Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, March 16

Race 1 - Gavelhouse.Com Nz Auction Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/3
4m thorn park (AUS) x trella (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
1/1F
3
1
Moby (1)
2/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
2/2
4g edenwold (CAN) x mossman coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.5
7/7
T: Ms K Thomson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
7/7
4m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
6
Nancy (4)
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/5
4m raise the flag (GB) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
9.7
3/4
T: K L Tyler
R: L Callaway (58)
3/4
3g iffraaj (GB) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
27.7
6/6
T: M N Carter
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/6
4m raise the flag (GB) x clear as a bell (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:54.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
1/1F
2f squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: YBR Bendigo
2
3.3
2/2
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
2/2
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
3
6.1
6/7
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
6/7
2f super easy (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
4
7.4
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51.5)
5/5
2f guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
8.7
Opouri (2)
4/4
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
4/4
2g pour moi (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
9.9
7/6
T: P E Gray
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/6
2f cape blanco (IRE) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
12.4
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
3/3
Race 3 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nakyama (10)
3/3
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52)
3/3
3f swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
1/1F
3g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
3.1
11/11
T: S J Woodsford
R: Ruzaili Yatim (53)
11/11
4
3.3
8/8
T: L G Didham
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/8
3g falkirk (NZ) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.3
Essdee (2)
5/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/4
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.7
4/5
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (56)
4/5
3f keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.6
2/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
2/2
4g showcasing (GB) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
9.1
10/10
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (58)
10/10
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x awatea (NZ) (never til dawn (USA))
9
9.3
9/9
T: S and M Smith
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/9
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
10.9
12/12
T: Ms S Stewart
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
12/12
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x our morning star (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
11
13
Quiz (12)
6/7
T: N G Wigley
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
6/7
3f zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
15
7/6
T: L J Stewart
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
7/6
5g edenwold (CAN) x smokey lady (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
Race 4 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 21/4-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55)
1/2F
5g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Asclepius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Ms E Wilson
R: C R Barnes (57)
2/1
4m battle paint (USA) x furbish (USA) (afternoon deelites (USA))
3
0.9
9/9
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
9/9
6m duelled (AUS) x westmagic (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
4
1.3
3/3
T: N F Ridley
R: Ms K Williams (59)
3/3
5g thorn park (AUS) x zuri (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.6
5/6
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
5/6
4m guillotine (NZ) x tiverton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.4
8/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53.5)
8/8
5m thorn park (AUS) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
11.4
Zippin (11)
7/7
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
7/7
5m pins (AUS) x penticton (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
12.1
4/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (52)
4/4
3f pins (AUS) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
12.4
11/11
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (50.5)
11/11
4m battle paint (USA) x reremoana (NZ) (legion (AUS))
10
13.4
6/5
T: K J Hampton
R: K Mudhoo (57)
6/5
6m cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
11
14.1
10/10
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (52)
10/10
5m no excuse needed (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Christchurch Casino (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Luke (1)
2/3
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
2/3
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hand It To Jonesy,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/2
T: M P Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
3/2
4g d'cash (AUS) x mystic dane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.5
4/4
T: M R Tapper
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
4/4
4
0.9
1/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (58)
1/1F
Race 6 - Sonia & Garry Thompson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/6
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (58)
6/6
3g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Blue,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
3/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
3/3
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
3
6.2
Nakuru (2)
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/5
4g don eduardo (NZ) x sonatina (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
9.2
11/11
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
11/11
3f redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
14.2
2/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
2/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
14.8
10/10
T: D M Crozier
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
10/10
4g darci brahma (NZ) x castagna (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
7
16.5
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
4/4
6g edenwold (CAN) x when the cats away (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
8
19.3
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
7/7
4m pins (AUS) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
20.5
13/13
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (56)
13/13
3f keeper (AUS) x mondue (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
20.9
1/2F
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
1/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
21.2
Pahau (5)
9/9
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
9/9
4g showcasing (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
12
27.6
12/12
T: M P Daly
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
12/12
4g minstrel court (AUS) x zoe's appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
13
42.7
8/8
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
8/8
4g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - R Black Trust Dinner 20/4-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Fugawi (4)
2/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
2/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chatelard, Deejay Bobo, Henagan, Steptoe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/3F
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56)
1/3F
4m road to rock (AUS) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
0.8
4/4
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (54)
4/4
6m zed (NZ) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1
7/7
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
7/7
5g tavistock (NZ) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.3
3/2
T: Ms K Hampton
R: K J Cowan (56)
3/2
4g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
6
4.2
Fergie (8)
5/5
T: Shane Laming
R: T Jonker (50)
5/5
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x lismore park (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
7.2
8/8
T: B A Inglis
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
8/8
9g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
10
6/6
T: Shane Laming
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
6/6
8m handsome ransom (AUS) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 8 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51)
9/9
4m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/6
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (58)
6/6
3
1.6
5/4
T: L J Stewart
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
5/4
6m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
4
1.8
3/2
T: P J Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (56)
3/2
7m faltaat (USA) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
1.9
1/3F
T: K L Tyler
R: Ruzaili Yatim (56.5)
1/3F
4g alamosa (NZ) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
6
3.7
4/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53)
4/5
6g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
7
11.5
7/7
T: C L Spittles
R: C L Spittles (54)
7/7
7m kingmaker (NZ) x fame miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
8
12.6
8/8
T: J C Blackadder
R: K J Cowan (50)
8/8
5m pentire (GB) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
15.6
2/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
2/1
4m sir percy (GB) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.