Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Riccarton Pk Function Ctre Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:53.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
6/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x creole (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chocolat,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Regal Farm
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
15/2
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
15/2
4m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
10/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
Volvik (9)
13/4
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/4
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
16/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
3/1F
5m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
4.2
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
12/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.5
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
60/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8
11/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
8.9
66/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
66/1
4g pentire (GB) x mirror mirror (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
11.7
60/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
14.7
100/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
14
17.5
100/1
T: B S Smith
R: L Callaway (58.5)
100/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x bye the way (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
15
37.3
100/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
100/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x fair time (USA) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Nz Cup Tickets On Sale Now Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomerang, Novelty, Sacred Lass,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.5
9/2F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/2F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
1
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
2.8
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (56.5)
6/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
6/1
4m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
3.7
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
11/2
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
8/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
10
5.3
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
50/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x wentwood parade (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
7.2
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
16/1
4g pentire (GB) x madam speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
8.7
30/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
14
9.5
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (56.5)
40/1
6m saperavi (NZ) x o'sara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
9.7
40/1
T: Alan Browne
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Group 1 R'day Party 24/10 (91) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.3
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
10/1
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
3
3.8
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/1
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54)
6/1
5
4.4
13/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
13/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
4.6
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Y Y Chew (55)
6/1
7
5
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T: H T Gillies
R: B M Murray (54)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.4
10/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
10/1
5m pins (AUS) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
15.8
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
13/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
17.8
66/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (59)
66/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 4 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.81
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
40/1
6m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (59)
7/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$13,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.8
12/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
4m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.6
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
10/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
40/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (56)
40/1
6
3.7
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C A Campbell (57)
15/1
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
3.8
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Y Y Chew (56)
5/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
9/1
4m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (59.5)
25/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
6.2
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (54.5)
40/1
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (57)
25/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
8.5
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
9.8
40/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (57.5)
40/1
15
20
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (55.5)
25/1
Race 5 - C'church Casino Nz Cup Trl-94 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 94 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:11.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (54)
3/1
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: Supergiant, Zavamar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
11/4F
7g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
0.3
11/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
11/2
8m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
0.6
11/1
T: S E Haisma
R: A Balloo (54)
11/1
8m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
0.8
13/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
13/2
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss vintage (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.6
14/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (53)
14/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3.3
Forged (5)
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Ms K Williams (54)
20/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (54)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.2
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (61)
20/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
9.3
40/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
Race 6 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (94) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 94 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:38.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
12/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valpons,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
6m zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.3
Mazzuro (11)
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
3.1
9/2
T: B D Court
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.5
15/4F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
15/4F
5g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (53)
4/1
4m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6
9/2
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
9/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
7.5
66/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: G A Jogoo (54)
66/1
7m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
9
7.9
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: J R Lowry (62)
6/1
7g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
8
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (51)
50/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
8.4
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 7 - Speight's Hcp (97) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 97 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (55.5)
7/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mac Volks,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$45,000
2
0.2
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (54)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.2
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
3/1F
6m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
2.3
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
11/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Y Y Chew (51.5)
12/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
6
3.3
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (54)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
16/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Asano (56)
16/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
8
3.9
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
7/1
9
4.9
15/1
T: A M Cowan
R: S Toolooa (59)
15/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5
66/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54)
66/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.4
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Ms K Williams (54)
10/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
12
5.9
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59)
12/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
7.3
100/1
T: B A Inglis
R: C R Barnes (54)
100/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
14
7.7
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (54)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
15
26.4
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: B M Murray (54)
40/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:53.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
40/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: S Toolooa (53)
40/1
6m ego (NZ) x queen's view (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57)
8/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56)
11/2F
5m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.2
Hot Tap (14)
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (56)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
1.3
Qwerty (10)
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
5m ekraar (USA) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.4
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
6/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.6
50/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
10
8.3
11/2
T: L R Beckett
R: S L Wynne (58)
11/2
5m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
8.4
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
11/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
11.8
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58)
25/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
13
14.3
25/1
T: J T O'Flanagan
R: T R Moseley (56)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x carastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
14
15.4
Zurafaa (11)
20/1
T: Ms L Jarvis
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ziva (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
15
20.3
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (56)
40/1
6m makfi (GB) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.