Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, January 21

Race 1 - Chris Johnson Celebration Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Lot, Lotterio,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
4/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
3
0.9
9/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1
Volvik (9)
15/4F
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2
20/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x beyond (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.4
15/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/4F
7
2.9
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
6/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
20/1
7g bahhare (USA) x sailing high (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x perfect peace (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
10
14.4
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (57)
25/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 2 - Rough Habit Chris Johnson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
9/4F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Newton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
6/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
0.7
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
4/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57)
7/1
3g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
4
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.7
25/1
T: M J Osborne
R: Z Bholah (55.5)
25/1
8
5
10/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: K Mudhoo (55)
10/1
9
5.2
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T Jonker (56.5)
50/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
18.4
60/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
60/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Woodbine Blue Chip C Johnson (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Gordys Gesture, Inca Warrior, Phat Beats,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
2/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55)
2/1F
3
5.6
3/1
T: P R Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (61.5)
3/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Highfields Bloodstock
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
6.6
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (59)
4/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
5
11.4
5/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (59)
5/1
6m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
14.9
Pickup (6)
30/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
30/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 4 - Loader Chris Johnson (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.37
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56)
15/8F
4m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
13/4
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: H T Gillies
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
3.1
7/2
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (59)
7/2
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: R K Ayton
R: R D Beeharry (51)
20/1
6
4.4
15/1
T: S J Robertson
R: T R Moseley (54)
15/1
7
5.2
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (56.5)
8/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.4
15/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: A Comignaghi (54)
15/1
6m dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 5 - Tartan Tights & Tycoon Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (57)
10/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: R K Ayton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/2F
4g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
1.2
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (54)
60/1
3f zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.2
5/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chapinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.2
7/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
7/1
5m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
7
6
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
50/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
9
7.3
30/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
30/1
10
8.7
Avino (10)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
9.2
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
16/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
9.8
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/1
3g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
10.8
30/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
6g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
10.9
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (55)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
15
11.1
100/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
100/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x florella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
16
13.1
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g pins (AUS) x blurred vision (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
17
13.9
60/1
T: P G Craw
R: L Callaway (56.5)
60/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
18
18
100/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (56.5)
100/1
5m shocking (AUS) x mandy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Bandit & Neat C Johnson (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Arnage (10)
4/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (55)
4/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
5/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.3
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (55.5)
16/1
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
20/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Bb Hong (57.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (59)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x racey stacey (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.1
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (56)
6/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x mamma's love (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
5.2
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56)
13/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.4
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
6m zed (NZ) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Savvy Coup Chris Johnson-Bm74 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.96
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Asano (54)
6/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Tania, Tantalising,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.7
Vermont (11)
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
2.8
8/1
T: P R Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
8/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.8
11/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/4F
6
4.8
9/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: M E Gestain (50)
9/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
5.2
11/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (58)
11/1
8
5.8
Pamir (6)
30/1
T: J M Luxton
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
30/1
9
6.9
25/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
9.1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/2
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
10.4
11/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Ms K Williams (59)
11/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
11.1
10/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (59)
10/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 8 - Final Touch/Camino Rocoso-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
15/2
5g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
Winning siblings: Little Alfie Brown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.5
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
12/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.3
O'Guy (4)
9/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/4F
7g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grande Vue Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
1.6
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
9/2
5m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.9
60/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (54)
60/1
6
2.2
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (60)
20/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.2
15/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (53)
15/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.6
50/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (54)
50/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
9/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.3
66/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (56)
66/1
11
6.8
11/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (60)
11/2
12
8.9
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (56)
40/1
13
11.1
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
30/1
14
11.7
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
20/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.