Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 12
Ashburton
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Saturday, September 29

Race 1 - Taranaki Pine Dash (Bm65) (990m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.49
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Mahidun (11)
7/2F
T: K G Harrison
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
7/2F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Behrooz, Valiant Mate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C W Johnson (56)
15/1
4m pins (AUS) x whistle on a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
4.1
25/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
25/1
4m danroad (AUS) x smokey rose (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
5.9
13/2
T: A M Clement
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
13/2
7m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
6.4
Tobi (13)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55)
30/1
6g tobique (AUS) x charming (NZ) (bold venture (NZ))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
7.8
60/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: D L Turner (55)
60/1
6m captain rio (GB) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
20/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.1
9/2
T: R J Patterson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
9/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.3
Aridity (10)
9/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
9/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
10.1
60/1
T: F Stammers
R: A J Sims (51)
60/1
6m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
12.1
Bigsie (9)
25/1
T: C E Smith
R: A F Jones (57.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (52)
9/2
5m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Monaco, Montana Mist,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (51)
7/1F
5g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
3
1.1
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Z W Moki (56.5)
25/1
7m shaft (AUS) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.4
14/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
14/1
6m battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59)
10/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
15/4
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (57)
15/4
5m per incanto (USA) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.3
11/8
T: J C Morell
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/8
4m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.1
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: T L Taiaroa (60.5)
20/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 3 - Harold Tuson Memorial (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.70
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: A Y Shin (53.5)
20/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Sun Sun Fa Fa, Tia Celeste,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: C W Johnson (55)
10/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x wooden masque (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: A F Jones (55.5)
30/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x argyle lass (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.2
3/1F
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
3/1F
4m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
15/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: A C Goindasamy (50.5)
15/1
5m keeper (AUS) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
5m rios (NZ) x elle rahtwo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Anne Davies
R: S O'Malley (54)
25/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.3
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (56)
20/1
6g brilliance (USA) x ally mcbeal (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
6.6
15/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
15/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.1
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (58)
11/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.9
80/1
T: A W Soffe
R: L T Hemi (55)
80/1
9g brilliance (USA) x haeata (NZ) (morcon (GB))
12
9.4
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
30/1
5m red giant (USA) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.6
13/2
T: Bob Baker
R: R J Myers (59)
13/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
14.1
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
40/1
Race 4 - Seaton Park (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (53.5)
20/1
6m ekraar (USA) x katie's girl (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Pioneer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (57)
30/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
9/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.8
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D L Turner (58.5)
16/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
0.9
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (60.5)
3/1F
4g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
1
15/1
T: Ms R Hackett
R: L J Allpress (58)
15/1
7
2
9/4
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (57)
9/4
5m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: S M McKay (56)
10/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
20/1
6g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
T: J M Bliss
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
20/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
8.1
30/1
T: H W Mathews
R: W F Pinn (53)
30/1
6m pins (AUS) x vont to chat (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
10.6
50/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (56)
50/1
6g captain rio (GB) x wild princess (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Race 5 - Powerworx Greys Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
T: E and D Browne
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
7/4
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/4
5m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (57)
13/2
8g shinko king (IRE) x yendarra (NZ) (kendara (NZ))
4
2.4
14/1
T: H J Trumper
R: R J Myers (54.5)
14/1
5
2.9
6/1F
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (54)
6/1F
5m guillotine (NZ) x star lass (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
4g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T: R Autridge
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
7g indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
10.2
12/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Sims (51)
12/1
4m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - D Wheeler Earthmoving (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: W F Pinn (55)
20/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x catalano (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Catalan King,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (56)
10/1
3
0.2
9/4
T: R James and R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/4
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
0.5
10/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: Timothy Johnson (56)
10/1
5
2.3
66/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
66/1
7g duelled (AUS) x oriental miss (NZ) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.1
8/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J Parkes (55.5)
8/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.2
5/2F
T: B D Revell
R: C W Johnson (58)
5/2F
8
4
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
15/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.3
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (57)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
10.8
Big Ben (11)
50/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: Z W Moki (53)
50/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
12.1
60/1
T: S C Beatson
R: D L Turner (60)
60/1
9g duelled (AUS) x savoir vivre (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
100
20/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
20/1
8g towkay (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 7 - Fasttrack Insurance (Jmp&82) (3210m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:21.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: S Nickalls
R: C W Johnson (54)
12/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Smile, Zorro's Laird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2
5m ekraar (USA) x novice mistress (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
2
8/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: R T Elliot (53)
8/1
8g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
2.5
Wazuzu (4)
7/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55.5)
7/1F
6g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
4
Grinner (10)
15/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (51)
15/1
6h iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
12/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (51)
12/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.9
Zartan (5)
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (52.5)
12/1
9g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
8
6.9
13/2
T: G and T Shaw
R: J Parkes (58)
13/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
60/1
5g chinese dragon (USA) x rosezip (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: K W Marshment
R: S M McKay (55.5)
20/1
9g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
11.6
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (50)
25/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x ardent fire (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
12.4
15/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: Timothy Johnson (52)
15/1
7m roc de cambes (NZ) x almuta wawho (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
13
13.9
30/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (54.5)
30/1
8g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
14
33.9
15/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
15/2
7m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 8 - Preakness, Belmont (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.74
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brandy, Goodtago, Hannah Mary, Wrecking Crew,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: A M Clement
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
8/1
7g red giant (USA) x veda em (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.2
7/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
7/1F
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.5
La Foi (7)
11/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: A J Sims (52.5)
11/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: M Singh (57)
12/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.4
13/2
T: M P Breslin
R: W F Pinn (56)
13/2
4g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
8
40/1
T: R S Manning
R: D J Danis (51)
40/1
7m keeper (AUS) x bettieboop (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
10
9.4
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: D L Turner (56.5)
30/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
9.9
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
12
11.4
40/1
T: J M Bliss
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
40/1
6m per incanto (USA) x stadsmadad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
19.7
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
11/2
6m shocking (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
21.2
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (59)
9/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.