Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Jamieson Park (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.79
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
12/1
4g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
3
2.8
Burcha (10)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (53)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
4.1
11/4F
T: M H Brosnan
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/4F
5
6.4
8/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (59)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
7.2
4/1
T: P & D Williams
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.5
9/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
9/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
14.2
4/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: W B Kennedy (54)
4/1
4m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
20.2
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 2 - The Westbury Club Hcp (82) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Jessica Allen (55)
11/8F
5g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: KIRWAN'S LANE, Spirit Of Galway,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: MCCA Group (NZ)
2
5.8
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
4/1
6g shooting to win (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
10.1
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (55.5)
13/4
4g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
4
12.4
5/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
5/1
5m power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
14.9
Manrico (7)
11/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
11/1
7g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
15.9
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T C Moodley (54)
10/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Macfire (8)
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
30/1
3g savile row (NZ) x nina fuego (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: D Miller
R: T L Newman (58.5)
30/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4F
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
11/4F
3f vadamos (FR) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
4
5.1
Composure (11)
12/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
4g turn me loose (NZ) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
6
7.2
Rustic (4)
7/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
7/1
4g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.3
8/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
8/1
4g telperion (AUS) x casitas lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.6
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
4/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x saint germain (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
9
8
20/1
T: S Worker
R: T S Abel (55.5)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.1
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
20/1
4m rageese (AUS) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
11
13.9
30/1
T: R Gavin
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
30/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
21.2
9/2
T: M K Farmer
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
9/2
5m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Haunui Farm (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Foxglove, Prismatic,
This nick: 146 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $175,000
2
5.5
Imprevu (10)
13/4
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
13/4
4m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
3
5.7
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
20/1
5g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
5.9
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: Jessica Allen (54)
5/2F
4m showcasing (GB) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
6.9
11/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: W B Kennedy (59)
11/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x trendy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.9
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
13/2
7
12.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
15.8
40/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
40/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
19.5
Luxuriant (12)
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
27.7
30/1
T: Ms N Fraser
R: T D Thornton (58)
30/1
5m il cavallo (AUS) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 5 - Staphanos - Champagne Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.35
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/2
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2
2f ardrossan (AUS) x cong'er (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Winning siblings: Betty Of Grable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: SG Stud
Buyer: Wilko Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
12/1
2g darci brahma (NZ) x in spain (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
3
3.5
5/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/4F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
9.5
13/4
T: M J Walker
R: W F Pinn (55)
13/4
2f savabeel (AUS) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
10
40/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
2g embellish (NZ) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
26
12/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: S C Spratt (57)
12/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x bonete (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
28.8
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (57)
30/1
2c justify (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
29.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
20/1
2g ocean park (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Vrc Trophy (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (54.5)
14/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Outer Focus, Truefalls,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.2
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56)
10/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing / John Rattray
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Fu
3
0.5
11/4F
T: G J Cameron
R: Tayla Mitchell (53.5)
11/4F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x valotia (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
4
4
Ask Mum (3)
7/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
7/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (baryulah (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
7/1
4g pins (AUS) x urban (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.5
6/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
6/1
4m power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
6.5
Royal Roc (10)
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x palace crown (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
7.2
14/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
14/1
5g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.6
14/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
14/1
5g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
14
20/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Trelawney Stud C'ship Stakes (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.36
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
3f almanzor (FR) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Oaks Stud / Pike Racing
2
1.8
Sassyness (12)
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (55)
16/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pleased (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
3
4.3
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (55)
25/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr DR Frampton
4
4.7
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
5
7.2
Arby (2)
5/2
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/2
3g proisir (AUS) x reiveke (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8
15/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: K Asano (57)
15/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x ready at eight (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.4
McGrath (7)
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
8
14.9
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
13/2
9
15.8
11/1
T: S C Phelan
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/1
10
40.3
Jaffira (6)
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
10/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x tickle me (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 8 - Manco Easter Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.54
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
13/4
4g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nymph, Off His Roca,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (57)
3/1F
4h zoustar (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
4
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (58)
13/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.8
16/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
16/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5
30/1
T: I C Marks
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
30/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9
7/1
T: M W Walker
R: W F Pinn (53)
7/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
10.2
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Asano (53)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.5
Gee Cee (15)
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53)
11/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.7
13/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x lady tatia (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
25.7
Thunder (6)
20/1
T: R Autridge
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
7g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
11
35.9
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 9 - Ellerslie Event Centre (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Hale
R: T D Thornton (57)
2/1F
5m shamexpress (NZ) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Pacheco (3)
8/1
T: S C Phelan
R: J K Riddell (60)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
4
10/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C M Lindsay (54.5)
10/1
4
4.2
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
16/1
5
5.2
Digger (21)
6/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.7
Charred (20)
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (52)
20/1
8m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.8
Bosch (9)
7/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: Tayla Mitchell (56)
7/1
4g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
9
Juju Pop (16)
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
6/1
3f castledale (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
19.3
Rockspell (18)
8/1
T: Amy Doran
R: K Asano (57.5)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.