Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway

PUKEKOHE PARK - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - New Zealand Bloodstock - Karaka 2024 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
11/4
2c savabeel (AUS) x cool 'n' sassy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: COOL AZA BEEL, Brazen Kingdom,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
2
0.1
5/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: R T Elliot (56)
5/2
2g cosmic force (AUS) x jawhara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Benner Racing
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mullaglass Stud, Scone
Buyer: R & E Bloodstock
3
1.6
2/1F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: B Shinn (57)
2/1F
2g savabeel (AUS) x glee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Oaks Stud
4
1.8
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x chiaretta (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
1.9
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x vitriolic attack (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
3.9
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56)
40/1
2g u s navy flag (USA) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: Joe Doyle (56)
20/1
2c eminent (IRE) x showmuchfun (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
10.5
6/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
6/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x kansas (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Majestic Horse Floats (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.39
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x via napoli (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 51 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$600,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Forsman Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/2
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
4
1.9
Dazzled (8)
13/8F
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
13/8F
4m pierro (AUS) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
15/1
6
5
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T C Moodley (54)
25/1
5g preferment (NZ) x swish wish (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.4
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
14/1
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: M Cameron (55)
11/1
4m rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.8
50/1
T: S D Cole
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
50/1
6m showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 3 - ATR Newmarket Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
Imprevu (6)
7/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Joe Doyle (54)
7/1
5m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
Winning siblings: Impresa,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (56)
11/4
5g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
3
1.1
2/1F
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: T C Moodley (58)
2/1F
6g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: MCCA Group (NZ)
4
3.4
30/1
T: B H King
R: N S Parmar (53)
30/1
7g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.5
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
11/2
6
6
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (54)
3/1
4m belardo (IRE) x princess maryanne (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.9
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (54)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.85
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
5/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
5/4F
4g vanbrugh (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: PLAY THAT SONG,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
Uderzo (6)
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
6/1
5g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1
25/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T C Moodley (58)
25/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
4
1.2
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
8/1
5g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.3
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
6m so you think (NZ) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
Thunder (4)
25/1
T: S R Autridge
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (58)
9/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
8
5
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (54)
7/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
60/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
6g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.3
Manrico (10)
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (54)
100/1
8g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
16.5
100/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
100/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Final (2400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:30.98
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
7/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Donna Anne Billy, Echo Bay, Lauramia,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: K A Myers (57)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: R T Elliot (58)
8/1
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
1.7
6/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: E H Nicholas (53)
6/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.2
Verismo (15)
15/1
T: Ms S P Mynott
R: N S Parmar (53)
15/1
5m puccini (NZ) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
8/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x impossibly (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.3
7/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x la luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
6.5
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
13/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Cameron (55.5)
12/1
10
6.8
50/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: K Asano (54)
50/1
5g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
11
7.1
100/1
T: Peter Grey
R: B D Rogerson (51)
100/1
5m vadamos (FR) x a shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
12
7.8
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: U A Holmquist (54.5)
50/1
5m dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
13
7.9
Roccia (1)
9/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/2F
6m iffraaj (GB) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
16.4
Tawi (9)
30/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
30/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Shaw's Wire Ropes Auckland Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (57)
20/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x kerre (IRE) (pour moi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2
0.2
Quintessa (11)
15/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
15/4
3f shamus award (AUS) x chaquinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.7
Luberon (10)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (55)
8/1
3f embellish (NZ) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55)
60/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
7/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (57)
8/1
3c almanzor (FR) x zaborei (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55)
4/1
3f impending (AUS) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x miss montjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.4
66/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57)
66/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x shellac (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.3
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (57)
30/1
11
11.8
5/2F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/2F
Race 7 - Stella Artois Championship Final (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.40
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
13/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
13/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 14 SW. Details
2
1.5
Rudyard (2)
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.7
15/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
15/2
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
4
2
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
4h no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
Impresa (7)
6/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
6/1
7m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: T C Moodley (54)
16/1
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51.5)
12/1
5m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.2
40/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Cameron (54.5)
40/1
7g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.4
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: N S Parmar (55)
40/1
10
5.4
50/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (54)
50/1
5g turn me loose (NZ) x arista (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
5.5
Moeraki (9)
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: K A Myers (55)
10/1
7g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.6
40/1
T: P J McCarten
R: Joe Doyle (56)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
6.2
20/1
T: M A Treweek
R: C J Grylls (55)
20/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7.2
10/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
10/1
5m el roca (AUS) x gwen's rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Hallmark Stud Eight Carat Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.83
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
4/7F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/7F
3f ace high (AUS) x dancilla (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.2
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Forsman Racing
3
4.2
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
20/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
4
4.5
Livid Sky (11)
50/1
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
3f proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
9/1
6
4.9
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.3
10/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
10/1
8
8.4
150/1
T: S Ralph
R: K A Myers (56.5)
150/1
9
11.7
60/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
60/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
12.2
Charmer (6)
30/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x mangaroa fire (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
13.6
20/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x cantina (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
12
17.5
Sandoku (13)
150/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
150/1
3f eminent (IRE) x michiko (NZ) (makfi (GB))
Race 9 - Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic (2050m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.90
Prizemoney: $450,000
1
2/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: LEEDOX, TENNESSEE, Aramis,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R T Elliot (59)
8/1
7g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
2.6
5/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (57)
5/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
4
2.8
Mazzolino (11)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (59)
6/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x floozie cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
3.1
Kelly Coe (10)
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M Cameron (57)
25/1
6m proisir (AUS) x floridita (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: B Shinn (59)
11/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.5
66/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (59)
66/1
6g el roca (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
40/1
8g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.8
Aegon (1)
7/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
7/2
6g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (59)
30/1
10g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 10 - SkyCity (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Francee (8)
9/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Binary, Delveen, Hi Gorgeous, Matauri, Perfect Gem,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: B Shinn (56)
15/2
5m wrote (IRE) x lilyput (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
2.1
15/2
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (59)
15/2
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
4
2.6
Medina (7)
14/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
14/1
4m american pharoah (USA) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S R Weatherley (58)
5/1
4m churchill (IRE) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (58.5)
4/1
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
7
4
Lerado (5)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59)
8/1
4g belardo (IRE) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
T: S N Rees
R: T C Moodley (56)
16/1
7g london bridge (USA) x roquessa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
25/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x nina arora (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
24.1
40/1
T: G Merkulov
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.