Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Speight's Mid Ale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
11/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diamond Ring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/1F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.2
Clara (6)
7/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
7/4
4m o'reilly (NZ) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
2.2
20/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
5
4.7
15/4
T: S J Hampton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
15/4
6g jest kidding (AUS) x stark reality (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: T Jonker (53.5)
30/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
5.4
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x spectacular (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
Race 2 - Nz Cup Meeting Tickets (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.18
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (55)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
Gifted (8)
20/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: T Jonker (51.5)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
1.7
15/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
15/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.2
6/4
T: N F Ridley
R: K J Cowan (56)
6/4
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4
40/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55)
40/1
5m zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (55)
20/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
8.3
3/1F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
3/1F
3g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - The Preakness (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
3/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hail The Hero,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: A M Bull
R: K J Cowan (52)
11/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (59.5)
11/2
6m shinko king (IRE) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Saejorhor (58)
30/1
6g showcasing (GB) x normandy lass (NZ) (rossini (USA))
5
3.1
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
2/1F
5g lonhro (AUS) x devil's song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J R Lowry (60)
16/1
6g tickets (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (53)
8/1
4m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (54)
16/1
9
6.3
30/1
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: C W Johnson (61.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Gavelhouse.Com Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:59.17
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (56)
7/2
6m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Florence Jean, Ocean's Thirteen,
This nick: 126 runners; 84 winners; 9 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mr JC Morell
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.5
Saber (4)
5/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
5/2F
7g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.7
9/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (60)
9/2
4
2.8
11/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: C A Campbell (51)
11/4
5m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: G A Jogoo (53)
8/1
6m battle paint (USA) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
4.2
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S Saejorhor (51.5)
15/2
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:58.92
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
12/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Delacroix, Master Cubitt, Zygarde,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
15/4
4m pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
4.8
7/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/1F
6g red giant (USA) x amarantha (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
5.3
10/9
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (59)
10/9
5g fully fledged (NZ) x every reason (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
6.6
15/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
15/1
4m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.9
15/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J R Lowry (58)
15/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x miami (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (52)
25/1
4m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
8.1
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (60)
8/1
5g captain rio (GB) x toposhforu (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
40/1
6g cecconi (AUS) x bellatessa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9
40/1
T: A V McKay
R: Ms K Williams (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Nz Bloodstock 3yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 0:59.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: J J Fawcett (52)
13/2
3f pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fascinate Me, Heptagon,
This nick: 126 runners; 84 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: Ms J Hillis
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
5/2F
3g ocean park (NZ) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Peter Rudkin
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
13/2
4
2.2
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (54)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.3
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (51)
7/1
3f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (53)
30/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
6.7
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (51.5)
15/2
3f shamexpress (NZ) x my amnesia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
11.2
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A M Morgan (55.5)
25/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x havana miss (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Christchurch Casino Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.17
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (54)
3/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
7/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3
Elfee (3)
2/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
2/1F
7m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: S E Haisma
R: T Jonker (51.5)
30/1
9m painted black (JPN) x atarina (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
T: R I McKay
R: J J Fawcett (52)
11/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
6
6.5
5/2
T: A M Bull
R: K J Cowan (57)
5/2
10g darci brahma (NZ) x royal kiss (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Zacinto At Valachi Downs-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.26
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
3/1F
4m zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Coin, Rule Thee, Star Majestic,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
2
3
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
5/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
5.3
15/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
15/4
4
5.5
O'Kiwi (8)
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S Saejorhor (51.5)
6/1
6g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
6.3
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (57)
5/2
7g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
10.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
30/1
6m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
14.3
15/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
8
14.5
25/1
T: Ms T Hawes
R: A Comignaghi (52)
25/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x racing honour (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel/Motel (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:54.40
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58)
11/2
7m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/1F
6g raise the flag (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
7/2
5m no excuse needed (GB) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.7
Sir Ed (7)
20/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
5
1.1
10/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: C W Johnson (55)
10/1
6
1.4
7/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: J J Fawcett (55)
7/1
7m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
2.7
60/1
T: Marion Stevenson
R: S Muniandy (56)
60/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
2.9
10/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: J D Laking (59)
10/1
6g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
9
3.9
30/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (50)
30/1
6m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
7.5
30/1
T: B A Inglis
R: T R Moseley (56)
30/1
11g eltawaasul (USA) x hearts (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
7.9
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
25/1
8g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
12
57.7
Ahyum (10)
11/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R S Rusof (55)
11/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.