Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56)
1/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
3
3/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (57)
3/3
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.2
Vantaa (6)
7/7
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56)
7/7
6g towkay (AUS) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.4
8/8
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52)
8/8
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.6
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: A F Jones (54.5)
6/6
6m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.4
2/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (56.5)
2/2
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
5.5
4/4
T: C P Harris
R: C K Kwo (57)
4/4
7g towkay (AUS) x get wise (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
8
7.3
5/5
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
5/5
5m darci brahma (NZ) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.47
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
1/1F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asathought, Morrellmac,
This nick: 60 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
6
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
3/3
2f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
6.1
4/4
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (55)
4/4
2f testa rossa (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
8.4
2/2
T: Eamonn Green
R: T R Moseley (55)
2/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
16.4
Anne (5)
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52)
5/5
2f super easy (NZ) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
1/1F
4g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Gloss (12)
11/11
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
11/11
4m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (60)
5/5
4g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
1.5
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56)
3/2
5
3
10/10
T: B A Inglis
R: L Callaway (56)
10/10
6
3.6
Mimimac (10)
7/7
T: Shane Laming
R: T Jonker (53.5)
7/7
5m coats choice (AUS) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4
8/8
T: Ms K Hampton
R: C K Kwo (56)
8/8
5g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
8
4.2
4/3
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
4/3
4m pins (AUS) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.7
2/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
2/4
4g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
5.3
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54)
9/9
7g natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
7.8
Zouga (5)
6/6
T: A and M Brown
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/6
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - C'bury Landscape Supplies-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.87
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53)
1/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x sinalot (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (55)
3/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.9
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (59)
2/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
1.1
4/3
T: Ms T Rae
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/3
5
2.9
6/6
T: Bevan Wilson
R: C K Kwo (56)
6/6
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
3
8/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (53)
8/8
5m thorn park (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.7
Wafer (10)
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: S R Weatherley (53)
7/7
5m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
10.9
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (55)
9/9
7g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
11.1
Elfee (2)
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
5/5
6m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
10
14.4
O'Kiwi (8)
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56)
10/10
5g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Coupland's Bakeries Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
1/1F
5g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/7
T: L M Robinson
R: T Jonker (51)
8/7
8g volksraad (GB) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.5
9/9
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
9/9
4
2.9
2/2
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (54)
2/2
4m so you think (NZ) x star affair (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
4.9
10/10
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
10/10
6
5
3/3
T: T J Perry
R: S R Weatherley (53)
3/3
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.7
5/6
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (54)
5/6
7m sakhee's secret (GB) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.6
6/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (63)
6/5
9g gallant guru (AUS) x lady vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
9.1
Coulee (2)
7/8
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
7/8
6m gallant guru (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
9.3
4/4
T: T W Mitchell
R: L Callaway (54)
4/4
6h civics (AUS) x autumn queen (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
Race 6 - Zacinto Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.75
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
1/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
3g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.5
3/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
3/4
4
3
7/7
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: S Muniandy (54.5)
7/7
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.3
9/9
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
9/9
3c pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
7.8
11/10
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: T Jonker (54.5)
11/10
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
6/6
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
6/6
3f pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.5
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C L Spittles (54.5)
5/5
3f squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
11.9
14/14
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A F Jones (54.5)
14/14
3f zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
13
Inanna (8)
4/3
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
4/3
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
16.7
13/13
T: J and K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
13/13
3g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
21.9
12/12
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: L Callaway (54.5)
12/12
3f civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
13
22.6
10/11
T: B D Court
R: J L Morris (56.5)
10/11
3g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
14
31.1
8/8
T: E E Winsloe
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
8/8
3g ekraar (USA) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
44.8
15/15
T: Michael Daly
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
15/15
3f coats choice (AUS) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 7 - C'church Casino Spring Classic (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.57
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Grazia (10)
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (53)
3/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland / Lindsay Park Racing
2
3.5
1/3F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S L Wynne (53)
1/3F
5m alamosa (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
3.8
4/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J L Waddell (60)
4/4
6m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
5.8
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (57)
9/9
8g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
2/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.9
6/6
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T Jonker (53)
6/6
7
9.5
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: Ms K Williams (59)
5/5
6m red giant (USA) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.7
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (59)
10/10
11g savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.8
7/7
T: B S Smith
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
7/7
9g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
10
12.1
8/8
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/8
Race 8 - Sonia & Garry Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Forged (5)
13/13
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (58)
13/13
4g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: B D Court
R: J L Morris (59.5)
1/2F
5g per incanto (USA) x we leica (NZ) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
4/4
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (52)
4/4
4
2
2/1
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
2/1
5
3.3
7/6
T: C L Trembath
R: R Cuneen (59)
7/6
6
4.6
Fergie (14)
14/14
T: Shane Laming
R: P Shaikh (52)
14/14
7m handsome ransom (AUS) x lismore park (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
4.8
8/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (51.5)
8/8
5m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.9
11/11
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/11
5m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5
5/5
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (59)
5/5
10
5.4
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (53.5)
9/9
4m darci brahma (NZ) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
8.5
6/7
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
6/7
4m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
8.6
3/3
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J L Waddell (57)
3/3
13
11
12/12
T: S E Haisma
R: T R Moseley (55)
12/12
8m painted black (JPN) x atarina (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
14
37.7
10/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/10
* Nick figures are for Australasia.