Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Speight's Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:37.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/1
6m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Mr RA James
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.1
Volvik (17)
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.9
13/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/4F
5m keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.4
13/4F
T: L & R Didham
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/4F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
11/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x creole (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
12/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
12/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.2
8/1
T: S J Wilson
R: R J Myers (58.5)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x elm street (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
25/1
4m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.8
6/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
6/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.6
100/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
100/1
4m ekraar (USA) x prime suspect (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
8.4
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
60/1
13
8.7
80/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
80/1
7g bahhare (USA) x nell eva (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
14
12.2
50/1
T: N F Ridley
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
50/1
5g ekraar (USA) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
15
12.6
Stiorra (13)
16/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
16/1
4m pure champion (IRE) x browne sugar (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Hygain/Mitavite Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: La Punta, Love To Dream, The Orange Pony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Zurafaa (11)
11/1
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
11/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
3
4.3
15/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
15/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
4.5
9/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
9/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x obscure (GB) (salse (USA))
5
4.6
8/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
8/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
7/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x julia (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
50/1
5g zed (NZ) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
4m keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
11
8.8
66/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
66/1
4g ego (NZ) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
9.4
12/1
T: S C McCarty
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
7m sufficient (NZ) x amidala (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
9.7
4/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
10.9
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
11
40/1
T: B A Inglis
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
40/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
16
12.8
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Zilco (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:01.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Zoltan (3)
15/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57)
15/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/5F
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
2/5F
3f makfi (GB) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
60/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T Jonker (55)
60/1
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
9/1
3g pins (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
5
6.2
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
8/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
9.5
Total (5)
66/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (57)
66/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
12.4
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
13.2
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S J Macnab (55)
20/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
13.5
50/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
50/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
14.9
40/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52)
40/1
3f zacinto (GB) x super trouper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - Kozzi Asano Champion App. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Clooney, Guvnor,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
7/4F
4g ferlax (NZ) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Kinship Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
1.9
Repulse (16)
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
60/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.5
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
11/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
100/1
9
6.8
11/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
7.3
15/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
15/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
8.6
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
60/1
6m highly recommended (AUS) x halos (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
10.4
Kneazle (14)
60/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
6m per incanto (USA) x luxury cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
10.7
Razor (2)
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
6/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
14
10.9
Onestar (15)
100/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
100/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
15
12.2
15/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
16
12.3
20/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
17
13.8
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - David Emerson Acc.&Bus. (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:50.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
13/2
6m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing On Tables,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
0.2
12/1
T: B Laking
R: J D Laking (59)
12/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Savvy Racing Syndicate
4
1.7
10/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (54)
10/1
6g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58)
20/1
7g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
7
3.7
Raff (5)
3/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: R J Myers (58)
3/1F
6g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
5.9
10/1
T: K J Hampton
R: C K Kwo (57)
10/1
9
7.4
10/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
10/1
10
12.3
Vermont (12)
11/2
T: S & M Smith
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
11/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
15.6
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (56)
40/1
6g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - C'church Casino Classic (Bm81) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:03.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (51.5)
11/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Rock, Sir Jack Gunno,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (56)
11/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: L & R Didham
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.1
9/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/2
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss vintage (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.5
7/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/2F
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
15/2
T: G & M Eade
R: L T Hemi (62)
15/2
7
4.9
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
16/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
5
Shakti (4)
50/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (60.5)
50/1
11g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
8g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
5.5
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
10/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6
Scooby (6)
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57)
14/1
7g captain rio (GB) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
12
8.7
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (61)
25/1
12g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
13
11.5
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (57.5)
20/1
6g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 7 - Gold Club (Bm94) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (61.5)
7/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Falco Three, Lincoln King,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
9/2
6m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
1.2
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
1.7
60/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (52)
60/1
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.2
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (53)
9/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.3
Scarfi (6)
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/2F
6m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
2.8
Athene (13)
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
8
4.2
15/2
T: B D Court
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
4.3
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: R J Myers (59)
12/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
40/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
5.2
Celine (9)
8/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
12
6.3
Gifted (12)
40/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T Jonker (54)
40/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
13
9.2
Nakyama (11)
50/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (51)
50/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Pres. Winter Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.39
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S R Weatherley (55)
13/2
7g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Party Crasher, Playboy Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Comignaghi (54)
100/1
8g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.4
10/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
10/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
4
3.4
25/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (60)
25/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.5
Dez (2)
16/1
T: S J Wilson
R: C W Johnson (57)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x black falcon (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
5m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: S J Robertson
R: R J Bishop (53.5)
40/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (53)
8/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.6
15/4F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (53)
15/4F
10
6.5
100/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53)
100/1
8m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
6.6
10/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
10/1
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
6.7
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (53)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.8
16/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: R J Myers (55.5)
16/1
7m redwood (GB) x glad eye (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
6.8
Forged (16)
150/1
T: M P McCann
R: A Balloo (53)
150/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
9
16/1
T: Peter Didham
R: G A Jogoo (53)
16/1
16
9.4
16/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L T Hemi (53)
16/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
17
9.5
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (53)
11/2
18
10.9
100/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
100/1
7g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 9 - Hoteliers Challenge (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:51.19
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: A M Bull
R: R J Myers (59.5)
12/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Finezza, Honovi, Mochi, Shantaraam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
3
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: R Coupland
3
3.1
Hot Tap (18)
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
3.3
Matuki (14)
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x cheryl moana marie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.6
11/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
11/2F
4g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (59)
12/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.6
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L Callaway (57.5)
40/1
8
7.1
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
7/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
7.2
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S J Macnab (56)
12/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
7.3
25/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S Toolooa (54)
25/1
6m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
7.5
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (56)
25/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
13
7.8
Pickup (9)
40/1
T: K M James
R: J D Laking (58)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
14
9.2
25/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S L Wynne (58)
25/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
15
9.4
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/1
4m reliable man (GB) x symphony rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
16
12.6
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (57)
16/1
17
13.4
20/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L T Hemi (58)
20/1
6g d'cash (AUS) x my winter rose (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
18
17
25/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: T R Moseley (59)
25/1
8g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
Race 10 - Racecourse Htl &Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
4/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$20,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.5
12/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57)
12/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
7/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
15/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/1
7m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
3.4
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: G A Jogoo (59)
16/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
7
4
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
8
4.1
12/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
66/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J D Laking (58)
66/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
6.3
12/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S R Weatherley (58)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7
11/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
11/4F
4g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
8.3
15/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58)
15/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
8.8
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L T Hemi (58)
30/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
9.9
50/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
50/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
15
11.4
60/1
T: S C McCarty
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
60/1
16
12.1
30/1
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x carastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.