Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

PUKEKOHE PARK - Friday, May 4

Race 1 - Ssangyong Hwt (Jmp&Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:18.42 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Phelan (69.5)
3/1
5g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Rasoir, Priority Road,
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: J Williams
R: C M Studd (64.5)
10/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
3
3.3
7/1
T: G J Lord
R: W Gordon (65.5)
7/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.3
14/1
T: T G Autridge
R: H A McNeill (71.5)
14/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
6.5
8/1
T: T F Leahy
R: A N Kuru (67)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.3
30/1
T: G E Falconer
R: G J Walsh (71)
30/1
8g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
7
10.8
Defer (13)
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M J Roustoby (62)
30/1
5g postponed (USA) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
8
10.9
30/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: L Douglas (64)
30/1
7g thano (ARG) x brown eyed girl (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
9
11.9
40/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: D L Turner (67)
40/1
7g zed (NZ) x it's all about her (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
15.4
16/1
T: R D Collett
R: J Seivwright (64.5)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
16.4
2/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (69.5)
2/1F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shariat (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
16.9
30/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: E J Farr (69.5)
30/1
10g johar (USA) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
20.7
100/1
T: C J Cosgrove
R: S S Houston (65)
100/1
7g istidaad (USA) x miss havoc (NZ) (whinavi (AUS))
Race 2 - Mount Shop Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.07 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
T: J W Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
10/9
2f pins (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Semari, Speranta,
This nick: 54 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
7/2F
2g helmet (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
2.9
25/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
25/1
2c zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.7
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/2
2g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.5
14/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.3
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
10/1
2f denman (AUS) x sleight of hand (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S T Collett (55.5)
15/2
2f albrecht (AUS) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
8
7.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
2f redwood (GB) x dane promise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
38
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: J W Nason (55.5)
40/1
2g reliable man (GB) x donna diva (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Lone Star Pukekohe Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.91 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: D S Wilson
R: G J Walsh (68)
13/2
4g don eduardo (NZ) x aidez moi (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Enure, Firmament,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A N Kuru (68)
7/2
3
0.9
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (66)
13/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x katchme if youcan (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.4
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C M Studd (64.5)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.9
50/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: L Douglas (65)
50/1
6
4.7
5/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: E J Farr (66)
5/1
7
6.7
2/1F
T: D G Greene
R: W Gordon (63)
2/1F
5m postponed (USA) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
16/1
T: R P Liefting
R: D L Turner (68)
16/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x high calibre (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
15.6
66/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: J Seivwright (65)
66/1
4g pentire (GB) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
17.6
30/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M J Roustoby (63)
30/1
3f redwood (GB) x blacken (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
31.6
50/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S S Houston (68)
50/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
12
88.6
66/1
T: N J Allen
R: H A McNeill (65)
66/1
3g postponed (USA) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Challenge Pukekohe Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.47 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
15/2
4g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Custodian, Masterzed, The Rebel Knight,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/2F
4m makfi (GB) x oenology (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
1
Hiraeth (12)
40/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
Cailin (8)
14/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
14/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x belleville (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
T: Brad Carsons
R: A J Calder (56.5)
11/2
4m electronic zone (USA) x orakawa bay (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
6
6.1
8/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: A J Sims (53.5)
8/1
4m cecconi (AUS) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
7
6.6
15/4
T: Ms L Munro
R: G L Cooksley (56.5)
15/4
4m dalghar (FR) x guinness (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
8.7
Maxima (2)
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
12/1
3g postponed (USA) x multicultural (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
9.5
50/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: R E Scott (55.5)
50/1
3g ego (NZ) x fame mouse (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
9.9
14/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
14/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x bigmissy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
13
80/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
80/1
3g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
14.8
10/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:11.81 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: L G Innes (58.5)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Golden Kid, Runaway Bride,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
11/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.1
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: A B Collett (58)
5/2
4m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
3.3
4/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (58)
4/1F
5m makfi (GB) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: J and B Vance
R: K J Cowan (51)
20/1
6g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
9.2
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Sims (54)
20/1
7
10.7
30/1
T: Ms D Venn
R: T K Allan (56)
30/1
8g sandtrap (USA) x klocked (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
18.4
7/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: R E Scott (53)
7/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x flying catalina (NZ) (pre catelan (AUS))
Race 6 - Hr Fiskens & Sons (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.06 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: T L Newman (53.5)
15/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Verawood,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
15/2
5g falkirk (NZ) x damuse (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
4
1.9
5/1F
T: T A Da Cruz
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
5/1F
3f falkirk (NZ) x guinevere (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
5
2.1
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (55)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x keeper coming (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
3.6
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
4g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: C E Lammas (54)
25/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x keratiya (FR) (iron mask (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/1
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
7.8
15/1
T: R Gavin
R: R E Scott (51.5)
15/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
8.3
11/2
T: Jacob McKay
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
9.3
50/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S M McKay (54)
50/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x capture (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.3
25/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
25/1
4m ekraar (USA) x novice mistress (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 7 - Lion Red Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:24.94 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/1F
3g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Andress, The Chaser,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
40/1
3g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
3
7.8
30/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: T Wenn (54.5)
30/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.1
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (55.5)
8/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x doyenne (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
8.6
Zenvo (7)
5/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/2
3f zacinto (GB) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
9.9
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
11/4
3g redwood (GB) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.3
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
12
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
13.1
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
12/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x summer rose (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Race 8 - Winter Racing 26 May (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:38.87 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R S Rusof (56)
15/2
4m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Christophe,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: B G Hedley
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
6/1
5g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
2.1
9/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: J W Nason (56)
9/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x heartwell (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.5
7/1
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x lunar eclipse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
5.3
3/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
3/1F
4g pour moi (IRE) x stareel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R T Elliot (55)
15/1
7
6.2
20/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.4
50/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52)
50/1
7g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
6.5
14/1
T: N J Allen
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
14/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x marina (NZ) (wharf (USA))
10
6.7
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (53.5)
30/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
20/1
5m civics (AUS) x qualit'e (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
11.7
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
9/1
4g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
13
13.1
66/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: R L Smyth (55)
66/1
6g faltaat (USA) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
14
20/1
T: J L Revell
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.