Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, May 31

Race 1 - Join The Club/M'ship Now Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Raff (2)
5/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
5/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.7
25/1
T: A V McKay
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.5
4/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
4/1F
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x wanderov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
15/1
4m pins (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
11/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
3g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
9
3.9
Acre (1)
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
6g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
10
4.5
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (58.5)
15/1
3g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5.3
30/1
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m zed (NZ) x carastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
5.5
Jingo (15)
60/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x jingling (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
5.8
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
25/1
4g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
14
5.9
25/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
15
6
9/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/1
16
6.4
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Christchurch Casino Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J D Laking (60.5)
5/2F
6g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R J Hannam (54)
3/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.1
11/4
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/4
5g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.3
Elfee (2)
13/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/4
7m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
5
1.6
Forged (5)
14/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
14/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.1
15/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/1
5m zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Speight's (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.33
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
6/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (58)
5/1
4g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
4.3
9/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
9/4F
4g makfi (GB) x shylock's daughter (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
5.1
14/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
14/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.9
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
20/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
8.7
5/1
T: L and R Didham
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
5/1
4m zacinto (GB) x carlyon bay (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
11
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
13/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
8
12.4
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Mid-Winter Christmas Races Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (54.5)
25/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
13/2
3
2.3
2/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
2/1F
4g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
T: M J Weastell
R: J R Lowry (57)
12/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x tanzia (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
4.1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
10/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
10/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x danskewithu (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
5.3
Nero (4)
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x diamonds and rust (NZ) (bijou d'inde (GB))
8
6.4
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
14/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
7.1
25/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
3f coats choice (AUS) x miss el bee dee (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
50/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
8.6
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
12
8.8
14/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
14/1
13
9.2
40/1
T: A J White
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
14
9.3
60/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
60/1
3c highly recommended (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
13.3
15/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x charlene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
16
17.3
Trick (15)
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x trickery (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain/Mitavite (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.72
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blacklog,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
14/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: M L Price
R: J D Laking (57.5)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
16/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.6
Mimimac (17)
80/1
T: Shane Laming
R: S Toolooa (50)
80/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57)
14/1
6m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
4.2
Whitney (16)
40/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: L Callaway (54)
40/1
5m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.6
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (52)
30/1
6m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
11
4.8
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B M Murray (53.5)
40/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5
7/2
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
7/2
4m gallant guru (AUS) x clannad (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
13
5.6
20/1
T: B A Inglis
R: L J Allpress (58)
20/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
14
7.6
30/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: J R Lowry (57)
30/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
15
7.9
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
3/1F
4m per incanto (USA) x magic flute (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
16
9.7
50/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: R J Hannam (55)
50/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.98
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
10/1
5g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Maktoum, Twice Smitten,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58)
5/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/8F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
4
2
7/2
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (57)
7/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3
Saber (7)
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (52)
16/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L Callaway (55)
25/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (50)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
30/1
9g dansili (GB) x moonstone (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Riccarton Function Ctre (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.98
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
T: S J Robertson
R: S Toolooa (53)
60/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Kajaani, Kirina Belle, Main Stage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
13/2
5m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: B M Murray (54)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
16/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
16/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
12/1
6
4.4
13/4F
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (57)
13/4F
3g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
15/2
7g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.3
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (56)
16/1
4g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
7.2
60/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: R J Hannam (54)
60/1
5m showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
7.6
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (55)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.9
14/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
14/1
5m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
11.4
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/1
7g war chant (USA) x rose red (USA) (fashion find (USA))
14
17.8
Docket (9)
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x coupon (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Racecourse Htl/Mtl Lodge-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.00
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Strad (4)
8/1
T: A M Cowan
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
8/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gifted (6)
30/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
2.7
Ahyum (12)
8/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: L Callaway (56)
8/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.9
Gloss (7)
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
8/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
7/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x katchme if youcan (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.2
15/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: S and M Smith
R: S Saejorhor (51)
12/1
4m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.4
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x la generose (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.5
66/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
66/1
5m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
T: K J McCauley
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
40/1
11
6.3
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R J Hannam (56)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
6.5
9/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
6.6
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
8
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
30/1
15
8.7
50/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: A Comignaghi (55)
50/1
5g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
16
13.2
Vouch (3)
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.