Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, September 6

Race 1 - Taranaki Steelformers Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:17.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
7/4F
4g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: T K Corric
R: D L Turner (58.5)
30/1
3
1.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
20/1
4m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.5
Kion (2)
9/4
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
9/4
6g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x the bod (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.6
9/2
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/2
4g pins (AUS) x masquerade (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
8.4
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
6m duelled (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
8
13.4
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
20/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x living doll (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
23.9
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
4m azamour (IRE) x blue veil (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: S L Crawford
R: M Cameron (58.5)
2/5F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/1
3
4
Taboo (5)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x fritzy (USA) (hermitage (USA))
4
5.5
14/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
14/1
6m per incanto (USA) x beach party (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
5.6
Ariana (6)
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
15/2
5m tobique (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.8
30/1
T: K Gray
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
7.8
12/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
12/1
6g shocking (AUS) x my queen (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.9
80/1
T: P R Moseley
R: D L Turner (56.5)
80/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x clonpet (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
10
15.9
80/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: C Dell (56.5)
80/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Seaton Park Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:08.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
60/1
4m danroad (AUS) x smokey rose (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
6m o'reilly (NZ) x just a chat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MBJ Guerin
3
1.5
6/1F
T: W L Bolton
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/1F
4m all too hard (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
13/8
T: B D Revell
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
13/8
5g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
Arnage (11)
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
7/2
3f per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.7
Rouge (6)
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x rose of ockie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
3.9
McHale (10)
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (56)
12/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.4
66/1
T: A M Clement
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
66/1
4m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
10
11.4
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x violet (NZ) (bandmaster ii (IRE))
Race 4 - Smokeylemon Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Remarx (1)
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
12/1
3f road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: D L Turner (55.5)
16/1
4
6.4
15/2
T: B D Revell
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/2
3f cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
8.4
7/1F
T: W L Bolton
R: J Parkes (56)
7/1F
3f epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
9.2
40/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
40/1
3f gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
19.7
8/11
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/11
3g per incanto (USA) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
Race 5 - Xtreme Raceday Sept 29 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:29.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: Bob Baker
R: R J Myers (58.5)
9/4
4g bullbars (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubble Gum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: W L Bolton
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/1F
4m azamour (IRE) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
9/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
9/4
4m ekraar (USA) x yeshi shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
8.1
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
20/1
5
8.4
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
4g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
11.7
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x tender poison (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
19.5
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: D L Turner (58.5)
40/1
Race 6 - The Graham Cochrane (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (54)
6/1
5m showcasing (GB) x gypsy moth (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gypsy Fair, Keep'emoff,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8
T: Ms J Moss
R: L J Allpress (59)
13/8
4g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
1.4
13/2
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (57)
13/2
7g red giant (USA) x veda em (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.9
12/1
T: C Connors
R: S M McKay (57.5)
12/1
6g volksraad (GB) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (53)
12/1
5g towkay (AUS) x gifted mission (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
8.2
3/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
3/1F
7
8.5
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
15/1
7m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
11.8
25/1
T: Anne Davies
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
25/1
9
11.9
Mr Ink (10)
50/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: C Dell (55)
50/1
9g istidaad (USA) x sharpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.