Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - Punters Challenge 6/4 (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.19
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (59)
3/1
5g pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Severine, The Lost Boys,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
9/10F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x just a chat (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.5
5/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.6
Why Me (4)
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
15/2
5
4.4
Entree (5)
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x jamacia (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Z W Moki (59.5)
15/1
8g sandtrap (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 2 - Koru Charity Dinner 22/3-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
11/1
4m redwood (GB) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
Winning siblings: El Gladiador, Father Wayne, Querer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
Remedy (6)
15/2
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
15/2
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
3.6
13/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
13/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.8
1/1F
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
1/1F
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4
9/2
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/2
7g pentire (GB) x insistant (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
Race 3 - Walker Davey Searells Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x journey (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
10/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
15/4
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
15/4
5g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
15/1
T: D B Frye
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4
Nifty (8)
9/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L Callaway (56.5)
9/1
4m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.1
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
4m align (AUS) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x du bois (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
9.6
50/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (52)
50/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
16.6
25/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
25/1
4g keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
Race 4 - Clare Yardley Barrister-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (52)
7/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Block Of Land, Fine And Dandee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Gloss (3)
5/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/2F
5m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
7/2
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (59)
7/2
4g highly recommended (AUS) x pop your buttons (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/2
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.5
13/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x kalamanda (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7
16/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: S T Collett (57.5)
16/1
6g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
8
24.1
8/1
T: M and W Coles
R: A Comignaghi (57)
8/1
7g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Bloodstock Ins. Pearl Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
5/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
66/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: B C Morgenrood (57.5)
66/1
3
4.6
25/1
T: M J Osborne
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.8
3/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (57.5)
3/1
4m showcasing (GB) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.9
Arnage (12)
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
3f per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
20/1
4m battle paint (USA) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/2
3f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.6
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (54.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.7
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
25/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
10.6
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (57)
14/1
3f thewayyouare (USA) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
11
16/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J R Lowry (57)
16/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 29/4-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (53)
11/1
4m bernardini (USA) x beauty leap (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
2/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
3
2.1
Clara (4)
15/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
15/4
4m o'reilly (NZ) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
3.4
15/4
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
15/4
3g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.2
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (54)
40/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x maicostus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: B C Morgenrood (57.5)
11/1
7
4.7
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Kareem (53)
12/1
4m showcasing (GB) x mac five (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5.2
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59)
9/2
5g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 7 - Racecourse Htl & Mtr Lodge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vouch (7)
7/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/4F
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
2
0.8
10/1
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
10/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
1
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (54)
40/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.8
100/1
T: I C Rogers
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
2.1
5/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
5/2
5g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: J R Lowry (57)
20/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x crom abu (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
3.4
Monash (5)
7/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (54)
7/1
3g battle paint (USA) x nobel (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
30/1
4m super easy (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
9
4.8
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
10
7.1
30/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.3
66/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Bb Hong (55)
66/1
3g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
10.8
13/2
T: B K McDonald
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/2
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x fur elise (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.