Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, September 4

Race 1 - Ssangyong Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:25.53 (39.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/4
5g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: LDM Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
4.8
Cassio (6)
11/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
11/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
3
5.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/1
4m redwood (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
11.1
12/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
12.6
Shahana (13)
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (56.5)
25/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
12.7
3/1F
T: T A Da Cruz
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
3/1F
7
13.4
9/2
T: G & T Shaw
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
9/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
8
16.6
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
9
19.7
9/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/1
6m ekraar (USA) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
30.3
50/1
T: B W Foote
R: B R Jones (58.5)
50/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
Race 2 - Dunstan Horse Feeds (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.49 (41.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: R Gavin
R: R L Smyth (55)
40/1
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
12/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
11/1
4
4
9/2
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (55)
9/2
8g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/2
5g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
6.8
Dalmar (2)
13/2
T: S N Rees
R: E A Mc Call (55.5)
13/2
6g dalghar (FR) x darb and marg (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.1
66/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
66/1
7g buffalo man (CAN) x critique (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
T: P A Coutts
R: J J Fawcett (54)
100/1
9
11.4
14/1
T: R B Priscott
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
10
11.5
15/8F
T: P & D Williams
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/8F
4m super easy (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
12.3
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58)
20/1
6g acclamation (GB) x ushindi (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
12
28.4
20/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (60)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Mount Shop Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.92 (41.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Anatow (4)
6/4F
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
6/4F
5g towkay (AUS) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Murray's Partners,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
5/2
5g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
7.7
15/2
T: Kylie Grass
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
9.2
10/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
10/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
15.2
11/2
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/2
5g man of power (AUS) x pink martini (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
6
16.7
12/1
T: A J Smith
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
12/1
9m bel danoro (AUS) x adalah (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
20
25/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
6g dalghar (FR) x si signorina (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
71.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Betavet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.89 (40.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: T Devcich
R: S T Collett (58.5)
6/1
5g civics (AUS) x i can sing (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
11/4F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
Geri (8)
11/4
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (54.5)
11/4
4
8.3
7/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (58.5)
7/2
4g thewayyouare (USA) x go south (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
11.8
40/1
T: L J Greer
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
7m sakhee's secret (GB) x celtic swing (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
13.1
25/1
T: Donna Clark
R: B R Jones (56.5)
25/1
4m sun ruler (AUS) x lucky break (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
29.2
13/4
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/4
5g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Oscar On Main Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.80 (40.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: T J Miller
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
4/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/2
T: Ms M Saunders
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
15/2
4m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.7
30/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: R E Scott (53.5)
30/1
5m power (GB) x cat's account (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.7
Ihu (1)
9/10F
T: N P Bishara
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/10F
4g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
8
10/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
10/1
5g ego (NZ) x fame mouse (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
16.8
Fired (5)
40/1
T: W R Sherwin
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
21.9
5/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
5/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x snazzy lass (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
25.1
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: D A Mansour (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.97 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: R Gavin
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
6/4F
3g bullbars (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
9/4
3
2.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
4
4.3
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
6/1
3f dalghar (FR) x ready or not (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
7.6
8/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/1
3f makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
8.1
8/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
8/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x true hawk (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
7
10.9
16/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (57.5)
16/1
3g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
39.9
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
25/1
3f shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.91 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: M Hashizume (56)
7/2
6g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: High Altitude, Scotchontherocks,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (57)
5/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
1.8
15/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
15/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
5.6
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2F
4m ocean park (NZ) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Ms K Taylor
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
25/1
6
6.7
15/2
T: P & D Williams
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
15/2
4m reliable man (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.6
20/1
T: Donna Clark
R: B R Jones (56.5)
20/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
11.9
66/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56)
66/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x marie doree (FR) (river bay (USA))
9
12.6
15/4
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (59)
15/4
4g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.