Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Hygain/ Mitavite Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Not Usual Litening,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Rainman (17)
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
6
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
12
Hombre (8)
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56)
8/1
3g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
12.1
50/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
6
14.1
Monash (11)
25/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (54)
25/1
3g battle paint (USA) x nobel (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
14.3
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
15
50/1
T: Ms F Robertson
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
50/1
9
15.4
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
20/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
16.8
40/1
T: I C Rogers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
40/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x pinker sea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
17.7
20/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
12
18.1
15/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/1
4m makfi (GB) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
22.1
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
25/1
3g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
25.5
50/1
T: Alan Browne
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
4m battle paint (USA) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
15
30.5
60/1
T: M J Osborne
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
60/1
16
44.7
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J D Laking (56.5)
100/1
3f captain rio (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 2 - Avon City Ford (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.71
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
13/2
3f showcasing (GB) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain Shazam, Maquis, Repo Sun,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
13/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
2
7/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
7/2
4m per incanto (USA) x magic flute (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
4
4
11/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (60)
11/4F
4g fully fledged (NZ) x anangel (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
4.2
14/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
14/1
5g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x clannad (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
7
5.9
Attimo (4)
9/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56)
9/1
5m per incanto (USA) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
8
12
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58)
9/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.4
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J Parkes (59)
7/1
Race 3 - Pgg Wrightson Seeds (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.51
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4F
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (57)
15/4F
4g ekraar (USA) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Gloss (7)
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (56.5)
20/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
25/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
5.3
9/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
5m red giant (USA) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.6
Ahyum (9)
25/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
5/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
7
6
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J Parkes (60)
12/1
8
6.4
7/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S Saejorhor (56)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
7.5
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
30/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
10.6
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/2
3g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
11
13.3
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/1
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
12
13.4
Moreira (11)
25/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
6g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
13
16
Remedy (13)
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (50.5)
20/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Teltrac Communications (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.37 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T R Moseley (56)
11/4F
4m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
25/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: B M Murray (57)
25/1
8g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
5.5
8/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
8/1
4
6.3
7/2
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
7/2
5
7.6
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
12/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
6
10.3
Neeson (2)
7/2
T: S J McKee
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
7/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
11.5
16/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
8
13.3
14/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
14/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
15.7
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
25/1
10
21.1
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hornby Men's Club Founders Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:13.49
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shakti (4)
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
6/1
9g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Same As,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
5/2
6m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: B M Murray (58)
12/1
10g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
4
2
5/2F
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
5/2F
5g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.5
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: J Parkes (60)
11/2
7g duelled (AUS) x lucia (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
6.2
20/1
T: M J Harris
R: L J Allpress (54)
20/1
6h o'reilly (NZ) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.6
4/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (54)
4/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 6 - Tom Toplis Memorial Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: A M Cowan
R: Bb Hong (58)
7/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: El Sicario,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58)
11/8F
4m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
5/1
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54)
40/1
5m rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L T Hemi (55)
12/1
6m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
12/1
T: L and R Didham
R: C A Campbell (52)
12/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.7
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (60.5)
6/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x sheerama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (56.5)
25/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
6.3
Saber (8)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J L Morris (54)
30/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.4
Pipiana (13)
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S Toolooa (50)
30/1
11
12.5
40/1
T: M J Harris
R: B M Murray (52.5)
40/1
8m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x russian embassy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.9
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Nzb Airfreight Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.39
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
3f zacinto (GB) x secret scent (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: K and P Hughes
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
7/4F
3f pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.3
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
4.4
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/1
3f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.2
15/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: B M Murray (56.5)
40/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.5
Mohaka (4)
8/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J D Laking (56.5)
8/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
14.2
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
30/1
3f niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
9
14.4
50/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
50/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
20
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
50/1
3f pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
21
100/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
100/1
12
22.2
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
25/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
23.7
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
50/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
24.8
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Christchurch Casino Easter Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (53)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: L J Allpress (53)
5/2
5m pins (AUS) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (53)
7/4F
4m bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.6
7/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L T Hemi (53)
7/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
5/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (53)
25/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x frantelle (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: D G Bradley (53)
30/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.3
Forged (10)
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.4
14/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C A Campbell (53)
14/1
Race 9 - Little Brown Jug (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J Moss
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/4
4g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Vent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (57)
16/1
5m keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
Nopele (4)
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
25/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
4
3.8
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J Parkes (60)
7/1
5g showcasing (GB) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.1
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/2F
4m power (GB) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
6
4.3
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (53)
12/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
4m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.2
Odisha (14)
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
20/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
6.9
12/1
T: L and R Didham
R: L T Hemi (55)
12/1
4m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.3
Why Me (9)
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
11
7.6
13/2
T: N F Ridley
R: S Toolooa (55)
13/2
7g war chant (USA) x rose red (USA) (fashion find (USA))
12
8.9
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (59)
10/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.