Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, August 4
Cambridge
Sunday, August 1
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 31
Arawa Park
Otaki
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park

PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Friday, November 23

Race 1 - C & C Autos Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:53.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/2F
4g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Appreciation, Casey, Monachee, Street Dance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
15/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
20/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x the bod (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.2
50/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D J Danis (55.5)
50/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x shy belt (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
2.5
13/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
13/8
4g cape blanco (IRE) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.9
25/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5m faltaat (USA) x it's my time (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
3.7
Cameo (4)
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
5m chinese dragon (USA) x kahlo (NZ) (masterpiece (AUS))
9
4.5
66/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
66/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x aphelion (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
6
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
T: J W Bell
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
100/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
21.9
66/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: H J Parkes (52.5)
66/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
13
27.4
100/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
100/1
4m shocking (AUS) x star lit (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 2 - Western First National Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (58.5)
4/5F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x black grace (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Amalfi, Diamond Grace, Intuitive,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: W L Bolton
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
6/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.3
66/1
T: G B McBeth
R: L H Satherley (55)
66/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x majolica (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
5.2
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
5.6
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
25/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x princess jane (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
7
6.9
Acre (3)
8/1
T: G J Cameron
R: A F Jones (58.5)
8/1
6g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
8
8.2
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
13/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
13.7
60/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (53.5)
60/1
5m per incanto (USA) x luna scene (NZ) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
15.7
12/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
17.7
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
40/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x nista (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
39.7
60/1
T: J W Bell
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
60/1
5m ekraar (USA) x supastar (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Girls Go Racing (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea A Roca, Eagle County, South Fork,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59.5)
9/4
5g zacinto (GB) x go to school (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
2.6
25/1
T: P A Stevens
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
25/1
4
2.7
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
10/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56)
16/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: C W Johnson (54)
40/1
6m captain rio (GB) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
5.9
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D J Danis (53.5)
10/1
5m per incanto (USA) x critical mass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.2
13/4
T: R J Patterson
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
13/4
5m per incanto (USA) x o'noyoudont (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Anton Mora & Son Painter Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Myers (58.5)
7/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Stumpy (2)
8/1
T: K Gray
R: T K Allan (58.5)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.8
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.2
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55)
12/1
3f dalghar (FR) x catalina lady (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.5
10/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (55)
10/1
3f per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.3
40/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (52)
40/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x hot like me (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.6
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (56.5)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
9.4
15/4
T: S R Autridge
R: S M McKay (56.5)
15/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x audi (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
10.4
25/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
25/1
3f redwood (GB) x redwood forest (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
12
Hingis (18)
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: H J Parkes (52.5)
100/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x avec joie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
15.5
Jenna (11)
40/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
13
16.5
100/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: D A Hirini (55)
100/1
3g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
14
16.7
50/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: L T Hemi (57)
50/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 5 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pownce (7)
13/2
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
13/2
4m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Desano (5)
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
10/1
5m thano (ARG) x yo deseo (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
0.6
11/4
T: B D Revell
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/4
4g d'cash (AUS) x ciarlatano (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
3.6
4/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (58)
4/1F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x morning haze (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Z W Moki (53)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.8
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (54)
6/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.4
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
6/1
Race 6 - Ecolab Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Aguante, Coasting, Justa Secret,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: R J Myers (55.5)
13/4
3f showcasing (GB) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S M McKay (57.5)
40/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
7/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
12/1
3f road to rock (AUS) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
3g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
50/1
10
5.3
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
11/1
3g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
Nod (13)
80/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
80/1
3f zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
6.5
66/1
T: I C Marks
R: D J Danis (52.5)
66/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 7 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Austria (10)
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/2F
4m redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9
T: J Lupton
R: R J Myers (58.5)
10/9
4g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.7
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
30/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: S M McKay (57)
8/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: G J Cameron
R: A F Jones (58.5)
25/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
6
3.4
Damesel (12)
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
11/1
T: M G Forbes
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.1
80/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
80/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x candy stargazer (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
5.1
Balanto (11)
25/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x balatro (NZ) (chianti (IRE))
10
6.6
100/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
100/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x ziggy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
14.6
100/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
100/1
5g align (AUS) x avon grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
24.1
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 8 - Landmark Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: I J Adams
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
10/1
4m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Keen To Run,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (55)
8/1
3f reliable man (GB) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
3
4.8
10/1
T: W L Bolton
R: R T Elliot (54)
10/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.1
13/2
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
13/2
4m zed (NZ) x kasella (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.6
15/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x sampier (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
7.8
4/1F
T: B C McDermott
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
4/1F
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
10.8
40/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
12.1
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
9
12.4
12/1
T: K Gray
R: T K Allan (58.5)
12/1
4g rios (NZ) x heineken lass (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
17.7
Gocara (12)
5/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: S T Collett (55)
5/1
3f redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
22
4/1F
T: R R Manning
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1F
12
39.5
100/1
T: A M Clement
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
100/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x lucy's habit (NZ) (citi habit (NZ))
Race 9 - Xmas @ The Races Dec 6th-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Firefly (10)
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
5/2F
5m savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Smoke And Mirrors, Starrybeel,
This nick: 152 runners; 110 winners; 18 SW. Details152 runners; 110 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x many dreams (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.8
9/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/4
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.6
Remarx (13)
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: C W Johnson (56)
30/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
6g thano (ARG) x tamahere star (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
12/1
7m roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
4.3
66/1
T: A W Soffe
R: S M McKay (55)
66/1
9g brilliance (USA) x haeata (NZ) (morcon (GB))
8
4.4
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
20/1
9
4.5
60/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
8g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
4.7
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: L T Hemi (59)
25/1
6g sir percy (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
5.7
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
15/2
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x paper doll (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
6.3
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
7g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
17.3
30/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x marasie (NZ) (stark south (USA))
14
22.1
16/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.