Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, May 18

Race 1 - R'park Function Centre (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:37.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9. Santissima
56.5  - 15/2
R: L Callaway
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13. Black Cheetah
56  - 10/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J C Blackadder
5g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / Margaret Park
3
0.5
14. Power 'N' Passion
55  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: R E Didham
6m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
0.7
6. Da Vinci Girl
57  - 15/2
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
5m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.2
11. Sombra Deamor
54  - 10/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: J & K Parsons
6m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
6
2.6
2. Anchor Me
58.5  - 7/2F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.2
12. Youneverknow
56  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L G Dobbs
6m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.6
8. Yeah Right
57  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L G Didham
7g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
3.9
1. Drake Bay
56  - 20/1
R: L Douglas
T: J C Blackadder
8g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
10
4.8
15. Valyrian
54  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: R K Ayton
5m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
4.9
10. How Unusual
56  - 10/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms E J Wyatt
12
5
4. Macraes
58  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
13
7.5
5. Farah
57.5  - 40/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ms J Burrows
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
12.6
3. Cage Phyta
58.5  - 12/1
R: S Muniandy
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Speight's Summit Ultra Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:35.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Loquita
56.5  - 4/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms L Prendergast
5m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flash Feeling, Mary Shan,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Kinloch
58.5  - 7/2F
R: T R Moseley
T: S B Marsh
4g sweynesse (AUS) x chocolate cake (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock / Karapira Lodge
3
3.5
1. Tavanasia
58.5  - 13/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
3g tavistock (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.6
10. Givealittle
54.5  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: M E Cunneen
4m ghibellines (AUS) x treat me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
3. Richard Stomper
54.5  - 20/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Ms S Faulkner
3g el roca (AUS) x optimiser (NZ) (redwood (GB))
6
3.9
4. Peria's Legacy
58.5  - 20/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
5g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
4.6
7. Tellme You Loveme
56.5  - 11/1
R: T L Newman
T: R K Ayton
5m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
9. Satellite
56.5  - 14/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L M Robinson
4m vadamos (FR) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.5
13. Peut Respirer
56.5  - 25/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
4m vadamos (FR) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
7.3
11. Joybells
56.5  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f el doute (AUS) x ruby thompson (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
11
8.4
14. Dame County
56.5  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Andrew Carston
4m contributer (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
14
5. The Piranha
58.5  - 60/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: Ms N M White
3g belardo (IRE) x nathalie falmet (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
14.4
12. Lilith
56.5  - 60/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: C M Stalker
4m belardo (IRE) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
15.2
8. O'Dua
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m el roca (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Book A Suite Mid-Winter 24/6 (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:35.37
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Frankie The Fox
57.5  - 7/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
7g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: J. D. & S. Lourie
Buyer: Mr MP McCann
2
1.3
1. Kick On
57.5  - 11/4
R: L Douglas
T: K T Myers
5g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.1
8. Light Up
54  - 7/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Ms P Robson
6g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
2.4
7. Fireglow
54  - 15/8F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.2
4. Letsbringiton (AUS)
55  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: J & K Parsons
8g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
6. Five Princes
54  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: S B Marsh
7g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
5.8
5. The Growler
55  - 12/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: R E Didham
8
9.5
3. Original Gangster
57  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms L Prendergast
8g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 4 - Betavet (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:35.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11. Sassy Chouxs
57  - 15/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: J & K Parsons
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raardy Raar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. Tomyturbo
58.5  - 8/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
4g sacred falls (NZ) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1
9. Way Above (AUS)
58  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K T Myers
7g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
4
1.3
1. Rocastano
60  - 9/2F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms T Rae
5g atlante (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.6
10. Rhonda Wood
54  - 12/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3f redwood (GB) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4
3. El Bee Jack
59  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: R McKay & A Harrington
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
4.2
15. Klear The Deck
56  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: H W Mathews
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
4.3
5. Take That
55.5  - 12/1
R: L Douglas
T: K T Myers
6g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
4.6
8. Highland Fling
58  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L M Robinson
10
4.8
7. Aerial Blue (AUS)
58  - 8/1
R: T L Newman
T: L M Robinson
4m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.3
2. Kudos De Sothys
59.5  - 9/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
9.1
14. Lady Modena
57  - 30/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
5m ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
13
15.4
4. Father Lenihan
58.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M J House
14
19.8
12. Typhoon Tip
57  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m ocean park (NZ) x sofia loren (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 2:15.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Proserve
57.5  - 11/2
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
4g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
2.3
5. Hey Mickey
57.5  - 13/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J & K Parsons
7g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
3. Star Ballot
58.5  - 5/2F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.3
7. Lochwinnoch
57.5  - 15/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: K T Myers
6g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
5
4.1
6. It's Belsanto
57.5  - 14/1
R: K Asano
T: W G Coles
3g belardo (IRE) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
6
5
1. Volvik
59  - 25/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.1
11. Weneedashock
55  - 15/2
R: K R Hercock
T: H W Mathews
4g shocking (AUS) x prado red (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.8
2. Establishment
57  - 30/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: L M Robinson
