Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: A B Collett (54)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Gangster Squad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (52.5)
4/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
2.6
Stitch (9)
6/6
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/6
4m pins (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
2/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
2/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.4
10/10
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
10/10
4g ego (NZ) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
6
7.1
9/9
T: B D Court
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
9/9
5g falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.6
3/3
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/3
4m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.3
Just (4)
8/8
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
8/8
4g thewayyouare (USA) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.5
7/7
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
7/7
3f redwood (GB) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
10
12.6
5/5
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (57.5)
5/5
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x olini (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
11
16.2
12/12
T: Ms S Stewart
R: L Callaway (56.5)
12/12
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x our morning star (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
12
24.9
11/11
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
11/11
3f highly recommended (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Speight's Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55.5)
3/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss France,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/2
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
2/2
4m keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.9
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56)
1/1F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
5.4
9/8
T: L M Robinson
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/8
4m iffraaj (GB) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.6
6/6
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (58.5)
6/6
6
5.9
Aboli (3)
11/11
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/11
4g darci brahma (NZ) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.4
8/9
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
8/9
5g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
8
8.6
4/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/3
5m savabeel (AUS) x do me a favour (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
12.5
12/12
T: Ms S Stewart
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
12/12
6m kingmaker (NZ) x bon show (NZ) (king's gambit (AUS))
10
14.6
13/13
T: M J Osborne
R: Ruzaili Yatim (55.5)
13/13
4g zacinto (GB) x maybe moet (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
14.7
5/5
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56)
5/5
12
16.4
7/7
T: M P McCann
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
7/7
4m ego (NZ) x blue sapphire (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
13
20.8
10/10
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/10
5g minstrel court (AUS) x sniffin the tears (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
14
25.4
14/14
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56.5)
14/14
5m bahhare (USA) x halo cloud (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 3 - Nobby Bussell Memorial 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:46.36
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: A B Collett (55)
1/1F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asathought, Morrellmac,
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
3/3
2f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.6
2/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C W Johnson (57)
2/2
4
4.9
5/5
T: Peter Rudkin
R: L Callaway (55)
5/5
5
9.9
Anne (4)
4/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52)
4/4
2f super easy (NZ) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (54)
5/5
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Blue,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Grazia (9)
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
2/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland / Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.4
11/10
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A M Morgan (53.5)
11/10
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
2.6
1/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
1/1F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
2.7
3/3
T: C L Trembath
R: T L Newman (53.5)
3/3
5g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.8
8/8
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
8/8
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.7
4/4
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
4/4
4g falkirk (NZ) x high clarity (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.3
9/9
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (56)
9/9
6g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.6
Minerva (12)
12/12
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52)
12/12
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
7.4
10/11
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (61)
10/11
10g cape cross (IRE) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
11
8.2
7/7
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (57)
7/7
5m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
12
9.6
6/6
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (58)
6/6
Race 5 - Heatstore (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:07.44
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: L and R Didham
R: C W Johnson (56)
1/1F
5m bachelor duke (USA) x palmy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Multivictory, Nobility,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (55.5)
5/4
6m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
8/9
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (56)
8/9
7g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
4
2.2
7/8
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (58)
7/8
6g tavistock (NZ) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.7
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (54)
3/3
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.4
2/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
2/2
5m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.6
4/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (53)
4/6
7m keeper (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
7
6/5
T: C L Trembath
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
6/5
9
8.2
11/11
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (54)
11/11
6m pentire (GB) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
12.5
10/10
T: S J Hewitt
R: J L Morris (56)
10/10
7m le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
11
15.9
9/7
T: Marion Stevenson
R: S Muniandy (58)
9/7
4g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 6 - Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56)
1/1F
This nick: 51 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
4/4
3f pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.5
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (53)
7/7
3f savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3
6/6
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (56)
6/6
3c pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
3.8
3/3
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
3/3
3g ekraar (USA) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
2/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A B Collett (57.5)
2/2
3g showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/5
3g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Coupland's Bakeries Prelude (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.58
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (59.5)
1/1F
6g iffraaj (GB) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/2
T: L and R Didham
R: A B Collett (54)
3/2
7m sakhee's secret (GB) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
6/6
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Gabi Bourke (52)
6/6
4
5.5
2/3
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (54)
2/3
5
7.3
4/4
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
4/4
4m zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9.2
7/7
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (52.5)
7/7
11g savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.6
5/5
T: Bevan Wilson
R: S L Wynne (54)
5/5
6g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Waimakariri Nth Canterbury Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:07.44
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/6
T: G and T Shaw
R: C K Kwo (54)
6/6
6g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (60)
4/4
6m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.6
8/8
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/8
4
1.4
Zartan (5)
5/5
T: Ms P Robson
R: L T Hemi (54)
5/5
8g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
5
2.4
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
2/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
3/3
6m red giant (USA) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.8
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: A B Collett (54)
1/1F
8
14.3
7/7
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J L Morris (54)
7/7
7m sir percy (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Rangiora New World (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/4
T: Bevan Wilson
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
4/4
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52.5)
1/2F
4m showcasing (GB) x sinalot (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
2.7
2/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (59.5)
2/1
5g per incanto (USA) x chessee (IRE) (green desert (USA))
4
2.8
Zawhip (8)
3/3
T: Bevan Wilson
R: S L Wynne (57)
3/3
4m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
5.8
9/9
T: M J Harris
R: C L Spittles (54)
9/9
7m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
Strowan (11)
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J McNab (56)
5/5
4g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
7.9
8/8
T: K J McCauley
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/8
8
8.8
7/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/7
9
12.6
6/6
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
6/6
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
12.9
10/10
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: L Callaway (54.5)
10/10
5m mr nancho (ARG) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 10 - Plough Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.23
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57)
1/1F
4m alamosa (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Ready, Charlie's Lass, Mistletoe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (60)
5/5
6g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
10/10
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: A M Morgan (55)
10/10
4m thewayyouare (USA) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.9
2/2
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (59)
2/2
5
2.1
3/3
T: Ms T Rae
R: A B Collett (56.5)
3/3
4m makfi (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.1
11/11
T: M J Harris
R: T Jonker (54)
11/11
5h o'reilly (NZ) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
Macy (6)
4/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
4/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
8
7.1
6/6
T: L M Robinson
R: L T Hemi (56)
6/6
5m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
9
10.6
Yodelay (13)
8/8
T: Anna Hewitson
R: T R Moseley (56)
8/8
6m swiss ace (AUS) x violet (NZ) (bandmaster ii (IRE))
10
12.9
9/9
T: Ms K Hampton
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/9
11
28.9
7/7
T: M J Weastell
R: J R Lowry (58)
7/7
5g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.