Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge

OTAKI - Friday, June 21

Race 1 - Riverstone Cafe Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.21
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (54)
9/4
5m redwood (GB) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makabar,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Taurus (1)
5/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (58)
5/1
3
2.1
11/8F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (56)
11/8F
5g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
5.4
7/1
T: N J Auret
R: L J Allpress (54)
7/1
5
7.4
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
12/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
14.9
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
11/1
7m red giant (USA) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
15.4
25/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C L O'Beirne (51)
25/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 2 - Cavallo Farm (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: P R Moseley
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
10/1
5g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mauna Loa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: K W Marshment
R: C L O'Beirne (52.5)
16/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
20/1
4
2.1
30/1
T: E Carson
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
30/1
5g patapan (USA) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2.4
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
2/1F
7g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.8
5/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: B M Ansell (56.5)
5/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.6
Allure (12)
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: M Singh (52)
30/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.9
15/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (54)
15/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
13.9
9/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
9/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
14.4
80/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R Stam (54)
80/1
6m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
11
16.9
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (59.5)
12/1
5g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
27.7
Dez (1)
9/2
T: S J Wilson
R: D G Bradley (61.5)
9/2
7g zed (NZ) x black falcon (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 3 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.32
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (51.5)
3/1
7m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bigredmoon, Cool Moon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R J Hannam (55)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x gypsy moth (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
11/4F
T: Ms M Paewai
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
11/4F
3f redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Zhang Jian
4
4.8
15/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
15/2
5
5.6
15/4
T: I J Adams
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
15/4
6
10.4
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59)
4/1
4g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
11.4
66/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (53)
66/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
18.7
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M Singh (52)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
36.5
Do Ya (7)
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (51.5)
50/1
7m howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss aquarius (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 4 - Sunrans Spa (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:23.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
9/2
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr FT Richie
2
0.8
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
25/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x greyling (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
11/1
4g zed (NZ) x all in keeping (NZ) (mr. nancho (ARG))
4
5.4
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
9.4
5/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59)
5/4F
4g azamour (IRE) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
11.2
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (55.5)
40/1
7g keeper (AUS) x freezem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
11.3
14/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
14/1
4g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
14.3
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
10/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
14.4
Veneto (10)
12/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
24.7
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Singh (57.5)
9/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x marina (NZ) (wharf (USA))
11
33
50/1
T: A W Soffe
R: D L Turner (56.5)
50/1
9g brilliance (USA) x haeata (NZ) (morcon (GB))
12
84.8
30/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: Timothy Johnson (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: J Parkes (57)
3/1F
4m zed (NZ) x kasella (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Manolo (2)
9/2
T: A R Fieldes
R: D L Turner (59)
9/2
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
2
13/4
T: C J Bothwell
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/4
4m road to rock (AUS) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: E A Wright (50)
16/1
4m dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
3.1
12/1
T: J M Simons
R: H R Andrew (55)
12/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x status quo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.1
20/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: B M Ansell (55)
20/1
7
9.9
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/2
8
14.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
9
14.7
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
20/1
7g pentire (GB) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
14.8
50/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (52.5)
50/1
6m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
15.1
14/1
T: S L Brown
R: D G Bradley (54)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Gardner Homes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Karima (9)
10/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (54.5)
10/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sahara (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Magic,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$68,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Southern Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
5/2F
4m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
3
1.9
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
3g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.9
Nod (11)
25/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
3f zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
10.4
Rigel (3)
6/1
T: B R Lammas
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
6/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x betels (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
10.5
25/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g align (AUS) x archetto (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
15.3
13/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
13/2
4m tartan bearer (IRE) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
21.3
8/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
8/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
9
22.3
8/1
T: J M Simons
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
5g benfica (AUS) x rubimill (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
31.6
66/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
66/1
4m zed (NZ) x desert gem (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
11
34.6
60/1
T: Ms H Weller
R: D L Turner (58.5)
60/1
12
68.6
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
4g reliable man (GB) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 7 - Aquashield Roofing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Veloce (3)
4/1F
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1F
6m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baltis, Roddick,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
6/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
6/1
3g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5.6
6/1
T: H G Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
5.7
15/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: B M Ansell (52.5)
15/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
8
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
10
4/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
4/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x weird oh (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
7
10.2
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
9/1
4m red giant (USA) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
15.2
7/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
15.5
40/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (56.5)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x la victoire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
20
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
29
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
12
32.3
66/1
T: F Stammers
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
66/1
3f redwood (GB) x identity (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.