)
14/1
3g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Westcoast Natural Products Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
React (8)
5/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: K Asano (52)
5/1
3f rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: H B Tapper
R: T R Moseley (54)
9/2
3f ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
12/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
4
4.8
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
40/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
5.3
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (51)
20/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
4g rusty spur (USA) x anita pea (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.1
15/8F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/8F
4g buffalo man (CAN) x mayflower (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.6
Poniard (15)
13/2
T: Steven Prince
R: C W Johnson (56)
13/2
10
8.1
Nevets (12)
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (52)
40/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
10.1
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
84.1
8/1
T: Steven Prince
R: B M Murray (53)
8/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Brydone Hotel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
5/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (59)
5/2F
4h zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.6
Omar (15)
20/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
4.9
Arnage (11)
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (55.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
12/1
7m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.3
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
6.8
4/1
T: J R Dalton
R: J D Laking (58)
4/1
8
8.1
7/1
T: S & M Smith
R: K Asano (52.5)
7/1
5m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.2
Milano (4)
10/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
10/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
12.2
Frosted (12)
25/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C A Campbell (53)
25/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 9 - Oamaru Scaffolding Ltd (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: K Mudhoo (55)
50/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x ensorcelez (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Enchanter, Super Genius,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
15/4
3
1.5
13/2
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (59)
13/2
4g rusty spur (USA) x silke (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
11/1
6m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
5
2.4
9/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
9/1
6m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
25/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x fur elise (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (57.5)
12/1
5g star witness (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
7
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
5/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
11.3
Masu (6)
13/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55)
13/4F
7g red giant (USA) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
11
12.1
11/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
11/1
6m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.