Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Ssangyong (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4F
T: S F Ritchie
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60)
15/2
5g shocking (AUS) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: S C Spratt (57)
5/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
5.3
11/2
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.3
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (59)
8/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
Seemax (6)
10/1
T: M D Wallace
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
7
7.5
66/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
66/1
7g buffalo man (CAN) x critique (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
8
8.4
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
50/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
9
9.3
Uabasso (10)
13/2
T: Ms C Evans
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
13/2
8m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
13.2
66/1
T: Logan Hall
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
66/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
15.2
16/1
T: M R Blackie
R: B R Jones (58.5)
16/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x awatea (NZ) (never til dawn (USA))
Race 2 - M Wrigley Insurance Serv. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
6/1
3g super easy (NZ) x southern touch (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: G J Old
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
Might (1)
2/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
2/1F
3g power (GB) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.7
13/4
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
13/4
3f toronado (IRE) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5
Octave (4)
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x chant (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
11/2
3f pins (AUS) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.6
14/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
14/1
3f dalghar (FR) x rosearia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.8
Huron (9)
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
40/1
3f niagara (AUS) x cameo lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.3
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
14/1
3f per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Case Agriculture Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.51 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C Dell (58.5)
11/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isle Be Ready, Jessabeel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
13/2
3
1.9
5/2F
T: P & D Williams
R: M T Coleman (55)
5/2F
4
2.7
8/1
T: Logan Hall
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
6g showcasing (GB) x kellana jewel (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3.2
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/1
4g battle paint (USA) x elaia (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: R Kozaki (58.5)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x enchanted melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x punt hill (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Wharfe Bros (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
30/1
6m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Winning siblings: Howbowdat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
5m niagara (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
2
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (61)
9/2
4g declaration of war (USA) x cat shmea (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (58)
14/1
6
5.1
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
12/1
4m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
5.7
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (56)
10/1
4m battle paint (USA) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.9
11/8F
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/8F
5g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
6.2
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (57.5)
13/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.2
Monaco (3)
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7.5
50/1
T: A L Tait
R: B R Jones (60)
50/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
12
8.1
20/1
T: J & B Vance
R: T Yanagida (59)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 5 - Roger Gill Agriculture Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: P & D Williams
R: A J Calder (54)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Victoria Peak,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Yearn (4)
7/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
7/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x macinally (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.7
4/1
T: M R Blackie
R: C J Grylls (54)
4/1
5m dalghar (FR) x awatea (NZ) (never til dawn (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.5
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
5/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.7
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
20/1
8
4.8
14/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
14/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.5
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (57)
15/1
Race 6 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.50 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Avadane (13)
4/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
14/1
4m super easy (NZ) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
9/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dark vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57.5)
25/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.8
5/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3
3/1F
T: S J Reid
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
3/1F
4g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S R Weatherley (58)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
5.2
40/1
T: E P Green
R: R L Smyth (55)
40/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.1
20/1
T: L Pertab
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x our shakira (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
8.9
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: C M Burdan (54)
20/1
12
14.7
Pushka (16)
100/1
T: G Merkulov
R: R E Scott (52.5)
100/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 7 - Mount Shop Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.66 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (56)
9/10F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
6.8
11/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
7.8
30/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
5m makfi (GB) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
7.8
15/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
15/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
7.9
5/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
8.3
15/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x lady assassin (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
9
Mi Sky (8)
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (57.5)
50/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
13.8
60/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (56)
60/1
3f reliable man (GB) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
10
15.5
11/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
11/1
5m power (GB) x cat's account (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Dunstan Horse Feeds (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.97
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
5/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: V A Colgan (59)
20/1
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Devcich
3
0.8
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: T N Harris (58.5)
20/1
5g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
9/1
5g power (GB) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
12/1
7g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
13/2
5m azamour (IRE) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
3.6
Babiche (13)
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (56)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.7
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (54)
16/1
4m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
25/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
5.6
11/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
11/1
6m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.3
9/2
T: Jason Price
R: S T Collett (59)
9/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
7.4
11/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (60)
11/1
4g ekraar (USA) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.