Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 5

Race 1 - Vast Billboards/Wai Design Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:15.75
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10.5
4/7F
T: L & R Didham
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
4/7F
3
11.3
11/2
T: R J Thistoll
R: C L Carmine (56.5)
11/2
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Mansfield Farm
Buyer: Mr EP Chmiel
4
13.3
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
7/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
14.8
Chavela (6)
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
11/1
4m super easy (NZ) x orovela (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
6
28.5
15/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (56.5)
15/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
34.6
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: W Papier (53.5)
30/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Fulton Hogan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
3/1
3g showcasing (GB) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Cheltenham Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.3
5/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
5/4F
4g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
7.1
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
4
7.6
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
13/2
5g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
5
9.1
25/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
25/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x pentazia (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
9.8
25/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
7
10.2
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x superefficient (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
11.6
9/2
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
20.4
80/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C L Carmine (56.5)
80/1
4m pure champion (IRE) x tell me lies (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:23.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
5/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barraaj, I'm A Witness, Kipling, Netanyahu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: S L Wynne (56)
20/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: A. L. Reeves
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
3
1.8
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
5/1
3f air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
2.1
4/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
4/1F
4m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L Callaway (56.5)
8/1
4m zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: W Papier (54)
14/1
4m power (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.3
Tiffen (6)
13/2
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (58)
13/2
4m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.6
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 4 - D Reynolds Electrical Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.81
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sarayu (5)
7/2
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/2
5m power (GB) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zurafaa,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
4/5F
3
1.5
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
4/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.7
9/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C L Carmine (56.5)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x our girl kate (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
10/1
Race 5 - 2 Rosses Beckett/Murdoch-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:35.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Dontputyafootinit,
This nick: 15 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
3/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
3/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
6
7/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Mudhoo (55)
7/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
6.8
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
7
11/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
6
7.4
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (54.5)
25/1
7
13.2
Redgum (4)
15/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: W Papier (53.5)
15/2
5m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 6 - Paradigm Civil Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.04
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Fah Sai (12)
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
3f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good News, Ruby Negroni,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/2
3g power (GB) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
3
2.1
11/4F
T: Ms A Herbert
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/4F
3f belardo (IRE) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.4
10/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: W Papier (53.5)
10/1
4m dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/2
6
3.8
Lipa Mala (14)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
30/1
3f vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
4
9/2
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
50/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
7.8
Mr Hass (2)
13/2
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C L Carmine (58.5)
13/2
6g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
9.5
14/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
14/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.8
Deny (8)
9/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
9/1
4m power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 7 - Martin Collins Nz (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S Toolooa (56)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Ma Chao,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
3.5
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
11/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
3
5
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
7/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
7
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J Taylor (51)
6/1
5m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
7.8
Masque (4)
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
5/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.2
Lovebug (12)
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: W Papier (51)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
10.4
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56)
5/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x walk on water (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
11.6
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C L Carmine (57)
20/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.9
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: Brandon May (58)
25/1
5g redwood (GB) x vite celebre (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
17.1
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T R Moseley (56)
16/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.