Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, August 10

Race 1 - West Fitzroy Apartments Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1. Doc Martyn
58.5  - 11/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: L M Robinson
4g vadamos (FR) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: TOMS, AIR MAX, BOOTS 'N' ALL, Otago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
6.5
3. Peria's Legacy
58.5  - 9/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
5g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
7.3
7. Peut Respirer
52.5  - 9/4F
R: M J Taylor
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
7.5
8. Belle De Val
56.5  - 16/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L J Stewart
5m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
7.7
2. Hidalgo
58.5  - 10/1
R: K Asano
T: J R Phillips
5g pure champion (IRE) x elecdes (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
8
10. Vital Perfection
56.5  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J & K Parsons
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x du bois (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
8.2
9. Cora Lee
56.5  - 16/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
8
9.1
13. Beauty's Secret
54.5  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: P D Harris
9
9.3
11. Areyouokay
57  - 30/1
R: C L Carmine
T: R McKay & A Harrington
6m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
10
10.2
5. Ceedoubleujay
58.5  - 40/1
R: J D Laking
T: J & K Parsons
11
10.8
6. Diceland
56.5  - 13/2
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms A Frye
5m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
11.3
4. Cardinal
57.5  - 25/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
13
12.4
12. Annexception (AUS)
56.5  - 60/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m excelebration (IRE) x antonine (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 2 - Fulton Hogan Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:15.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4. Arabia
56.5  - 13/2
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Harry, Juju Pop, Kansha, Kuwait, Mamba, Sisterella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2. Devil In Disguise
58.5  - 3/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: L M Robinson
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
3.8
6. Lady's Legacy
56.5  - 9/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4
3.9
1. Packing Tavi
58.5  - 4/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ms P Robson
5
5.7
8. Degreeofinnocence
56.5  - 15/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
7.1
10. Trekolure
56.5  - 20/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms R Mauger
7m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
7.2
7. Amaterasu
56.5  - 9/1
R: K Asano
T: M P Jones
5m shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
8
8.5
3. Lockraar
54.5  - 14/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
5g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
8.7
9. Nellie Grey
56.5  - 25/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
10
11.5
5. Heads Up
56.5  - 7/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
5m zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Janet Francis Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 2:16.20
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Rainman
54  - 5/1
R: L J Allpress
T: J & K Parsons
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: MISS ALICE, Dillinger, Johnny Jones,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.5
3. Athene
54  - 3/1F
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
7m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
3
4.8
5. Are You Cereal
51  - 11/1
R: W Papier
T: Ms J Burrows
8g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
5.3
9. Youneverknow
51  - 11/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
6m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6.1
2. Miss Tavi
55  - 13/4
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.8
4. Whale Song
54  - 11/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
7g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.1
8. Red Rufus
54  - 5/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
15.4
7. Mamma Sans
54  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Cunneen
8m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Amateur Championship (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:16.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Ekstrememiss
66.5  - 12/1
R: L E Kennedy
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Bleiler, Cottoneva, Rue De Rennes,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
2
1.5
10. Red Sunday
66.5  - 12/1
R: B R Yuill
T: P D Harris
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2
5. Yeah Right
67.5  - 4/1F
R: Kelly Downing
T: L G Didham
7g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
3
8. Going Steady
66.5  - 9/2
R: A L Frye
T: Steven Woodsford
5m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
5
3.2
4. Star Vista
67.5  - 8/1
R: S K Macnab
T: D Medcalfe
5g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4
6. Hillersden
67  - 10/1
R: A K Riddell
T: Danny Crozier
7g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
4.2
12. A Little Vague
66.5  - 20/1
R: M J Dunne
T: C L Spittles
7m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
3. Kenki
67.5  - 11/2
R: L J Zydenbos
T: P D Harris
5g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.5
2. Black Cheetah
69  - 12/1
R: M K Northcott
T: P D Harris
5g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
17.4
9. Platinum Petals
66.5  - 8/1
R: N H Brown
T: M J House
5m deep field (AUS) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
27.4
1. Kristofferson
70  - 15/1
R: Michelle Cameron
T: Andrew Carston
6g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Haase Marshall Drainage Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11. Over To You (AUS)
56.5  - 11/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Jamie Bullard
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8. Anahera
56.5  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms E J Wyatt
5m ghibellines (AUS) x ceebeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
6.6
5. Miss Otis Regrets
56.5  - 14/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
4m rageese (AUS) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
8.1
7. Satellite
56.5  - 11/2
R: L J Allpress
T: L M Robinson
4m vadamos (FR) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.6
12. Kiz
56.5  - 50/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
4m reliable man (GB) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
9.7
3. Aorangi Assassin
58.5  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
7
9.8
6. Tail Lights
56.5  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
4m burgundy (NZ) x party ice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
10
4. Highland Fling
