Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge

OTAKI - Thursday, April 14

Race 1 - The Tele Otaki Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:07.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (69)
11/8F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
2
13/2
T: A M Davies
R: L Douglas (68)
13/2
4g niagara (AUS) x dovetail (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
2.1
7/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C M Chipperfield (67)
7/4
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.1
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69)
11/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x escalate (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
8.1
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (67)
9/1
6
38.1
30/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: B M Donoghue (66)
30/1
4m dalghar (FR) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Harcourts (Bm65&Jmp) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (69.5)
6/1
4g battle paint (USA) x ruling secret (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enchanting Secret, Rule The World,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Tramore (7)
9/2
T: J H Scott
R: L Douglas (65)
9/2
5m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1
13/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: C M Chipperfield (70)
13/4
5g shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
3.5
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (70)
15/8F
5g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
5
6.5
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (66.5)
8/1
3f reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
6
9
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: B M Donoghue (66)
30/1
6g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
13.5
60/1
T: T J Chambers
R: S Karnicnik (64)
60/1
9g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
43.5
Pinsk (6)
6/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (66.5)
6/1
4m pins (AUS) x princessabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Speedy Signs Kapiti Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:08.58
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Perfectsister,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
6/4F
2f proisir (AUS) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/2
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DB Eagle
4
3
Zaci (1)
14/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
14/1
2c zacinto (GB) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
3/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x exactly like you (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
T: S C Ivil
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
2f preferment (NZ) x happy feet (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
99
15/2
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/2
2f vespa (NZ) x lipperty lip (NZ) (riviera (FR))
Race 4 - Vets On Riverbank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Rainford
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Jon Wick, Loving Gracie, Nigella Lane,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.1
Scylla (4)
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Mudhoo (53.5)
11/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
Bionda (7)
2/5F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57)
2/5F
3f savabeel (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4
6/1
T: A M Bull
R: J Parkes (57.5)
6/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
4m dalghar (FR) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6
11/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x divorcee (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 5 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.74
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Fiano (3)
13/4
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (57.5)
13/4
6m per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: DOLCETTO, Amarone, Antonio, Mataro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Gurtlyn (6)
8/1
T: A C Baker
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr AC Baker
3
1.7
11/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: R J Hannam (57)
11/2
6m dalghar (FR) x whiritoa bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Kelly Racing
4
3.2
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
5
3.5
5/4F
T: Ms N Hurdle
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/4F
6
4.7
Yolo (1)
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57)
5/1
4m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Jce Construct Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57)
2/1F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Enchantingly, Pointless Praise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
2
1.5
13/2
T: B E Newman
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/2
4m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2
11/1
T: A C Baker
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr AC Baker
4
3.3
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x miss gucci (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
3.4
5/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (57)
5/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55)
30/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x mare mia (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
7
5.2
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: M Singh (57.5)
12/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
4m vespa (NZ) x hot lips (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
100/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
10
9.3
15/2
T: Ms O Duffy
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
15/2
6m ekraar (USA) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - El Cheapo Cars (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (61)
13/4
4g vespa (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Devil Dan,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x dancing diva (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: C J Bothwell
R: M Hashizume (54)
9/4F
4m highly recommended (AUS) x sandra (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$22,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bothwell
4
2.8
Lurid (3)
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (58)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/2
6
4
Road Diva (10)
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (53)
50/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
7
6.3
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
11/2
5m atlante (AUS) x little bit irish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L Douglas (55)
25/1
6m gallant guru (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
7.6
40/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: M K Hudson (55)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Chris Rutten Bloodstock Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (57.5)
9/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 34 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
Waipapa (11)
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
5.5
15/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (57)
15/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x snowdrift (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
6.3
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (56.5)
12/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
7.1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Hashizume (55)
25/1
3f puccini (NZ) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
8.1
5/2F
T: B E Newman
R: S O'Malley (59.5)
5/2F
7
9.1
20/1
T: Emma Davies
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
20/1
4g niagara (AUS) x christine louise (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.4
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
20/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x ms keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
17.1
7/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: M Singh (57.5)
7/1
5m mettre en jeu (NZ) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
17.9
Fraulein (13)
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: M K Hudson (57)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
26.4
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
40/1
4g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.