Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Garrards Horse & Hound Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (57.5)
7/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
1.3
5/1
T: C W Cole
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
3.3
15/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/4
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.6
6/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: T R Moseley (55)
6/1
6
5.3
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x collection girl (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
40/1
6g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
11/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x kay's dream (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
20/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.9
Shelob (16)
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
11
7.8
60/1
T: R K Ayton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
8.4
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (55.5)
12/1
5g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
13
8.6
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
40.9
40/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m atlante (AUS) x taheya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Ready To Run Sale Trainers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/2F
Winning siblings: Highgate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/1
T: A M Bull
R: J Parkes (58.5)
7/1
5g reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
1
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T N Harris (58.5)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
1.2
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
4m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.5
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.1
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/1
7
3.5
5/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55)
5/1
3f redwood (GB) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.7
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.8
McGowan (19)
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8
30/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
30/1
13
8.3
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
9.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
40/1
4m super easy (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
15
9.5
Repulse (12)
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
50/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
16
11.1
30/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
17
12
66/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
18
12.1
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 3 - Christchurch Casino Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dixie, Rebel Dane, Texas Rebel,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
2
0.2
60/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.2
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J Parkes (58.5)
16/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
3
Henley (3)
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
40/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
40/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
40/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/1
4m zacinto (GB) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.2
7/2F
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
7/2F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: P G Craw
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
100/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (54)
40/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
11
7.4
11/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
12
8.5
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (58.5)
50/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
8.8
6/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C J Grylls (55)
6/1
3f showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
8.9
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (55)
10/1
15
9.9
50/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
16
12.2
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (56.5)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Race 4 - Dakins Group (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.02
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (59.5)
4/1F
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
1.1
Iffida (12)
14/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (54)
14/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (60)
20/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
12/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
Benaud (8)
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (56)
14/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.3
9/2
T: L & R Didham
R: T N Harris (59)
9/2
8
3.6
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
15/2
9
3.8
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
16/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
10
6.2
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (60)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
11
6.9
50/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
50/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x lady stella (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
12
10.4
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (56.5)
8/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Avonhead Tavern (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:02.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54)
4/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/1F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.9
9/2
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
5/1
5
4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.3
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.7
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
12/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (51.5)
30/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
14.3
15/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 6 - Pegasus Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:56.31
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
13/8F
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
Winning siblings: Morweka,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (60)
15/2
6m squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
3
0.8
13/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
13/4
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Pitman
4
2.8
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53)
9/2
5
3
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (53)
16/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (56)
14/1
7g per incanto (USA) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (53)
10/1
7m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: S R Mercer
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
20/1
7g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Away To Go (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
13/4F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Prawn Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Riversley Park
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L J Allpress (57)
4/1
5m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
15/4
T: H T Gillies
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/4
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
3.5
10/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (54)
10/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L G Innes (60.5)
5/1
6g redwood (GB) x fantasy rose (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
6
9.7
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
12.3
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
12/1
9g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
99
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57)
9/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x our careyes (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 8 - New Zealand 2000 Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.96
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Aegon (2)
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/4F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Even Chance, Riverfalls, Super Tycoon,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
2
0.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
10/1
3c darci brahma (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
3
1.4
Marine (4)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
11/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
2.9
50/1
T: S J McKee
R: J Parkes (56.5)
50/1
3c reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.7
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T N Harris (56.5)
6/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
7/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/4F
3g no nay never (USA) x bo bardi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
3g pins (AUS) x tick tock (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
8
6.6
50/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
50/1
3g reliable man (GB) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7
Embers (11)
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54.5)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
8.3
Zoltan (6)
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
60/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
11
15.8
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x diademe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Gold Club (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Saturday, Ladynadel,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
1.3
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T N Harris (57)
5/1
4g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57)
20/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
5
4
3/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (58.5)
3/1F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A Comignaghi (54)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
4.7
11/1
T: S J Robertson
R: C W Johnson (60)
11/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
5.4
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59)
12/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D R Bothamley (58)
11/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.3
Ritani (9)
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
60/1
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
8.2
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S R Weatherley (57)
60/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x latika (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
9.9
50/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
50/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 10 - Metropolitan Trophy (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:37.05
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
9/1
6m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobby Dee, Dalmatia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (59)
30/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
11/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (53)
11/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
1.2
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D G Bradley (53)
7/1
6g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
1.6
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53)
8/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
30/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: C K Kwo (53)
30/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
7
2.5
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
3.3
100/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (53)
100/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
9
3.5
40/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (53)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
5
100/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53)
100/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
5.2
60/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C R Barnes (53)
60/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
5.7
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (55)
8/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
6.8
40/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: L T Hemi (53)
40/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
7.7
60/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (56)
60/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
15
8.4
66/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
66/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
16
9.5
9/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C W Johnson (53)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
17
9.6
11/1
T: A M Bull
R: R Cuneen (54.5)
11/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
18
10.3
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: L J Allpress (53)
12/1
6m makfi (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 11 - Blue Star Taxis (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Camelle, Jeronimos,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
Sure Is (11)
12/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (58)
12/1
3
0.2
8/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
8/1
3f vespa (NZ) x florence hilton (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S J Macnab (59)
11/1
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.8
11/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: T N Harris (57.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (57)
40/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.8
60/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (56)
20/1
7m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
9
4.2
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (60)
9/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
4.4
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
16/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4.6
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
6.3
Remarx (10)
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L G Innes (58.5)
11/1
13
6.5
11/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: R Cuneen (60)
11/1
5g power (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
6.7
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x gelinda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
15
8.3
Monash (4)
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
20/1
5g battle paint (USA) x nobel (NZ) (prized (USA))
16
8.6
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
17
11.9
50/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (59)
50/1
18
12
66/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.