Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, October 17
Arawa Park
Saturday, October 16
Ashburton
Hastings
Friday, October 15
Te Aroha
Thursday, October 14
Tauherenikau
Wednesday, October 13
Cambridge
Sunday, October 10
Ascot Park
Saturday, October 9
Hawera
Matamata
Friday, October 8
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, October 7
Awapuni
Wednesday, October 6
Taupo
Sunday, October 3
Te Aroha
Saturday, October 2
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, October 1
Te Rapa
Thursday, September 30
Waverley
Wednesday, September 29
Arawa Park
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56)
1/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 166 runners; 113 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
3
3/3
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (57)
3/3
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
3
3.2
Vantaa (6)
7/7
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56)
7/7
6g towkay (AUS) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.4
8/8
T: Aaron Taylor
R: R Firdhaus (52)
8/8
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.6
6/6
T: J and K Parsons
R: A F Jones (54.5)
6/6
6m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.4
2/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (56.5)
2/2
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
5.5
4/4
T: C P Harris
R: C K Kwo (57)
4/4
7g towkay (AUS) x get wise (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
8
7.3
5/5
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
5/5
5m darci brahma (NZ) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.47
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
1/1F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Asathought, Morrellmac,
This nick: 63 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
6
3/3
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (53)
3/3
2f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
3
6.1
4/4
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (55)
4/4
2f testa rossa (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
8.4
2/2
T: Eamonn Green
R: T R Moseley (55)
2/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
16.4
Anne (5)
5/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (52)
5/5
2f super easy (NZ) x the quarewan (AUS) (supremo (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Waddell (59.5)
1/1F
4g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Gloss (12)
11/11
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
11/11
4m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
5/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (60)
5/5
4g zacinto (GB) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
1.5
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (56)
3/2
5
3
10/10
T: B A Inglis
R: L Callaway (56)
10/10
6
3.6
Mimimac (10)
7/7
T: Shane Laming
R: T Jonker (53.5)
7/7
5m coats choice (AUS) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4
8/8
T: Ms K Hampton
R: C K Kwo (56)
8/8
5g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
8
4.2
4/3
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
4/3
4m pins (AUS) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.7
2/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
2/4
4g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
5.3
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (54)
9/9
7g natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
7.8
Zouga (5)
6/6
T: A and M Brown
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/6
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - C'bury Landscape Supplies-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.87
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (53)
1/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x sinalot (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (55)
3/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.9
2/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (59)
2/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
1.1
4/3
T: Ms T Rae
R: J L Waddell (57)
4/3
5
2.9
6/6
T: Bevan Wilson
R: C K Kwo (56)
6/6
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
3
8/8
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (53)
8/8
5m thorn park (AUS) x queenza (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5.7
Wafer (10)
7/7
T: M P Breslin
R: S R Weatherley (53)
7/7
5m alamosa (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
10.9
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (55)
9/9
7g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
11.1
Elfee (2)
5/5
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
5/5
6m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
10
14.4
O'Kiwi (8)
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56)
10/10
5g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Coupland's Bakeries Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
1/1F
5g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/7
T: L M Robinson
R: T Jonker (51)
8/7
8g volksraad (GB) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.5
9/9
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
9/9
4
2.9
2/2
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (54)
2/2
5
4.9
10/10
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (54)
10/10
6
5
3/3
T: T J Perry
R: S R Weatherley (53)
3/3
5m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.7
5/6
T: L and R Didham
R: J L Morris (54)
5/6
7m sakhee's secret (GB) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.6
6/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (63)
6/5
9g gallant guru (AUS) x lady vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
9.1
Coulee (2)
7/8
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
7/8
6m gallant guru (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
9.3
4/4
T: T W Mitchell
R: L Callaway (54)
4/4
6h civics (AUS) x autumn queen (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
Race 6 - Zacinto Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.75
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
1/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
2/2
3g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
3/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
3/4
4
3
7/7
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: S Muniandy (54.5)
7/7
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.3
9/9
T: A and M Brown
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
9/9
3c pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
7.8
11/10
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: T Jonker (54.5)
11/10
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.3
6/6
T: K and P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
6/6
3f pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.5
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: C L Spittles (54.5)
5/5
3f squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
11.9
14/14
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A F Jones (54.5)
14/14
3f zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
13
Inanna (8)
4/3
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
4/3
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
16.7
13/13
T: J and K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
13/13
3g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
21.9
12/12
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: L Callaway (54.5)
12/12
3f civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
13
22.6
10/11
T: B D Court
R: J L Morris (56.5)
10/11
3g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
14
31.1
8/8
T: E E Winsloe
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
8/8
3g ekraar (USA) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
44.8
15/15
T: Michael Daly
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
15/15
3f coats choice (AUS) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 7 - C'church Casino Spring Classic (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.57
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Grazia (10)
3/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S R Weatherley (53)
3/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3.5
1/3F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S L Wynne (53)
1/3F
5m alamosa (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
3.8
4/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J L Waddell (60)
4/4
6m raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
5.8
9/9
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (57)
9/9
8g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
6
2/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
2/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.9
6/6
T: Peter Rudkin
R: T Jonker (53)
6/6
7
9.5
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: Ms K Williams (59)
5/5
6m red giant (USA) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.7
10/10
T: M and M Pitman
R: P Shaikh (59)
10/10
11g savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.8
7/7
T: B S Smith
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
7/7
9g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
10
12.1
8/8
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/8
Race 8 - Sonia & Garry Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Forged (5)
13/13
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (58)
13/13
4g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: B D Court
R: J L Morris (59.5)
1/2F
5g per incanto (USA) x we leica (NZ) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
4/4
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (52)
4/4
4
2
2/1
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
2/1
5
3.3
7/6
T: C L Trembath
R: R Cuneen (59)
7/6
6
4.6
Fergie (14)
14/14
T: Shane Laming
R: P Shaikh (52)
14/14
7m handsome ransom (AUS) x lismore park (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
4.8
8/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (51.5)
8/8
5m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.9
11/11
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/11
5m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5
5/5
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (59)
5/5
10
5.4
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: S A Wahab (53.5)
9/9
4m darci brahma (NZ) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
8.5
6/7
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
6/7
4m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
8.6
3/3
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: J L Waddell (57)
3/3
13
11
12/12
T: S E Haisma
R: T R Moseley (55)
12/12
8m painted black (JPN) x atarina (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
14
37.7
10/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/10
* Nick figures are for Australasia.