Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park

PUKEKOHE PARK - Thursday, February 28

Race 1 - Ssangyong Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.24 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ben Ropiha
R: M J McNab (56.5)
15/2
4m azamour (IRE) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beaudastorm, Clapathunda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
13/4F
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: O P Bosson (58)
13/4F
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
8.3
7/2
T: B W Foote
R: T N Harris (56)
7/2
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
8.5
7/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: S T Collett (56)
7/1
3f camelot (GB) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.6
80/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S M McKay (56.5)
80/1
4m azamour (IRE) x lady francesca (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
6
9.6
Valmur (9)
7/2
T: I C Marks
R: A J Calder (56.5)
7/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
30/1
8
11.5
40/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g makfi (GB) x perfect paradise (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
15.8
16/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
18.5
25/1
T: P A Stevens
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
11
19.8
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
3g power (GB) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
19.9
50/1
T: J M Simons
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
50/1
5g benfica (AUS) x rubimill (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
69.5
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D A Mansour (56)
60/1
3f ekraar (USA) x st j'adore (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:15.50 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R B Priscott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Nothing Compares,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: R D Collett
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lunar eclipse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
2.8
9/2
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (58)
9/2
3f camelot (GB) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
7/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: S C Spratt (59)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
40/1
T: J A Price
R: C J Grylls (58)
40/1
4m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (57)
50/1
7
6.9
12/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
8
8.5
16/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: A F Jones (58)
16/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J McNab (57)
12/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
11.6
5/2F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: M Cameron (59)
5/2F
6m darci brahma (NZ) x mirandola (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Splice Construction Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.36 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/1
2c showcasing (GB) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
3/1
2f pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud/Lustre Lodge/ Astute Bloodstock
4
0.7
40/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
40/1
2g toronado (IRE) x mutate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/2F
2c more than ready (USA) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: P and D Williams
R: S T Collett (55.5)
8/1
2f pierro (AUS) x chinchilla rose (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
2.4
Dundrum (10)
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
40/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
8
3.5
25/1
T: P and D Williams
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
25/1
2g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
9.6
5/2
T: P and D Williams
R: A J Calder (55.5)
5/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Counties Home Loans & Ins. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (58)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crosshaven, Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
7/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (56)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.1
13/2
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x oodles (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
3.6
Hetty (11)
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
2/1F
3f pentire (GB) x commentate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (56)
25/1
3g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58)
16/1
3g pins (AUS) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
8
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
15/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.1
Michiko (15)
100/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: A J Calder (56.5)
100/1
5m makfi (GB) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
10
Puddles (12)
10/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: S M McKay (56)
10/1
3f danerich (AUS) x sky shower (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.99 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (56)
15/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
6/1
6g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Logan Hall
R: T Yanagida (53)
9/1
5g showcasing (GB) x kellana jewel (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
1.7
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
4m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.9
14/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (59)
14/1
4g shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: J L Waddell (57)
7/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x brooklands bowl (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.5
30/1
T: K W Morton
R: C Dell (54)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x senagalia (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4.1
15/8F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
15/8F
9
5
8/1
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (57.5)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x voli court (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Wychwood Farm (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.77 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (54.5)
9/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Lyrids,
This nick: 29 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/2
3
0.4
9/4F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (55.5)
9/4F
4m all american (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (56.5)
12/1
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
4.7
O'Hara (4)
11/4
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
11/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x limerick (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: T N Harris (60.5)
12/1
5g redwood (GB) x for love (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Ms R Whiteside
R: T D Thornton (56)
25/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 7 - Chooky's Auto Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.46 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
3/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Mahalangur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Choulee (11)
7/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: J L Waddell (57)
7/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
9/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x day tripper (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x sans souci (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.2
10/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
5g makfi (GB) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (58)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.1
7/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/2
8
8.4
50/1
T: A W Pike
R: D A Mansour (58)
50/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x howbaddouneedit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
12.8
14/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (58.5)
14/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
13
50/1
T: T and M Carter
R: D J Danis (56.5)
50/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x irish dream (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Oscar On Main Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.84 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, Parsifal,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (56.5)
6/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
1
14/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T N Harris (58.5)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
4
2.5
6/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
6/4F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: R and R Rogers
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.9
Rusavy (1)
7/4
T: C J Wood
R: A J Calder (58.5)
7/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.5
60/1
T: Amy Doran
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
60/1
8
9.2
Seemax (10)
25/1
T: M D Wallace
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
25/1
9
13.3
10/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (56)
10/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
10
15.7
Balega (4)
100/1
T: R T Wells
R: D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
4g super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Race 9 - Karaka Accounting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.79 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58)
11/8F
3g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/4
3f iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
Babiche (13)
8/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56.5)
8/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
66/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
6
3.4
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (58)
15/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
7
5.4
50/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: J K Riddell (58)
50/1
3g shocking (AUS) x spontaneous miss (USA) (riverman (USA))
8
5.6
66/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: S M McKay (56.5)
66/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
10
13/2
T: S T Wenn
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
12.6
100/1
T: P G Tucker
R: C Dell (56.5)
100/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
12.7
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: L H Satherley (58)
60/1
3g battle paint (USA) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
14.6
25/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: D J Danis (56.5)
25/1
13
21
30/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58)
30/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
14
23.7
100/1
T: S J McKee
R: C E Lammas (58)
100/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x santa teresa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
31.8
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: M J McNab (58)
20/1
3g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rosegreen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 10 - Happy B'day Steve/Michelle Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.29 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56)
5/1
3
1.4
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
14/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x al samoud (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.5
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x devil child (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.8
20/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.1
9/4F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
9/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
11.1
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
14.6
30/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x starina (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
15.8
20/1
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
11
19.5
80/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (58)
80/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
12
22.1
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
24.2
30/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S C Spratt (58)
30/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.