Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Punters Challenge 6/4 (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:21.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (57.5)
9/4F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Falco Three, Lincoln King,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (57.5)
13/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
3
2.8
4/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
4/1
4
3.6
5/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
5/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (55)
9/2
4m zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J L Morris (55.5)
9/1
7m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6
7/1
T: A V McKay
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
7/1
6g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 2 - Koru Care Dinner 22/3 (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:38.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Fast And Fearless, Money Winner,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
0.3
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (51.5)
8/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
0.5
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: R J Hannam (57)
12/1
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
5
1.3
Gloss (1)
5/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (59)
5/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
15/8F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: A Comignaghi (56)
15/8F
5m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
2.2
16/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.3
Remedy (5)
16/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
16/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
3.3
40/1
T: M L Price
R: L Callaway (55.5)
40/1
6m per incanto (USA) x red carrera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
3.6
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (56)
40/1
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 0:57.24
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (57)
9/2
2f showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rosetta, Wapiti,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
2/1F
2f mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (55.5)
13/4
2f burgundy (NZ) x pinstinct (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.1
7/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
7/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
15/1
2f highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: L Callaway (55.5)
20/1
2f proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
20/1
2f keeper (AUS) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.4
40/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
40/1
2f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9.8
20/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
2f showcasing (GB) x genus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Daphne Bannan Memorial Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(2) Time: 0:56.41
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (55)
9/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: M J Harris
R: A Comignaghi (52)
8/1
8m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (52)
20/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3.2
13/4
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (58)
13/4
6g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L J Allpress (54)
4/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.7
15/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (54)
15/8F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (60)
8/1
6m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:09.45
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T:
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
11/2
3g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortune Bo Bo, Squid Roe, The Last Won,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (54.5)
15/1
7m ekraar (USA) x anticipation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (55)
11/1
4
2.3
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58)
13/2
6m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: L and R Didham
R: T R Moseley (55)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x o'noyoudont (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
3f pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
3.3
11/2
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/2
3f pins (AUS) x iolana (USA) (bahri (USA))
9
3.9
4/1F
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Bb Hong (53)
4/1F
6m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
10
11.3
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (59)
8/1
5g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 29/4-Bm72 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(2) Time: 2:04.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Mudhoo (58)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x success etoile (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Queen, Set Me Free, Suki Lee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
13/2
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: D B Frye
R: R J Hannam (54)
5/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x tafelberg (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
0.9
Pickup (2)
12/1
T: K M James
R: L Callaway (59)
12/1
5g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
1
16/1
T: S and M Smith
R: S Saejorhor (50)
16/1
6m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.4
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E A Wright (50)
11/1
4m redwood (GB) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
8
5
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: D L Turner (58)
10/1
9
6.6
30/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: L T Hemi (54)
30/1
7m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
10
9.4
14/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (54.5)
14/1
6m ekraar (USA) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.5
15/1
T: M J Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
15/1
6h o'reilly (NZ) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.5
9/2F
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
9/2F
4m pins (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
14
Vantaa (1)
8/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Bb Hong (58.5)
8/1
7g towkay (AUS) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 7 - Racecourse Htl&Mtr Lodge-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:22.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Tap,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
11/2
3f pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D L Turner (59)
14/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: K J Cowan (56)
7/2
4m no excuse needed (GB) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (59)
10/1
5g pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: A Comignaghi (56)
20/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
4.8
2/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
2/1F
7g war chant (USA) x rose red (USA) (fashion find (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L J Allpress (56)
8/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
10.8
Why Me (8)
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (54)
15/1
10
18
Odisha (10)
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (57)
8/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.