Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

RICCARTON PARK SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.73
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4. Jazan
56.5  - 13/8
R: Ms K Williams
T: Danny Crozier
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3. Raccourci
53.5  - 2/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: N R Mitchell
5m vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.2
2. Eshay
56.5  - 15/8
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
4
2.2
5. Pinx
56.5  - 25/1
R: T Jonker
T: Kelly Shearing
5m per incanto (USA) x pinkura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
14.7
1. Uhtred
58.5  - 8/1
R: L Callaway
T: S L Cameron
Race 2 - Grand National Tickets On Sale Now (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:14.16
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Franni Caccini
55.5  - 5/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kenny Moore
4m puccini (NZ) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8. Sway Up
52  - 25/1
R: Roopesh Jaun
T: J & K Parsons
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.7
1. Treaty Of Paris
59  - 13/8
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$520,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3
7. Hey Mickey
54  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: J & K Parsons
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.5
2. Peecee Pussycat
53.5  - 11/4
R: Y Atchamah
T: Ms S L Wynne
6
5.5
11. Steve Austin
51  - 30/1
R: K Bakker
T: Kenny Moore
5g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.9
6. Dame County
54  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5m contributer (IRE) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.5
4. Faytina
54  - 8/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms V Mackle
5m turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
10.3
5. Five Princes
54  - 60/1
R: T Jonker
T: C L Spittles
8g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
13.3
10. Extreme Power
54  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: B D Court
5g power (GB) x kimberley courtney (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
11
23.2
9. Youneverknow
54  - 60/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
7m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:36.18
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10. The Arctic Blast
55  - 11/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 58 runners; 39 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.3
5. Pegau
56  - 9/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
5m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Ribot Stud
3
0.6
2. Reverberations (AUS)
58  - 13/2
R: N S Parmar
T: J C Blackadder
5g real impact (JPN) x vienna lady (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
1.1
6. Koputaroa
56  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: J & K Parsons
6g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
2.4
7. Funfetti
55.5  - 11/4
R: L T Hemi
T: J & K Parsons
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
2.4
1. Red Vienna (AUS)
57  - 2/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: R J Thistoll
5g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.1
12. Raardy Raar
54  - 100/1
R: A Balloo
T: M L Price
6g ekraar (USA) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
3.9
8. Maybe I'm Dreaming
55.5  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: J C Blackadder
9
4
9. Miss Interpret
55  - 16/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ms J Burrows
6m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
10
6
4. Helly Belly
57  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R C Dennis
4m reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Book A Suite Mid-Winter Xmas 22 June Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.42
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4. Stash
56  - 5/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms T Rae
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
2.8
1. Correction
59  - 13/2
R: T R Moseley
T: M E Jones
4g war decree (USA) x madam courtney (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
3
3
5. Ceddy Smith (AUS)
55.5  - 8/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
4
3.2
3. Highland Fling
56  - 3/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
5
3.4
6. Analyst
56  - 2/1
R: N S Parmar
T: R E Didham
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
2. Deceptio Visus
59  - 16/1
R: A Balloo
T: D B Frye
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.6
7. Lulo Rose
53  - 9/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
8
9.4
8. Eccellenza
55.5  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ainsley Mcleod
Race 5 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1. Zoulander
60  - 11/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redvedev,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.3
2. Caravella
58  - 9/2
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
4. More Than Words
58  - 9/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
4
3.4
3. La Bella Nera
59  - 9/4
R: L T Hemi
T: J & K Parsons
4m sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
3.9
5. Kabugee (AUS)
56.5  - 5/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x kabuki (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.2
6. Justanace
51  - 11/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
7. Golden Harvest
54.5  - 12/1
R: L Callaway
T: M & M Pitman
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 6 - Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3. Delphillius
56  - 5/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
4m rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quantum, Sinjaree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr L M Robinson
2
1.3
1. Angels Wings (AUS)
59  - 13/8
R: N S Parmar
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.5
4. Miss Brittany
58  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
4
1.6
6. Movie Girl
57.5  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4m telperion (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.4
8. Elcheikhali
56  - 11/2
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4
2. Joey's Gift (AUS)
57  - 6/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Andrew Carston
6m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
10.7
7. Puzzle Solved (AUS)
56.5  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: M J House
4m rubick (AUS) x sandownboulevard (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.