58.5  - 8/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
9
10.1
10. Covarchi
52.5  - 6/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
4m tivaci (AUS) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.2
1. Marching On Tavi
58.5  - 9/2F
R: J D Laking
T: J C Blackadder
6g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
14.7
9. Baby Cheeses
57  - 40/1
R: B M Murray
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
12
15
2. The Dude
58.5  - 30/1
R: S L Wynne
T: R J Bevin
5g pure champion (IRE) x dina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
16.2
13. Madison Rose
55.5  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: P D Harris
14
19.3
14. Ingenious
54  - 40/1
R: C W Johnson
T: D B Frye
3f ghibellines (AUS) x georgie's way (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Elmwood Trading Co (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Light Up
58.5  - 9/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms P Robson
6g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: LIM'S SALTORO, Shaded,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.2
6. June Bug
54.5  - 11/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M E Cunneen
3
1.5
7. Sombra Deamor
53  - 8/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
6m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
4
1.6
10. Lady Modena
55  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
5m ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
5
2.9
5. Belasard
57  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
4g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
6
3.1
1. Savvy Man
59  - 2/1F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
5g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.6
11. Tiffen
55  - 6/1
R: T R Moseley
T: R E Didham
5m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.3
12. Harleen Quinzel
54  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
6.2
2. Anteater (AUS)
58.5  - 14/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Andrew Carston
4g your song (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
10.4
8. Global Star
56  - 10/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
6m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.4
9. Trabruk
56  - 30/1
R: S L Wynne
T: R J Bevin
5g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - 132nd Grand National Hrdl (4200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:14.63
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2. Happy Star
67  - 9/4F
R: S Phelan
T: K T Myers
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
16
3. He's Ric
67  - 13/4
R: H A Mc Neill
T: K T Myers
8g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
23.5
8. Phelan Foxy
65  - 30/1
R: G J Walsh
T: D F Cunningham
8g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
23.7
4. Hey Happy (AUS)
67  - 5/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
30.7
1. Mizzena
68.5  - 11/1
R: C Case
T: K T Myers
8m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
99
5. Interllectus (GB)
67  - 5/2
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
8g intello (GER) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
99
9. Dal Kilchoan
65  - 10/1
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
10g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Hoteliers Challenge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Jin Lu
58.5  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L G Didham
9g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crumb,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13. Hey Soul Sister
54  - 50/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: R D Holmes
7m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.7
3. Show Bazz
59  - 10/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BC Thomas
4
1.7
4. The Motivator
59  - 9/2
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
5g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
3
2. Final Savings
55  - 11/2
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
7g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3.4
10. Drake Bay
57.5  - 25/1
R: L Callaway
T: J C Blackadder
8g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
3.9
1. Sutherland
59.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
6g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.6
11. Page Three
56.5  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
5m makfi (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.7
8. Stop Yelling
58.5  - 15/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: Ms N M White
5g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
4.8
7. Jildi Jildi
58  - 60/1
R: C W Johnson
T: S E Dring
10m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
4.9
12. Fame Shines (AUS)
54  - 11/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: P D Harris
12
12.9
9. La Opcion (AUS)
56.5  - 15/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: Ms S McKay
5m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
21.1
6. Tavilight
58.5  - 4/1F
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 9 - Racecourse Htl &Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Megalomaniac
59  - 6/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Andrew Carston
5g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Maximus Augustus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Tap 'n' Go
59.5  - 7/1
R: J D Laking
T: Ms N M White
7g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
4.1
8. Twin Shot (AUS)
56.5  - 14/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
Buyer: Pitman Racing Stables
4
4.2
11. Global Beauty
54.5  - 25/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
4m highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
6. Pampas
58.5  - 50/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: S Muniandy
4g deep field (AUS) x pinolino (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.2
14. Lovebug
55.5  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: C L Trembath
5m iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
5.4
1. El Tirador
56  - 9/1
R: M J Taylor
T: J & K Parsons
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
5.5
4. Make Believe
58  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7
5. Vino Bella
58  - 15/1
R: T R Moseley
T: R E Didham
6m burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.7
13. Sooo Dusty
56.5  - 40/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Andrew Carston
5m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
9.1
10. Catalina Bay
57  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M & M Pitman
4m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
9.7
9. Blacks Point
57  - 9/2F
R: K Asano
T: R E Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x optimistic (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
13
10.3
12. Row Of Eights
56.5  - 16/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
14
24.9
7. Show Me Champagne
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4m showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.