6g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.5
4. Colossal
57.5  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J & K Parsons
6g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12
12. Spindleshanks
54.5  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: B S Smith
7m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
12.1
9. Jakkalnuts
57  - 6/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
13.8
10. Ekstrememiss
56  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 6 - Good Luck Gareth Murfitt-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. Adannaya
55  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: L M Robinson
5m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13. Lucky Simon (AUS)
54  - 20/1
R: T R Moseley
T: S B Marsh
4h no nay never (USA) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge / Waikato Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
3
1.6
5. Wild Rover
56.5  - 8/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
5g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
4.1
7. Jin Lu
56  - 30/1
R: T L Newman
T: R E Didham
9g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
4.3
2. Strike Force
58  - 11/4
R: K Asano
T: R J Thistoll
7g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
4. Night Raider
56.5  - 8/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
7
5.6
3. Final Savings
56.5  - 16/1
R: K R Hercock
T: J & K Parsons
7g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
5.7
11. Caitlyn Jay
53  - 5/2F
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Andrew Carston
6m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.3
8. Makabar
54  - 50/1
R: Y R Coonee
T: M & M Pitman
7g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8
9. Sacred Giant
56  - 11/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: Ms T Rae
6g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.3
6. Brancaster Bomber
56  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
5g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 7 - Grand Ntl. Tickets On Sale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3. Forever Babe
57.5  - 4/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L M Robinson
3f per incanto (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hail The Hero, Miss Brahmos,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2
0.2
4. Stevie Nix
57.5  - 5/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m charm spirit (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1
6. Novella
57.5  - 40/1
R: T Jonker
T: J Land
3f belardo (IRE) x short tale (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.8
1. Tail Lights
57.5  - 9/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
4m burgundy (NZ) x party ice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.9
7. You Stay Classy
57.5  - 14/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Medcalfe
5m burgundy (NZ) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.3
5. The Chrome Nun
57.5  - 11/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
4m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
7
5.8
9. Tengiz
54.5  - 10/1
R: L Douglas
T: Steven Woodsford
4m sacred falls (NZ) x zhanim (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
12
8. Destiny's Purpose
57.5  - 60/1
R: C A Campbell
T: L J Stewart
5m natural destiny (AUS) x purpose (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 8 - Martin Collins Hcp (87) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:09.68
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Okay Pal (AUS)
56.5  - 8/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
6g dissident (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Baldy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Lucas (as Agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred (11) Ltd
2
2
8. Benaud
54  - 25/1
R: K Asano
T: M & M Pitman
8g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.3
9. Tap 'N' Go
54  - 12/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms N M White
7g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.4
1. Zelenski
60  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams
6g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.5
5. Ihu
56  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g red element (AUS) x ribollita (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
2.6
10. Make Believe
54.5  - 16/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Faulkner
6m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3
6. Kopua
55.5  - 11/4F
R: T R Moseley
T: K T Myers
8
4.7
2. Rockland (AUS)
59  - 3/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms T Rae
6g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6
7. Golden Harvest
55  - 5/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
6g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 9 - Coca-Cola (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5. Miss Nico Belle (AUS)
57  - 11/2
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
3f nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$55,000
2
3.8
6. Secretxpress
57  - 15/4F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
3f shamexpress (NZ) x secret spirit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JS Angland
3
4.6
10. Glamour
56.5  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms A Frye
6m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.9
11. Kindred Spirit
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
3f el doute (AUS) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
5.2
4. Selfie
57.5  - 20/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S J Robertson
10g thewayyouare (USA) x miss brownie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
3. Boot It Scooter
57.5  - 12/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
4g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.9
9. Aunt Cindy
54.5  - 8/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Andrew Carston
5m ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6
8. Pampas
54  - 14/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: S Muniandy
4g deep field (AUS) x pinolino (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.6
1. El Tirador
59  - 5/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: J & K Parsons
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
9.1
7. Venturesome
57  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms S Cunningham
4m ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
10.9
2. Show Bazz
59  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
12
13.8
12. Fionnuala
54  - 40/1
R: C K Kwo
T: S J Hewitt
7m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 10 - R'course Htl&Motor Lodge-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:10.29
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Global Star
57.5  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
6m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Croatia, Francis Drake, Global Beauty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.2
12. More Than Words
57  - 25/1
R: K R Hercock
T: J & K Parsons
3
0.4
3. Spartan
59  - 15/1
R: T L Newman
T: R McKay & A Harrington
3g war decree (USA) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
1.2
2. Red Vienna (AUS)
59  - 15/1
R: K Asano
T: R J Thistoll
4g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
1.4
9. Kikimora
57.5  - 3/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
2
11. Delphillius
57  - 12/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L M Robinson
3f rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.9
14. Fah Sai
54.5  - 50/1
R: L Douglas
T: S B Marsh
4m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
4.5
6. Sentient
58.5  - 60/1
R: R D Beeharry
T: C M Stalker
9
5
13. Catalina Bay
56.5  - 25/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M & M Pitman
4m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.4
5. Aorangi Assassin
58.5  - 80/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6g showcasing (GB) x quedar (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
11
6.8
10. Play The Field
54  - 60/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: L J Stewart
12
6.9
1. Charbano
59  - 7/4F
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
3g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
13
12.8
7. Cockahoop
56  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Ms L Prendergast
4g zacinto (GB) x brig 'n' rose (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.