Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, January 28

Race 1 - Ssangyong (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:16.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/4
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (51)
4/4
7m castledale (IRE) x chezasinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/6
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (54)
6/6
4g shocking (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (58)
1/1F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
2.6
2/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
2/3
5
5.6
5/5
T: C B Stevenson
R: S M McKay (59)
5/5
8g colombia (NZ) x party jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
6
3/2
T: N J Allen
R: V A Colgan (57)
3/2
8m savabeel (AUS) x rosie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 2 - Mount Shop (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
1/1F
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/2
T: K G Crampton
R: V A Colgan (58)
3/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x scalpay (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
3
3.8
5/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
5/5
5m thewayyouare (USA) x azalea (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
4.2
6/7
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (59)
6/7
5g chinese dragon (USA) x chatham high (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
5
Babe (11)
4/4
T: G N Richardson
R: D Prastiyou (54)
4/4
3f o'reilly (NZ) x la belle femme (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
5.2
10/10
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: K H Marzuki (52)
10/10
5g bachelor duke (USA) x parakeet (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.4
9/9
T: Ms M Saunders
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/9
8m castledale (IRE) x right on time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
2/3
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
2/3
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (56)
8/8
4g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.4
Fierte (5)
7/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/6
Race 3 - Haunui Farm 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
4/3
2c smart missile (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: American At Sea, Jeanneau, Sea Dragon,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56)
2/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
1/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
1/2F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
4.8
Tarzan (6)
5/5
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
5/5
2c nadeem (AUS) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5
7/7
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (54)
7/7
6
5.8
3/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
3/4
2c stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6
9/9
T: F T Ritchie
R: B R Hutton (55)
9/9
8
6.7
8/8
T: D R Wiles
R: D Prastiyou (54)
8/8
2f pins (AUS) x having a ball (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
15.1
6/6
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (56)
6/6
2g showcasing (GB) x kauri cliffs (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Nrm Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: S R Weatherley (58)
2/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x moonstrummer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock The Dark Side,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/3
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54.5)
3/3
8g colombia (NZ) x montage (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.4
5/4
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Jones (58.5)
5/4
4
1.2
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
1/1F
5
2.7
6/5
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58)
6/5
6g el hermano (NZ) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
3.2
4/6
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/6
5m falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.2
7/7
T: T and M Carter
R: K H Marzuki (53)
7/7
8g compton place (GB) x night kiss (FR) (night shift (USA))
Race 5 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm85) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: G N Richardson
R: D Prastiyou (55)
6/6
4m alamosa (NZ) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Winwin Thirtythree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
1/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x scenic lil (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.4
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (52)
4/4
4
0.8
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (54)
3/3
5m thorn park (AUS) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.1
7/7
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56)
7/7
9g thorn park (AUS) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
1.6
Selfie (10)
2/2
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
2/2
4g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.5
8/8
T: S Ralph
R: M D Hills (54)
8/8
5g postponed (USA) x pink martini (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.8
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56)
5/5
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 6 - Ssangyong 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
4/5
3c darci brahma (NZ) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
1/3F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
1/3F
3g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2
2/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: A B Collett (57.5)
2/1
3g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
2.8
6/6
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/6
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x stever house (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
6
3.6
3/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
3/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Lone Star Pukekohe Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.07
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (59.5)
2/1
5m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
6/6
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54)
6/6
5g captain rio (GB) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.8
4/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (54)
4/4
5g faltaat (USA) x cherokee rose (NZ) (frontal (USA))
4
1.8
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (55)
3/3
5m guillotine (NZ) x good reflections (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
1.9
5/5
T: G J Old
R: S M McKay (54)
5/5
6g shinko king (IRE) x yendarra (NZ) (kendara (NZ))
6
2.3
Ronchi (3)
1/2F
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (57)
1/2F
4g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.6
8/8
T: J W Bell
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
8/8
8g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5
7/7
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B R Jones (54)
7/7
6g yeats (IRE) x champaka (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 8 - Nrm (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.25
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/2
3g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Teoflyte, Wowsers,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/6
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54)
6/6
3g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.3
Spider (3)
1/3F
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
1/3F
4g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
4
3.8
3/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
3/4
4g sir percy (GB) x take the cake (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
8.1
2/1
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (59)
2/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.6
Ryker (2)
5/5
T: G I Alton
R: B R Hutton (56.5)
5/5
5g tavistock (NZ) x chelse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
11.4
7/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/7
4g showcasing (GB) x bygrosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
29.7
8/8
T: C B Stevenson
R: S M McKay (55.5)
8/8
9g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x foxwood (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.